ascending
descending
found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
(KOENIG, HEINRICH JOSEPH).
Biographie der voornaamste oudere en nieuwere schrijvers, in proza en poëzie, welke Rusland heeft opgeleverd.
(No pl.), 1844.Contemporary half red morocco, spine richly gilt, a.e.g. With steelengraved portrait of Puschkin. VI,214,(1) pp.
¶ An earlier edition in a Dutch library with title Blik op Ruslands letterkunde, Haarlem, 1838. Translated and edited by H. Zeeman. - A fine copy.Not in Catalogue Russica or Muller, Bibliographie Neerlando-Russe or WorldCat.
Book number: 31670
€  397.50 [Appr.: US$ 499.14 | £UK 318.5 | JP¥ 39651]
Keywords: Europe Russia
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG JOSEPH
De bloed bruiden
Amsterdam, 1993, 319 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 221657&38F
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
De Bloedbruiden
Amsterdam, Poema. First Edition. (ISBN: 9024527562) Pb. 319p. Very Good.
Book number: 020740
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 9024527562
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG (GELEITWORT), JOSEPH
De bloedbruiden.
Amsterdam, Luitingh, 1993. Paperback, 319 pp, 21 cm. Volgens Rolf Bos de beste thriller uit 1993. Snede vies. Goed / good.
Book number: 19202
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH & CUIJLENBORG, HANS VAN
De bloedbruiden
1993. Paperback. Pp: 319. Wanneer in het post-revolutionaire Iran een jonge vrouw dood op een bank in een gegoede buurt van Teheran wordt aangetroffen, is behalve de politie ook een paramilitaire organisatie in de zaak geïnteresseerd. ISBN: 9789024514687. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U604433
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514687
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH & CUIJLENBORG, HANS VAN
De bloedbruiden
1996. Paperback. Pp: 319. Wanneer in het post-revolutionaire Iran een jonge vrouw dood op een bank in een gegoede buurt van Teheran wordt aangetroffen, is behalve de politie ook een paramilitaire organisatie in de zaak geïnteresseerd. ISBN: 9789024527564. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U669210
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024527564
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
DE BLOEDBRUIDEN.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Luitingh-Sijthoff - 1993. Paperback. Keurig. 319 pag. Vertaling: Hans van Cuijlenborg. Omslagontwerp: Pjotr de Jong.
Book number: 5628
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: thriller, roman; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH & CUIJLENBORG, HANS VAN
De bloedbruiden
1993. Paperback. Pp: 319. Wanneer in het post-revolutionaire Iran een jonge vrouw dood op een bank in een gegoede buurt van Teheran wordt aangetroffen, is behalve de politie ook een paramilitaire organisatie in de zaak geïnteresseerd. ISBN: 9789024514687. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U644250
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514687
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH.
Brides of Blood.
New York, Grove Press, c1993, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition, marker on fore-edge in fair d.j. 290p.
Book number: 17577
USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries First Editions Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH KOENIG
Brides Of Blood
Avon 1995 Paperback. (ISBN: 0380722585). Fair.
Book number: 285281
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"0380722585 0380722585
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
Brides of Blood
Avon Books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9780380722587. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U899821
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780380722587
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH L.
Brides of Blood
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-72258-5) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 213176
USD 10.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380722585
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
Das Ethos der Jugendbewegung in Deutschland mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Freideutschen Jugendbewegung. ( = Abhandlungen aus Ethik und Moral, 10) .
Schwann Düsseldorf 1929 Broschur 407 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Seiten nicht beschnitten., Buchrücken leicht schadhaft., Einband lichtrandig und mit Gebrauchsspuren. softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 409551
€  7.40 [Appr.: US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 738]
Keywords: Pädagogik-Kinder, Jugend Geschichte Jugendpflege Jugendfürsorge
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH:
Das Ethos der Jugendbewegung in Deutschland mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Freideutschen Jugendbewegung.
Düsseldorf, Schwann 1929. 407 S. Br. Bibl.-Ex. mit Bibl.-Schild. Einband stark gebräunt. Papier leicht gebräunt. Seiten unaufgeschnitten.
Book number: 32058CB
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Jugendbewegung
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH KOENIG
Floater
1989 Thick paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59478
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime mystery
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG JOSEPH
Floater
Penguin Books, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 0140105743. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FY0424/703
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0140105743
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
Floater
GB, Penguin. 1989, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: p10574
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSEPH L. KOENIG
Floater
Mysterious Press, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Ink stamp on title page. Shows some edge rubbing and dust jacket is price clipped. ID: mon0000108656 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000108656
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
Floater
London, Viking Pr. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0670819832) Hard Cover. A square tight solid over-all clean un-read copy. This copy has the usual pagedge browning and some minor pagedge soil. The DJ shows a bit of minor rubbing. British First Edition. N-Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 017676
USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1231]
Keywords: 0670819832
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
Floater
London, Viking. 1988, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 275pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 6828
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
Floater
New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated. 1987. (ISBN: 0-445-40598-8). Mass Market Paperback. Store stamp top page edge. Corner fold front cover. The Miama Police suspect that a murder-and-larceny team is using White's jurisdiction as a hiding place. White's tenacious investigation uncovers a pattern behind the series of murders threatening the lonely and wealthy women of Florida's Gold Coast. Very Good.
Book number: 2283
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0445405988
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
Floater
New York, Mysterious Press. 1986, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. NF/NF; 275 pages; First edition, first printing; near Fine in blue cloth titled in copper over blue boards, blue endpapers, name written in blue on front pastedown, in a near Fine priced dustjacket, thin, tall triangle cut from bottom corner of front flap.
Book number: 000988
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, Crime
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH.,
Floater.
N.Y.:, MYSTERIOUS PRESS, 1986. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0892961732. Fine in Fine Dj. Author's First Book.
Book number: 2647
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0892961732
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH KOENIG
Little Odessa
Ballantine Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0345360613 Very good Used Book. Very Good .
Book number: BING6780669
USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0345360613
In shopping cart

More information

KOENIG, JOSEPH
Little Odessa. Kriminalroman.
Heyne 1993. 282 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453066715. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU049592
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search