| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 14 No. 1 (#152) January (Jan) 1990 (Warstory, the Caress, Bwana, True Colors) NY: Davis Publications. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with very attractive cover art by Gary Freeman. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/heel very slightly bumped/one VERY short tear at rear corner of heel else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004550 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 80 No. 4, #479 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1991 (Gate of Faces, the Neglected Garden) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Ron Walotsky. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1991, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than a TINY bit of creasing and one TINY tear at lower edge of rear cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005124 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 81 No. 1, #482 (F&Sf) July (Jul) 1991 (Angels in Love, Pipes, Locust, Fetch Felix) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with very attractive cover art by Malgorzata Rapnicka. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. 1st issue with Kristine Kathryn Rusch as editor. Very nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag since publication: spine a TINY bit cocked/no creases/one small crack, covers very lightly creased. Otherwise the magazine is in excellent condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Near Fine. Near Fine. Book number: 005127 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 79 No. 1, #470 (F&Sf) July (Jul) 1990 (Dr. Pak's Preschool, Reckoning) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1990, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Ron Walotsky. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1990, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005115 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 13 No. 10 (#148) October (Oct) 1989 (a Deeper Sea, Kites, Points of View) NY: Davis Publications. 1989, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 192 pages with attractive cover art by Hisaki Yasuda. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Excellent copy: spine square/no creases/very light wear at hinges else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine. Book number: 004546 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Brains Millennium. (ISBN: 1-85798-129-4) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 379445 USD 15.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1255] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1857981294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Brains Millennium 1993 first P/Back VG some creasing to covers pages browning 367pp 7 x 4.5 210g ¶ Austen is reeling from his divorce from Emily. First he can't paint anymore. Then he takes a pratfall in a parking lot. The beer bottles break. Brain damage. In hospital, the visions begin.. Crazy with it all, he launches himself on a cross-country odyssey, in search of lost love, a cure, an answer. Has he entered a new sector of madness? Is he filled with demonic possessors? And all the while, the visions play on... -- Stort BooksBook number: 26541 GBP 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.78 | JP¥ 62]
Keywords: austen divorce emily terror brain damage hospital horror thriller fiction 1857981294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bad Brains Dell Distributing. 1992. (ISBN: 9780440211143) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0000467 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440211143 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Boy NY: Speak/Penguin Group, 2004. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0142402095. Like new condition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 117 pages. Near Fine . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50138 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 0142402095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Boy New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Group, 2003. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0142402095. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front cover,stamp on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 52863 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0142402095 Fiction Juvenile Fiction; Literature Schildrens / Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buddha Boy NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2003. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385309981. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 60748 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0385309981 Juvenile Fiction 0-385-30998-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Extremities New York, New York, U.S.A. Four Walls Eight Windows, 2000. Trade Paperback, As New. 1568581505 Book Book number: 102528 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction Short Stories Single Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Headlong - SIGNED Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2008. First Edition. 8.5 x 5.75 Hardcover with 195 pp. Black and white photographic cover with black spine with silver lettering. SIGNED by the author on the title page. New, unread copy. Multiple copies available.. Hardcover, New/New ISBN: 9780374329129. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 40250 USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346]
Keywords: 9780374329129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Kink: A Novel Henry Holt & Co, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, light rubbing to the dust jacket ID: mon0000137391 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000137391 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Erotic, United States Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kissing the Bee Full Cast Audio, 2008. Audio CDs. ISBN: 9781934180396. In original hard case ; 0.7 x 6.5 x 5.4 Inches. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 247190 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 9781934180396 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kit & Me, Talk - Uncorrected Proof NY, Frances Foster Books. 2005, Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover. Uncorrected Proof, A novel set in a high school drama production, with controversy, friends, and self-discovery. Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 056137 USD 4.90 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Proof
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof, Sex Novel Fiction, Sexual Coming out, Buddhism, Ya Literature, Urban Tale, Tale of Abuse, Drama Novel Fiction, High School Fiction Novel, Modern First Edition Fiction Novel, 20th Twentieth Century Fiction Novel, Contemporary Ficton Nove | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schwarzer Abgrund : Roman München : Heyne 1992. Dt. Erstausg., 2. Aufl. 266 S. , 18 cm Buch in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich. ISBN: 3453061128. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU009712 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Skin NY: Delacorte Press/Abyss. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 038530899X). Hardcover. SIGNED by Ms Koja (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page, her 3rd novel, 309 pages. Publisher's advertising flyer ("Views from the Abyss", four pages, illustrated, dated "Spring 1993", this book prominently featured on front) included. The dj's "Free Book Offer" sticker and coupon on rear flap still present and attached, as issued. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years, only took it out to have Ms Koja sign it. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$19.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Author. Book number: 002038 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novel Signed Horror 038530899x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skin. New York, Delacorte Press, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A nice copy. Would be fine in dust jacket except for 2 small areas on the front dust jacket at the gutter where the dust jacket plastic lamination didn't quite adhere resulting in a small air bubble underneath. Presents quite nicely. World Fantasy Award nominee. Book number: 4478 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skin NY: Delacorte Press/Abyss. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 038530899X). Hardcover. SIGNED by Ms Koja (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page, her 3rd novel, 309 pages. The dj's "Free Book Offer" sticker and coupon on rear flap still present and attached, as issued. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years, only took it out to have Ms Koja sign it. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$19.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Author. Book number: 000521 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1982] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Novel Signed Horror 038530899x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skin New York: Delacorte Pr, 1993. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 038530899x. Tight clean book, about new, in bright dj with just a hint of shelflife, in mylar sleeve.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 20139 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 038530899x Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Skin New York, Delacorte Press. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0-385-30899-X) Hard Cover. Author's first hardback. Scary book that appears to be an un-read copy. The author has signed this book. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 016187 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction 038530899x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strange Angels Dell, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 044021498X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7316083 USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433]
Keywords: 044021498x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strange Angels Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385308922 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING68215 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0385308922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strange Angels. New York: Delacorte Press. [1994]. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. First edition. Octavo, cloth and boards in dust wrapper. This copy is specially signed by the author on a bookplate depicting an angel neatly affixed to the half-title leaf. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Dust Jacket . Book number: 868 CAD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.11 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2154] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |