| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
![]() | The Legacy of Prometheus Forge Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. '() Conventional methods for harnessing power are failing, but technology is racing to tackle the problem, seeking to generate energy with solar power. When the government announces it will guarantee a market for the first company to beam a gigawatt of energy to the planet, Cash Carlson and his Lone Star Space Systems get a jump on their rivals by constructing Prometheus, a solar powered satellite.'''' ID: mon0000085792 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085792 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: jp-unknown1, Roberts, John Maddox, High Tech, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God Baen, 1985-09-01. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100903077 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God Baen, 1985-09-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100116046 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ACT OF GOD New York, Baen/Fantasy, 1985. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0671559796. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20241 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671559796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Act of God Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-55979-6) . 1985, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Yoji Kondo. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 852152 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0671559796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between the Stars Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-65392-X) . 1988, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Yoji Kondo. Cover illustration by Alan Gutierrez. (Science Fiction). Book number: 679050 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067165392x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between the Stars Baen Books, 1988. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. This first printing is like new. 1988 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 225pp. While exploring on the Saturnian moon Rhea, Derek Kuroda discovers the first alien artifacts found in more than a century of space exploration.. Book number: 1675875 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between the Stars New York, Baen, 1988. (ISBN: 067165392X) Paperback, 225 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41162 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 067165392X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between the Stars NY: Baen, 1988. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 067165392x. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 135884 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 067165392x Science Fiction 0-671-65392-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between the Stars NY: Baen, 1988. mass-market PB. ISBN: 067165392X. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 108363 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 067165392x Science Fiction 0-671-65392-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between the Stars New York USA, Baen Books, 1988. 1st Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 067165392X Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to title page. Wear to spine. While exploring on the Saturnian moon Rhea, Derek Kuroda discovers the first alien artifacts found in more than a century of space exploration. 225 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 063828 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION_GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Neutron Star (Star Trek Voyager, No 17) Star Trek, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671004255 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6941331 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0671004255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Of A Neutron Star - Star Trek: Voyager 17 Pocket Books 1999 Paperback, 263pp. "When an alien scientist asks to join Captain Kathryn Janeway in the investigation of an unprecedented scientific find, Voyager is soon embroiled in a battle of wills among several alien races--each intent on decimating whole worlds in the process ", (ISBN: 9780671004255). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 533854 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780671004255 9780671004255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of a Neutron Star (Series: Star Trek: Voyager 17.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-00425-5) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Yoji Kondo. Series: Star Trek: Voyager 17. (Science Fiction). Book number: 189990 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671004255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DELTA PAVONIS 1990, Baen Books, USA, 1e druk, Engelstalig. Paperback, 250 pp. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A15374 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Delta Pavonis Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-72020-1) . 1990, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Yoji Kondo. Cover illustration by Peter Scanlon. (Science Fiction). Book number: 242473 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671720201 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Delta Pavonis 1990. Pp: 250. ISBN: 9780671720209. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1851077 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671720209 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Delta Pavonis Baen, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First printing. Nice bright copy. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. What would it be like to explore another Earth-like planet?. Book number: 1683255 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Delta Pavonis NY: Baen Books, 1990. mass market PB. ISBN: 0671720201. in softcover (no reader creases). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 130931 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0671720201 Science Fiction 0-671-72020-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Island Worlds Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-65648-1) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Pseudonym of Yoji Kondo. Cover illustration by Alan Gutierrez. (Science Fiction). Book number: 689888 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671656481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Island Worlds Baen. (ISBN: 0-671-65648-1) . 1987, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Spine creases. Pseudonym of Yoji Kondo. Cover illustration by Alan Gutierrez. (Science Fiction). Book number: 232885 USD 8.71 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671656481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Island Worlds Baen Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This first edition has minor edge wear on the front cover. 1987 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 279pp. The asteroid belt wants you!. Book number: 1675873 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy of Prometheus New York: Forge, 2000. Uncorrected Proofs. Pictorial Wraps. red card covers, 268 pgs.. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 1298 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Arc&Proofs
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy of Prometheus Forge. (ISBN: 0-312-87298-4) . 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Yoji Kondo. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 302264 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0312872984 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy of Prometheus New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312872984. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/off-white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 46529 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0312872984 Fiction Mystery Suspense Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |