ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KOENIG, LAIRD
Rockabye
Book Club. [circa 1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 389903
USD 19.17 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1523]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

CARTLAND, BARBARA; FISCHER, MARIE LOUISE; KANE, HENRY; KOENIG, LAIRD; STEINBERG, JILL; TRAVIS, GORDO[...]
Lesewinter, 6 Spannende und amüsante Romane
Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach "insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404113322. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU319981
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOENIG LAIRD, DIXON PETER L.
ATTENTION, LES ENFANTS REGARDENT
Hachette. 1972. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 264 pages.
¶ 'Thrillers'. Trad. de l'am. par Claude Mourthé. La télévision ou le vrai crime ?
Book number: RO40132170
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOENIG LAIRD / DIXON PETER L.
ATTENTION, LES ENFANTS REGARDENT
HACHETTE. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 264 pages.
¶ ...La télévision ou le vrai crime ? Traduit de l'américain par Claude Mourthé.
Book number: RO70079527
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOENIG LAIRD ET DIXON PETER L.
ATTENTION LES ENFANTS REGARDENT
ISBN : 2253019356. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7417. 1978. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1980. Couverture de Jouineau - Bourduge. Traduction de C. Mourthé.
Book number: RO90080825
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOENIG LAIRD / DIXON PETER L.
ATTENTION LES ENFANTS REGARDENT
HACHETTE Bibliothèque Rose. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais. 264 pages. Mouillures sur la couverture.
¶ ...La télévision ou le vrai crime ? Traduit de l'américain par Claude Mourthé.
Book number: RO70079532
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD & DIXON, PETER L.,
The Children are Watching
Longman, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0582103029. Near Fine. Near Fine the jacket is shelf rubbed and the corners are knocked. there is a small closed tear. the book has a previous owner's name and date. the binding is excellent.
Book number: nx57
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: 0582103029
In shopping cart

More information

LAIRD KOENIG AND PETER L. DIXON
The Children Are Watching: Second Draft Screenplay
London, Fitzroy Films Ltd. 1969. Binder. 1969 screenplay for a proposed British film, based on the authors' book of the same name. It was eventually made into the 1978 French movie "Attention, les Enfants Regardent", starring Alain Delon and Sophie Renoir. The film was released in the U.S. as "Attention, the Kids Are Watching". Postbound, size: tall 4to. Brown, thin flex pressboard covers, with maroon cloth tape along "spines" of front and rear covers. Paper title label. "Second Draft 25 August 1969" on title page. 158 pages. Covers are rumpled and corner-creased. Front cover is concave. Paper clip indent at top of front cover and title page, with small rusting. Good. Good.
Book number: 44830
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
Keywords: Movie Screenplays, Screenplays, Attention the Kids Are Watching, Attention Les Enfants Regardent, Alain Delon, Sophie Renoir, Fitzroy Films, British Movie Screenplays Mystery, Horror, Espionage
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOENIG LAIRD
LE DISCIPLE - THE DISCIPLE
ISBN : 2277219657. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°1965. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 251 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par V. David-Marescot.
Book number: RO90062794
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD
The Disciple
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23518-4) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 929847
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0553235184
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG LAIRD
LES ILES DU REFUGE
ISBN : 2702408591. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Claude Yelnick.
Book number: RO90010766
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOENIG LAIRD
Les îles du refuge
DES CHAMPS-ELYSEES. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Très bon état. Couv. fraîche. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Claude Yelnick.
Book number: RO80058644
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOENIG LAIRD
LES ILES DU REFUGE
ISBN : 22530284444. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7454. 1981. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages.
¶ Couverture des Ateliers Pascal Vercken - Vloo.Traduction de C. Yelnick.
Book number: RO90080871
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG LAIRD
LES ILES DU REFUGE
ISBN : 2702408591. LIBRAIRIE DES CHAMPS ELYSEES EDITIONS LE MASQUE. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Claude-Yelnick.
Book number: RO90010787
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Le roman policier
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD
Das Kind am Ende der Strasse
Gustav Lübbe Verlag GmbH, Bergisch Gladbach guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3404108345. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU334131
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOENIG LAIRD
LABYRINTH HOTEL - ROCKABYE
ISBN : 2253030155. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 7460. 1982. In-8 Colombier. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 378 pages.
¶ Traduction de C. Yelnick.
Book number: RO90080880
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD
Labyrinth Hotel
France, France Loisirs. 1981. Hardcover. Book, Couverture Relié. Texte francais, french text. Good.
Book number: 072466
USD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1573]
Catalogue: Francais::Roman
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD
Laird Koenig 1
Editions du Masque. 1995. (ISBN: 2702424902). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In-8, broché, Très Bon Etat. Very Good.
Book number: 72700
CAD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.4 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1859]
Keywords: 2702424902
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD
Ein langes Wochenende lang
Bastei-Verlag Gustav H. Lübbe GmbH Bergisch Gladbach, Germany 1987 . Taschenbuch, 271 Seiten. Zustand: sehr gut, ganz geringe Spuren ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Ein langes Wochenende lang, Koenig, Laird gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU208031
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Literatur
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1974, 1974. Hardcover. New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc. 1974, 1974. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. black cover; clean, tight . Good .
Book number: 007863
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD,
The Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane.
New York, Coward-Mccann & Geoghegan, Inc., 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 069810577x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is scuffed. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 052109
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAIRD KOENIG
Little Girl Who Lives Down the Lane [the]
Corgi, 1975. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0552099155. (novel with "sticker" on front cover:- "Now a major film starring JODIE FOSTER" - appears uncommon with this sticker still intact) (edges "tanned"). Very Good- .
Book number: 015837
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 0552099155 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - L
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD,
The Little Girl Who Lives down the Lane
Souvenir Press, 1974. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0285621254. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership stamp.Tightly bound.Very good copy.First British edition.[R.K]
Book number: ui25
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0285621254
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, LAIRD,
The Little Girl Who Lives down the Lane.
Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Inc., 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 069810577X) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is slightly worn with small tears. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 033542
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY SUSPENSE
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOENIG LAIRD
LA MAISON AU BOUT DE LA MER
ISBN : 274340499X. LA TABLE RONDE. 1995. In-8 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 284 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur et rempliée.
Book number: R160094683
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search