| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Rockabye Book Club. [circa 1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 389903 USD 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1523] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lesewinter, 6 Spannende und amüsante Romane Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404113322. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU319981 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ATTENTION, LES ENFANTS REGARDENT Hachette. 1972. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 264 pages. ¶ 'Thrillers'. Trad. de l'am. par Claude Mourthé. La télévision ou le vrai crime ? -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40132170 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
ATTENTION, LES ENFANTS REGARDENT HACHETTE. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 264 pages. ¶ ...La télévision ou le vrai crime ? Traduit de l'américain par Claude Mourthé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO70079527 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
ATTENTION LES ENFANTS REGARDENT ISBN : 2253019356. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7417. 1978. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible : 1980. Couverture de Jouineau - Bourduge. Traduction de C. Mourthé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90080825 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
ATTENTION LES ENFANTS REGARDENT HACHETTE Bibliothèque Rose. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 264 pages. Mouillures sur la couverture. ¶ ...La télévision ou le vrai crime ? Traduit de l'américain par Claude Mourthé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO70079532 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children are Watching Longman, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0582103029. Near Fine. Near Fine the jacket is shelf rubbed and the corners are knocked. there is a small closed tear. the book has a previous owner's name and date. the binding is excellent. -- Chapter 1Book number: nx57 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: 0582103029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children Are Watching: Second Draft Screenplay London, Fitzroy Films Ltd. 1969. Binder. 1969 screenplay for a proposed British film, based on the authors' book of the same name. It was eventually made into the 1978 French movie "Attention, les Enfants Regardent", starring Alain Delon and Sophie Renoir. The film was released in the U.S. as "Attention, the Kids Are Watching". Postbound, size: tall 4to. Brown, thin flex pressboard covers, with maroon cloth tape along "spines" of front and rear covers. Paper title label. "Second Draft 25 August 1969" on title page. 158 pages. Covers are rumpled and corner-creased. Front cover is concave. Paper clip indent at top of front cover and title page, with small rusting. Good. Good. Book number: 44830 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Movies, Radio, Television, Drama
Keywords: Movie Screenplays, Screenplays, Attention the Kids Are Watching, Attention Les Enfants Regardent, Alain Delon, Sophie Renoir, Fitzroy Films, British Movie Screenplays Mystery, Horror, Espionage | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DISCIPLE - THE DISCIPLE ISBN : 2277219657. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1965. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 251 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par V. David-Marescot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90062794 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Disciple Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23518-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 929847 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553235184 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES ILES DU REFUGE ISBN : 2702408591. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Claude Yelnick. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90010766 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les îles du refuge DES CHAMPS-ELYSEES. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Claude Yelnick. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80058644 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES ILES DU REFUGE ISBN : 22530284444. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7454. 1981. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. ¶ Couverture des Ateliers Pascal Vercken - Vloo.Traduction de C. Yelnick. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90080871 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES ILES DU REFUGE ISBN : 2702408591. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Claude-Yelnick. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90010787 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Kind am Ende der Strasse Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404108345. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU334131 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LABYRINTH HOTEL - ROCKABYE ISBN : 2253030155. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7460. 1982. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 378 pages. ¶ Traduction de C. Yelnick. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90080880 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Labyrinth Hotel France, France Loisirs. 1981. Hardcover. Book, Couverture Relié. Texte francais, french text. Good. Book number: 072466 USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1573] Catalogue: Francais::Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Laird Koenig 1 Editions du Masque. 1995. (ISBN: 2702424902). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat. Very Good. -- BidonlivreBook number: 72700 CAD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.4 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1859] Catalogue: Thriller/Policier
Keywords: 2702424902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein langes Wochenende lang Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH Bergisch Gladbach, Germany 1987 . Taschenbuch, 271 Seiten. Zustand: sehr gut, ganz geringe Spuren ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Ein langes Wochenende lang, Koenig, Laird gut - gebraucht Book number: BU208031 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1974, 1974. Hardcover. New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1974, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. black cover; clean, tight . Good . Book number: 007863 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane. New York, Coward-Mccann & Geoghegan, Inc., 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 069810577x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is scuffed. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 052109 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane [the] Corgi, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0552099155. (novel with "sticker" on front cover:- "Now a major film starring JODIE FOSTER" - appears uncommon with this sticker still intact) (edges "tanned"). Very Good- . Book number: 015837 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 0552099155 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - L | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Little Girl Who Lives down the Lane Souvenir Press, 1974. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0285621254. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Tightly bound.Very good copy.First British edition.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ui25 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0285621254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Little Girl Who Lives down the Lane. Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Inc., 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 069810577X) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is slightly worn with small tears. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 033542 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY SUSPENSE | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA MAISON AU BOUT DE LA MER ISBN : 274340499X. LA TABLE RONDE. 1995. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 284 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur et rempliée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160094683 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |