| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
The Jehovah Contract NY: Avon, 1989. mass market PB. ISBN: 0380705575. (no reader creases; some page edge age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 134371 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0380705575 Science Fiction 0-380-70557-5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jehovah Contract Avon Books. 1989. (ISBN: 9780380705573) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0064568 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780380705573 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jehovah Contract New York: Franklin Watts, 1987. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0531150437. A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13649 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0531150437 Science Fiction Private Detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jehovah Contract. Franklin Watts: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 03060 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jehovah Contract NY: Avon, 1989. 1st Avon Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380705575. Illustrated by Ruddell, Gary. 230 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Full number sequence. Super light front hinge crease. No spine crease. Tiny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work. An excellent gift! Dell Ammo Assassin for Hire - The title was not on the door, but my customers knew who I was, and what I did.. Very Good+ . Book number: 11353 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0380705575 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jehovah Contract Franklin Watts, 1987. Hard Cover. 0531150437 Dustjacket has light wea/bumped corners/NO clipped corners, covers are blue & blue/silver and green text on spine, corners bumped, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep as well, date on rlep. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 010603 USD 20.99 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1667] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0531150437 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Jehovah Contract Avon Books (Mm), 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0380705575 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973204 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393]
Keywords: 0380705575 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millennium / deel 3 Onkruid Uitgever: Luitingh-Sijthoff Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789024514373 -- Budget BoekBook number: 24 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Keywords: 9789024514373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Millennium Luitingh-Sijthoff, 1999, 157 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 213050&THR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onkruid 1999. Paperback. Pp: 159. De paranormale gaven van een ex-FBI-agent zijn hard nodig om de ontvoerder van jongetjes uit een zwaar beveiligde wijk op te sporen en een bloedbad te voorkomen. ISBN: 9789024514373. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U638018 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Onkruid 1999. Paperback. Pp: 159. De paranormale gaven van een ex-FBI-agent zijn hard nodig om de ontvoerder van jongetjes uit een zwaar beveiligde wijk op te sporen en een bloedbad te voorkomen. ISBN: 9789024514373. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U623315 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Solomon's Knife Franklin Watts, 1989. Hard Cover. 0531151085 Signed by Author 1st printing, dustjacket has very light wear and rubbing, book is gold & maroon/gold, lower corners bumped, previous owner's name on flep, bookstore codes in pencil on flep, NOT price clipped. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 008300 USD 37.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3018] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0531151085 American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Solomon's Knife Franklin Watts, 1989. Signed First Edition. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 039835 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Solomon's Knife New York, Franklin Watts. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0531151085) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in red and orange two tone cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Very Good Dust-Jacket,which has a little rubbing to edges with one miniscule chip to head of spine (approx 2-3 mm) Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED and INSCRIBED by the Author to the ffep with further flat signed signaturwe by him to the title page.8vo 278pp First Edition 1st Impression. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 27046 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0531151085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |