| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
THE APOCALYPSE ISBN : 450038602. New English Library. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 256 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Novel. The sequel to The Sentinel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60007219 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apocalypse New English Library Ltd 1979 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780450038600). Poor. -- Book HavenBook number: 462151 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780450038600 9780450038600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Apocalypse. London. New English Library/Times Mirror. 1979. Paperback. 256pp. Covers worn. Edges and corners bumped and dusty. Pages browned. Fair. Book number: 102819 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.49 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Guardian (Signed). New York, Bantam Books, 1979. First edition / First printing. Mass market paperback. In wraps. A near fine copy. The follow-up to the 1974 best-selling The Sentinel. INSCRIBED by the author on the inside cover, "To -- After The Sentinel this will put you away. Late at night while you're reading, if you get scared.. too bad! Love, Jeff." ~Internally clean and tight, this is a near fine copy with ony some light shelfwear to the near fine copy with some light shelfwear to the wrappers. A unique item, with scarce author inscription. Book number: 5017 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Books to Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monster: Tale Loch Ness Ballantine Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0345294475 very good-used book. Creasing and nick to edges.. Very Good . Book number: BING7696695 USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
Keywords: 0345294475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Monster: A Tale of Loch Ness US: Ballantine Books, 1982. Mass Market Pa. 0345294475 Literature & Fiction Good, some creasing, pages little tan. 388p. Good . Book number: GRAYPBA05A5153 USD 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0345294475 General Non-Classifiable Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sentinel. New York, Simon and Schuster, c1974, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 315p. 0671218344. Author's first novel Book number: 33645 USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 969] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0671218344 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sentinel (Signed). New York, Simon & Schuster, 1974. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A nice presentation copy with contemporary author inscription to front flyleaf dated October 20, 1974, "To Mary, Hopefully this book indicates the start of a long friendship. And hopefully you will enoy! Jeff." ~A classic work of horror from the 1970's and basis for the 1977 Michael Winner film of the same name, starring an all-star cast including Chris Sarandon, Cristina Raines, Martin Balsam, John Carradine, Jose Ferrer, Ava Gardner, Arthur Kennedy, Burgess Meredith and many more. ~Page block a bit age-darkened, else a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Scarcely found signed and in such nice condition. Book number: 5020 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Books to Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sentinel II. Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket which has minor edge wear, no loss. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 30397 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction:: Horror
Keywords: Satanism Horror fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sentinel. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1974. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A classic work of horror from the 1970's and basis for the 1977 Michael Winner film of the same name, starring an all-star cast including Chris Sarandon, Cristina Raines, Martin Balsam, John Carradine, Jose Ferrer, Ava Gardner, Arthur Kennedy, Burgess Meredith and many more. ~Owner's name and date to front flyleaf, else an exceptionally clean, tight and fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 5019 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Books to Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sentinel. NY: Simon & Schuster, 1974. 1. Advanced Uncorrected Proof. 204 pp. Tall Small 4to, Yellow paper wrappers. Softcover. . Very good-/No jacket issued. Minor bumping and rubbing to extremities. Pressure points starting to wear, corners lightly curled. Spine lightly sunned, stressed and cocked. Few, very light scattered stains on wraps and edges. Edges and pages slightly yellowed. Interior still clean and tight. Book number: 25882 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sentinel US: Ballantine Books, 1974. Paperback. 0345246004 Very good little creased. Very Good . Book number: WARE13AA4777 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0345246004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sentinel New York. Simon And Schuster 1974. 1st Edition. Description: 315 p. 23 cm. Form/genre: Horror fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0671218344. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 107657 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
Keywords: 0671218344 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sentinel Ballantine Books, 1976. Paperback. Pp: 278. ISBN: 9780345256416. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1697531 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780345256416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sentinel Ballantine. 1977. (ISBN: 9780345256416) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0010163 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345256416 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sentinel Wyndham Publications 1976 Paperback, 254pp. (ISBN: 9780352398987). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 731597 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"9780352398987 9780352398987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sentinel Ballantine Books, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. 0345246004 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING8017702 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0345246004 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Sentinella Del Male (the Sentinel) Sonzogno, 1976. Condizioni: ottimo. cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori, pagine 248. i edizione narrativa sonzogno gennaio 1976. traduzione di massimo gasperini. Book number: J1537-5296 € 34.89 [Appr.: US$ 43.81 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3480] Catalogue: Romanzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |