ascending
descending
found: 539 books on 22 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Passion play
1980. Paperback. Pp: 305. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1153795
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Passion play
1980. Pp: 305. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2049101
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOSINSKI JERZY
Being There
London, Corgi Books. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0552114650) Paperback. 122 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Hero Of The Astonishing Novel Is Called Chance- He May Be The Man Of Tomorrow. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 068133
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0552114650
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOSINSKI JERZY
Blind Date
Richmond South, Hutchinson of Australia. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 009132520X) Hard Cover. 236 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. The Adventures Of George Levanter. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 059024
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Keywords: 009132520x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOSINSKI JERZY
L'oiseau bariolé.
FLAMMARION, 1966. 245 pages. 1er plat de couverture brochée, conservé. Ouvrage de bibliothèque : code sur la coiffe en-tête et tampons de bibliothèque sur la page de titre et dans quelques marges. Traduit de l'anglais par Maurice Pons. In-12 Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: RO80105891
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY & TIMMERS, OSCAR
Aanwezig. Roman
De Bezige Bij, 1980. Paperback. Pp: 153. ISBN: 9789023403609. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1725527
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023403609
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOSINSKI, JERZY,
Aanwezig.
Amsterdam, Bezige Bij, 1971. 153 pp. Pb.
Book number: 12143
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Aanwezig
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1970, Eerste druk. (ISBN: -) Paperback. Literaire Reuzen Pocket, LRP 360. Goede staat.
Book number: 024199
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Aanwezig.
Amsterdam 1971, ing. 154p.
Book number: 16792
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY,
Aanwezig, roman
(Being there, -; vert. Oscar Timmers); A'dam, Bezige Bij, 1971, 2e (1e = 1970), 160p., garenloos, omslag Wout Muller, typogr. Tessa Fagel, LRP 360
Book number: 8687
€  5.75 [Appr.: US$ 7.22 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 574]
Catalogue: Engels
Keywords: engels
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY.
Aanwezig. Vertaling Oscar Timmers.
Amsterdam, Bezige Bij, 1970. Orig. wrappers. 155 p.
¶ 1st Dutch edition of Being There. - With an autograph dedication by Kosinsky For [X], who knows that I could not possibly write here what I have written for others - with affection , Jerzy, Amsterdam, winter 1970.
Book number: #64117
€  385.00 [Appr.: US$ 483.44 | £UK 308.5 | JP¥ 38404]
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Aanwezig.
Bezige Bij. 1972, 3e Druk. (ISBN: 9023403606) . Book, Roman. 153 blz. Goed.
Book number: 002531
€  4.95 [Appr.: US$ 6.22 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 494]
Keywords: 9023403606
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Aanwezig
De Bezige Bij. 1992, 8e. (ISBN: 90 234 2403 4). Bezige Bij Pocket 90. 153 pp. goed. 103 g.
Book number: 005206
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Roman 9023424034
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY.
Aanwezig. Vertaling Oscar Timmers.
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1971. 2e druk. Paperback. 159 p.
Book number: M4660
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Vertaald
Keywords: vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Aanwezig.
Amsterdam, Bezige Bij, 1970, 1e dr., paperback, 159 p. Translated in Dutch by Oscar Timmers. With autograph dedication, signed and dated on title page.
Book number: 9137
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Catalogue: Engels
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY & TIMMERS, OSCAR
Aanwezig. Roman
De Bezige Bij, 1980. Paperback. Pp: 153. ISBN: 9789023403609. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U773624
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023403609
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Aanwezig
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1980, 6de dr. Paperback, 19,5x12,5cm. 160 blz. 'Being There' vertaald door Oscar Timmers.
Book number: 000622
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Roman - Filmeditie
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY.
AANWEZIG. ROMAN.
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1970 Paperback, originele uitgeversomslag in kleur door Wout Muller, 19.9x12.4 cm., 153 pp. + 6. ISBN 9023403606.
¶ Literaire Reuzenpocket nr. 360.
Book number: 33916
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: . . . 360 letteren letterkunde 9023403606
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Aanwezig
Amsterdam, Bezige Bij. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 9023403606) Pb. Ill.: Muller, Wout. . 153p. Goed.
Book number: 000272
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9023403606 Muller, Wout
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI JERZY
Aanwezig
De Bezige Bij, 1971, 153 .pp, paperback, 12 x 20 cm. Omslag onfris/Cover not so good. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 244806&122
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOSINSKI, JERZY
Aanwezig
Paperback; 2e druk, 1971; De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam; 153pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 128653
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY & TIMMERS, OSCAR
Aanwezig. Roman
1971. Paperback. Pp: 153. ISBN: 9789023403609. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U816429
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023403609
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY
Aanwezig
Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 1970. Eerste druk, ingenaaid; gesigneerd door de auteur en de vertaler Oscar Timmers op de titelpagina. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001778
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
In shopping cart

More information

KOSINSKI, JERZY.
El árbol del diablo.
Barcelona, Editorial Pomaire, 1976 8º mayor. 207 páginas. Cartoné original con sobrecubiertas.
Book number: 27146
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOSINSKI, JERZY,
The Art of the Self; Steps; and Kosinski's Resumé.
NY: Scientia-Factum, 1968. First Edition. A copy of The Art of the Self, a pamphlet containing short pieces relating to Kosinski's National Book Award-winning novel Steps. Inscribed by the author. Edge-sunned; near fine in stapled wrappers. Together with the first edition of Steps [NY: Random House (1968)], which is fine in a fine dust jacket. And also together with a copy of Kosinski's resumé from 1970, amended in the author's hand, the facts of which roughly corresponding to the biographical sketch at the rear of The Art of the Self, with the omission of his 1965 work Notes of the Author. Folded in thirds; edge-sunned with a small edge chip; near fine. A unique combination of items pertaining to Kosinski's writing career after the success of The Painted Bird and before the scandals that later plagued him after his celebrity, culminating in his suicide.
Book number: 022972
USD 750.00 [Appr.: EURO 597.5 | £UK 478.5 | JP¥ 59578]
Keywords: Signed Inscribed Manuscript/Typescript
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search