ascending
descending
found: 2292 books on 92 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DEAN, KOONTZ
Life Expectancy
2007. Paperback. Pp: 549. ISBN: 9780007796649. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2133369
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780007796649
In shopping cart

More information

KOONTZ, DEAN
Fear Nothing
New York City, Bantam Books, 1998. 1st edition. Hardcover. 8vo, pp. 391. SIGNED by the author on ffep. Light edgewear, very light soiling, else very good in very good dust jacket. "a thriller, a mystery, a wild adventure, a novel of friendship, a rousing story of triumph over severe physical limitations, and a haunting cautionary tale.". .
Book number: 002093
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Autographs, Thrillers, Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R.
Forever Odd
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58826-5) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 391533
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553588265
In shopping cart

More information

KOONTZ, DEAN RAY & DUZEE, LUCIEN
Gezicht van de angst
1999. Paperback. Pp: 240. Een helderziende ex-bergbeklimmer wordt samen met zijn vriendin door een moordenaar opgesloten in een veertig verdiepingen tellend kantoorgebouw. ISBN: 9789024537617. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2004152
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024537617
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R.
The Husband
Bantam 978-0-553-58909-2. (ISBN: 978-0-553-58909-2) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 388712
USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 9780553589092
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R.
Intensity
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58291-7) . 2006 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 295490
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553582917
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R.
Life Expectancy
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58824-9) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 385374
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553588249
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R.
Odd Thomas
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58449-9) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 385023
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553584499
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R.
Odd Thomas
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58449-9) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 385664
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553584499
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R.
The Taking
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58450-2) . 2005 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Previous owner's signature. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 296202
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0553584502
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R. (JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY DON BRAUTIGAN.)
Three Complete Novels (Includes Mask; Stranger; Voice of the Night.)
Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-13927-3) . [1994], 1st thus. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Textblock lightly discolored. Jacket illustration by Don Brautigan. Includes The Mask, Stranger & The Voice of the Night. (Horror).
Book number: 386012
USD 23.80 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0399139273
In shopping cart

More information

KOONTZ, DEAN
Velocity
2007. Paperback. Pp: 498. ISBN: 9780007796434. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2133281
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780007796434
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R.
Velocity
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58825-7) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 384570
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0553588257
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOONTZ, DEAN R.
The Vision
Book Club. [1977]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery).
Book number: 295758
USD 19.79 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1572]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

KOONTZ, DEAN RAY & SNEL, MARIËLLA
Wintermaan
1999. Paperback. Pp: 377. Een politieman uit Los Angeles erft een afgelegen ranch in Montana die onveilig wordt gemaakt door buitenaardse wezens met gruwelijke krachten. ISBN: 9789024537792. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1796714
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024537792
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXTON, DAVID (KOONTZ, DEAN)
Prison of Ice
J.B. Lippincott, 1976. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library copy with typical marks, shelfwear, small lean to spine. Tight book; the pages are very good other than the library marks, missing ffep. The dust jacket has some creasing, light wear to edges; the price is intact on the front flap ($8.95). Wrapped in plastic, taped to the boards. Rare first edition of Koontz book, the only one he published under this pseudonym. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 048573.
Book number: 048573
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.25 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3813]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0397011822
In shopping cart

More information

AXTON, DAVID (DEAN KOONTZ WRITING AS)
Prison of Ice
UK, WH Allen. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491016387). Bottom edge of boards faded +- 1/16" - invisible when dust jacket correctly placed. Inked out price on fep. Edges browned / spotted dust jacket slightly nicked at spine head, very mildly creased. A scarce Koontz title. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Very Good +/Near Fine.
Book number: FAB372
USD 375.00 [Appr.: EURO 298.75 | £UK 239.25 | JP¥ 29789]
Keywords: 0491016387
In shopping cart

More information

AXTON, DAVID (PSEUDONYM FOR KOONTZ, DEAN R. ),
Prison of Ice: A Novel of Suspense.
Philadelphia, J.B. Lippincott Company, 1976. 1st. Hardcover., G-/G Cocked, Boards Rubbed Lower Edge. Dj Edgeworn, Rubbed. Pages: 298. Dj in Mylar Wrap.
Book number: MASTER065695I
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888]
In shopping cart

More information

AXTON, DAVID (DEAN KOONTZ WRITING AS)
Prison of Ice
UK, WH Allen. 1976, First Edition. (ISBN: 0491016387). O'sig on fep. Bottom edge of boards faded +- 1/16" - invisible when dust jacket correctly placed. Price clipped . Edges browned / spotted. A scarce Koontz title. DJ Protected in Brodart. Pse ask for full description/ scans.. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: FHV749
USD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 139.5 | £UK 111.75 | JP¥ 13902]
Keywords: 0491016387
In shopping cart

More information

AXTON , DAVID (AKA: DEAN R. KOONTZ)
Prison of Ice
British, Star. 1978, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-352-39518-4) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a crease on spine, two tiny color flakes missing from a price sticker lift on front cover, and covers show light wear. Very Good -.
Book number: 21687
CAD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 US$ 25.35 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2014]
Keywords: Thriller Suspense Mystery 0352395184
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEAN KOONTZ, MICHAEL CONNELLY, ROBERT B PARKER ; MARTIN H GREEN BERG AND GORMAN, ED
Speaking of Murder, Volume Ii Interviews with the Masters of Mystery and Suspense, Vol. 2
Berkley Trade 1999, Paperback. As New with no dust jacket. 0.7 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages; Proof copy with various emendations, apparently signed off on by 3 editors on title page . 0425165477.
Book number: 28846
USD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3968]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

BLAYLOCK, JAMES. INTRODUCTION BY DEAN KOONTZ. KIM STANLEY ROBINSON. INTRODUCTION BY TIM POWERS.
Two Views of a Cave Painting and the Idol's Eye and Escape from Kathmandu.
Seattle:, Axolotl Press,, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0939879190. Signed By James Blaylock, Dean R. Koontz, Kim Stanley Robinson, and Tim Powers on Colophon Pages. A Fine First Edition Limited Edition of 300 Cloth Bound Signed Copies. This Is No. 59. In a Fine Dust Jacket. Dos-a-Dos Volume. 8vo. 16 Pp. 22 Pp. Colophon Page. 75 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 37715
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2621]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 0939879190
In shopping cart

More information

BRITE, POPPY Z. OTHER CONTRIBUTORS DEAN KOONTZ (INTERVIEW), ED GORMAN, WILLIAM S. NOLAN AND OTHERS.
"Guilty But Insane" in Cemetery Dance (Spring, 1997)
1997, First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in original wrappers.
Book number: b21334
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

PREISS, BYRON & JOHN BETANCOURT (EDITORS); KOONTZ, DEAN; BRADBURY, RAY; LEE, TANITH
The Ultimate Witch
New York, Dell Publishing Co. 1993, First Printing. (ISBN: 0440505313) Soft Cover. Ill.: Horakson, Lars. Scuffs, soils, creasing, stains, some splitting, etc. A readable copy. 360 pages. Good.
Book number: 055493
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Stories, Fiction, Short, Author, Writers, Writing, Readers, Reading, Compilation, Collection Fiction 0440505313 Horakson, Lars
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CERRA, GERDA ANN (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF DEAN R. KOONTZ, AND GERDA KOONTZ)
A Darker Heritage
Magnum 75294. 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Dean R. Koontz, and Gerda Koontz. (Gothic).
Book number: 830692
USD 23.29 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1850]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search