ascending
descending
found: 475 books on 19 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM E.
Fata Morgana
Alfred A. Knopf. (ISBN: 0-394-40905-1) . 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in price-clipped dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 387756
USD 26.33 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2092]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0394409051
In shopping cart

More information

BASS, RICK, BARRY HANNAH, WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE AND SUSAN MINOT,
Selections from Houghton Mifflin/Seymour Lawrence.
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1989. First Edition. Advance Reading Excerpt. Includes excerpts from "Oil Notes" by Bass; "Boomerang" by Hannah; "The Midnight Examiner" by Kotzwinkle and "Lust" by Minot. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 701568
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Nature Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM; BASED ON THE SCREENPLAY BY DAVID AND LESLIE NEWMAN
Superman III (Movie Tie-in Edition) [Uncorrected Page Proofs]
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc, 1983. Soft Cover. Page proofs in plain red wraps. No title on spine. Very Fine condition. Unread. Very Fine .
Book number: 011435
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE WILLIAM
E.T.
Uitgeverij Luitingh , 1982, 188 .pp, soft cover, 12 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 235430&SF
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM.
E.T. .
Utrecht; Luitingh; 1982; z.d.; 188 pag.; vertaling Hugo En Nienke Kuipers; paperback; net exemplaar, leesvouw in rug. -
Book number: 08404
€  5.40 [Appr.: US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: Engels - Vertaling - Sciencefiction - Film.
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE WILLIAM
ET
Utrecht, 1982, 188 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. Vertaling door Kuipers. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 114974&TR2G
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM:
E
Zsolnay,Berlin u.a. 1982. T. der Ausserirdische. Roman. N auf Vorsatz. OLnbd, mit OSU - schön! - 286 S. (pages).
Book number: K201-1307
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T
New York, Putnam's, (1982). First Edition. SIGNED bookplate. Based on the hit movie. F/F .
Book number: 001440
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed Signed Bookplate Movies Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOTZWINKLE WILLIAM, MATHISON MELISSA
E.T.. L'album de l'Extra-Terrestre
ISBN : 2080915134. DU CHAT PERCHE / FLAMMARION. 1982. In-4 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 59 pages. Nombreuses photos (du film) en couleurs, dans le texte et hors-texte. Coiffes légèrement usées.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Hélène Seyrès.
Book number: RO80037586
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Cinéma
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOTZWINKLE WILLIAM.
E.T. L'ALBUM DE L'EXTRA - TERRESTRE.
ISBN : 2080915134. FLAMMARION .. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 59 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Nombreuses photographies en couleurs, dans le texte et hors texte.
¶ D'après un scénario de Melissa Mathison. Traduit de l'américain par Hélène Seyrès. Edition du chat perché.
Book number: R150074837
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM.
Ants Who Took Away Time.
Garden City: Doubleday, 1978. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385123671. Illustrated by Joe Servello. First edition. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 33886
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0385123671 Children's Literature Science Fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM.,
The ANTS WHO TOOK AWAY TIME.
Garden City: Doubleday, (1978). Sq 8vo. 1st edition. Unpaginated. Color pictorial composition binding. Dust jacket, which duplicates binding pictorial., NF (slt lean)/VG+ (light wear). Illustrated, primarily in color, by Joe Servello.
Book number: 8012.1
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3058]
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T. der Ausserirdische und seine Abenteuer auf der Erde.
München Heyne 1982. 286 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3453017226. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU028236
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T. der Ausserirdische und seine Abenteuer auf der Erde.
Heyne Verlag 1993-11. 286 S. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453017226. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU113057
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T. der Ausserirdische und seine Abenteuer auf der Erde, Der Roman zum berühmten Steven-[...]
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453017226. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337266
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T. der Ausserirdische und seine Abenteuer auf der Erde, Der Roman zum berühmten Steven-[...]
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453017226. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU323005
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM KOTZWINKLE
E.T. - Der Ausserirdische, Roman
Goldmann, Wilhelm, Verlag GmbH, 2002 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442452996. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU322645
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E.T. der Ausserirdische, Nach dem Drehbuch von Melissa Mathison
Loewes Verlag, Bindlach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3785522746. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU354751
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T. - der Ausserirdische Roman ; [zum 20jährigen Jubiläum des beliebten klassischen Kinofilms von Steven Spielberg ; Roman zum Film] / von William Kotzwinkle. Nach einem Drehbuch von Melissa Mathison. [Dt. von Uta McKechneay]
München, Goldmann, 2002. 253 Seiten Format 19 cm. ISBN: 3442452996. guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Book number: R12489
€  6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.73 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Ausserirdische Intelligenz; Freundschaft; Junge; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T. der Ausserirdische und seine Abenteuer auf der Erde.
Heyne Verlag 1983. 286 S. Broschiert guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3453017226. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU126196
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T. - Der Ausserirdische
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442452996. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU354749
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T. - Der Ausserirdische, Roman
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 2002 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442452996. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU322646
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E. T. - Der Ausserirdische, Roman
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 2002 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU354750
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM
E.T. Der Ausserirdische
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499207974. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU324727
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KOTZWINKLE, WILLIAM:
Ein Bär will nach oben. Roman. rororo 13895.
Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt-Taschenbuch-Verl., 2003. 5. Auflage, 270 S., 19 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback Paperback, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 248570
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: USA ; Bär ; Schriftsteller ; Plagiat ; Belletristische Darstellung
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - Next page

New Search