ascending
descending
found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KONINGSBERGER, HANS (BOOK ABOUT JAN VERMEER.)
The World of Vermeer
Time-Life Books. 1973. (Oversize hardcover in slipcase) Near fine, no dust jacket. 192pp. Book about Jan Vermeer. (Art).
Book number: 389567
USD 23.29 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1850]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER HANS
De revolutionair.
Den Haag , ZHU. Een eigentijdse roman. Goed. Uitg.met foto's van film..
Book number: L596
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

HEINRICH, WILLI; KONINGSBERGER, HANS,
The Devil's Bed.
New York, The Dial Press, 1965.First Edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.A clean copy of the First American Edition in a price clipped jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 313 pages.
Book number: 257677
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
In shopping cart

More information

KONING, HANS, (HANS KONINGSBERGER)
Het aards tekort. Vertaling M. Marshall-van Wieringen.
Amsterdam Meulenhoff 1974, ing. 208 p.
Book number: 22647
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

KONING (KONINGSBERGER) HANS
Het aards tekort
Meulenhoff, 1974. 1e. Paperback, 208p, or. In het Engels geschreven The almost world. Goed.
Book number: 9861
€  6.75 [Appr.: US$ 8.48 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 673]
Keywords: Literatuur Nederlandstalig
In shopping cart

More information

KONING, HANS (HANS KONINGSBERGER)
Death of a Schoolboy
London, Quartet, 1977. First UK edition. Hardcover. Purple cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Head of spine shows small bump/indentation else a clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and unclipped dust-jacket. near Very Good/near Very Good.
Book number: 86636
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KONING, HANS (PSEUDONYM OF HANS KONINGSBERGER)
The Petersburg-Cannes Express
Pyramid. (ISBN: 0-515-04359-1) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Hans Koningsberger. (Mystery).
Book number: 276252
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0515043591
In shopping cart

More information

KONING, HANS (PSEUDONYM OF HANS KONINGSBERGER)
De Witt's War
Pantheon. (ISBN: 0-679-72278-5) . 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Hans Koningsberger. (Mystery).
Book number: 940078
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0679722785
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER, HANS
The affair
London, Faber 1958 1st ed - Cloth with good dustwrapper
Book number: F74122
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: engelse literatuur/romans
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER, HANS.
The Affair.
Londen; Faber ; Faber; 1958; z.d.; 220 pag.; linnen; zonder stofomslag.No dustjacket, otherwise good copy. -
Book number: 06451
€  8.40 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 838]
Keywords: Engels.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KONINGSBERGER, HANS
The Affair
Pyramid G407. 1959. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction).
Book number: 801870
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KONINGSBERGER, HANS
Along the Roads of the New Russia
New York: Farrar. Strauss And Giroux [1968] 1968. 1st Edition. Description: 194 p. Subjects: Russia -- Description and travel. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine. slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 147660
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KONINGSBERGER, HANS
An American Romance
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1960. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Single small open tear to front of jacket, and small enclosed tear at jacket crease to spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 38724
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Editions Literature & Fiction Science & Nature Erotica
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER, HANS
An American romance
London, Penguin Books, 1964. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st Penguin edition. Penguin No.2102. Cover drawing by Milton Glaser. Spine a little faded..
Book number: BOOKS000240I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER, HANS
An American Romance
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1960. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping, rubbing & edge wear. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. There is one small edge tear to top rear dust jacket cover by spine. Grey dust jacket has some ground-in dirt & fingermarks. Spine of dust jacket has several small spots of color lifted where stickers had been removed by former owner. Spine ends of dust jacket have a bit of light nicking & beginning tiny edge tears. Overall, a very good copy.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket .
Book number: 9936
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction Fiction Hans Koningberger Marriage Families
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER HANS
An American Romance
UK, Penguin Books. 1964. Mass Market Paperback. 143 pp. shop stamp on intro page, Penguin Number 2102 MC 7982 G, 57456 G, 57822 G. Good.
Book number: 62378M
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER, HANS,
Een Amerikaanse liefde.
Nijgh en van Ditmar, n.d. 239 pp. Pbk. Mooi, ongelezen exemplaar.
Book number: 39606
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER HANS
Een Amerikaanse liefde
's Gravenhage, 1961, 240 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. Vertaling door Edinga. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 114392&TR1G
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KONINGSBERGER, HANS
Golden Keys, The: A Dutch Boy Sails for the Indies
Rand McNally & Company, New York, 1956. First Edition, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Gretzer, John. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 224pp; The main events of the voyage of Willem Barents, as related in this book are all true to history, and Gerrit de Veer was a real member of the expedition who shared in these adventures and left a record of them in his diary. The events which befell the Van Noort expedition are also fact, including the search for St. Helena, the marooning of Jacob Claes, and the Battle of Manila. Although the part of Gerrit de Veer in this voyage is fictional, it is perfectly possible that he may have been aboard the Mauritius; Bumping and rubbing to the corners and edges, with minimal additional shelfwear; Small tape remnant on the front cover; Pages are yellowed, but are tight and clean; True first edition, as noted by the "A" on the copyright page; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Gretzer, John. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds.
Book number: 101787
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Exploration
Keywords: Exploration; Biography & Autobiography; NOISBN Biography & Autobiography
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KONINGSBERGER, HANS
Golden Keys
Garden City , NY: Doubleday, 1970. Hardcover. Illustrated by Richard Cuffari Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 237 pages.
Book number: 61501
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Juv Adventure
Keywords: Koningsberger, Hans Illustrated Young Adult Adventure Fiction Historical Fiction Sea Novels Cuffari, Richard
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER, HANS,
THE GOLDEN KEYS.
Koningsberger, Hans. THE GOLDEN KEYS. Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1970. 237pp. illus. Richard Cuffari. 8vo. fine bright copy in d/w
Book number: 37360
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER, HANS.
I Know What I'M Doing.
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1964. Hardcover. First printing. Fine in a near fine (trace edge wear) dust jacket. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 4921
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER HANS
De laatste vrouw
Amsterdam, N.V. Em. Querido, 1956. 173 blz. Hard cover. Linnen. met scheurtje bovenkanr rug. Geen stofomslag.Gebruikerssporen op snede en platten.
Book number: 26451
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER, HANS.
De laatste vrouw.
Amsterdam, Em. Querido, 1956. Gebonden S.O. 173 p. Stofomslag: Gerrit Noordzij.
Book number: B5675
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: proza
In shopping cart

More information

KONINGSBERGER, HANS
De laatste vrouw.
Amsterdam, Querido, 1956. Linnen met stofomslag. 176 p. 1e druk. Zeer gaaf exemplaar.
¶ Bijzonder mooi en fris stofomslag met afbeelding op voor- en achterzijde, net als de linnen band ontworpen door Gerrit Noordzij.
Book number: 259287
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search