| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Biographie der voornaamste oudere en nieuwere schrijvers, in proza en poëzie, welke Rusland heeft opgeleverd. (No pl.), 1844.Contemporary half red morocco, spine richly gilt, a.e.g. With steelengraved portrait of Puschkin. VI,214,(1) pp. ¶ An earlier edition in a Dutch library with title Blik op Ruslands letterkunde, Haarlem, 1838. Translated and edited by H. Zeeman. - A fine copy.Not in Catalogue Russica or Muller, Bibliographie Neerlando-Russe or WorldCat. Book number: 31670 € 397.50 [Appr.: US$ 499.14 | £UK 318.5 | JP¥ 39651]
Keywords: Europe Russia | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloed bruiden Amsterdam, 1993, 319 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 221657&38F € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Bloedbruiden Amsterdam, Poema. First Edition. (ISBN: 9024527562) Pb. 319p. Very Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 020740 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literaire Thriller
Keywords: 9024527562 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloedbruiden. Amsterdam, Luitingh, 1993. Paperback, 319 pp, 21 cm. Volgens Rolf Bos de beste thriller uit 1993. Snede vies. Goed / good. Book number: 19202 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloedbruiden 1993. Paperback. Pp: 319. Wanneer in het post-revolutionaire Iran een jonge vrouw dood op een bank in een gegoede buurt van Teheran wordt aangetroffen, is behalve de politie ook een paramilitaire organisatie in de zaak geïnteresseerd. ISBN: 9789024514687. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U604433 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloedbruiden 1996. Paperback. Pp: 319. Wanneer in het post-revolutionaire Iran een jonge vrouw dood op een bank in een gegoede buurt van Teheran wordt aangetroffen, is behalve de politie ook een paramilitaire organisatie in de zaak geïnteresseerd. ISBN: 9789024527564. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U669210 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024527564 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE BLOEDBRUIDEN. Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Luitingh-Sijthoff - 1993. Paperback. Keurig. 319 pag. Vertaling: Hans van Cuijlenborg. Omslagontwerp: Pjotr de Jong. Book number: 5628 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: thriller, roman; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
De bloedbruiden 1993. Paperback. Pp: 319. Wanneer in het post-revolutionaire Iran een jonge vrouw dood op een bank in een gegoede buurt van Teheran wordt aangetroffen, is behalve de politie ook een paramilitaire organisatie in de zaak geïnteresseerd. ISBN: 9789024514687. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U644250 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brides of Blood. New York, Grove Press, c1993, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition, marker on fore-edge in fair d.j. 290p. Book number: 17577 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries First Editions Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brides Of Blood Avon 1995 Paperback. (ISBN: 0380722585). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 285281 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"0380722585 0380722585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brides of Blood Avon Books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 336. ISBN: 9780380722587. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U899821 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780380722587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brides of Blood Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-72258-5) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 213176 USD 10.45 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380722585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Ethos der Jugendbewegung in Deutschland mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Freideutschen Jugendbewegung. ( = Abhandlungen aus Ethik und Moral, 10) . Schwann Düsseldorf 1929 Broschur 407 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Seiten nicht beschnitten., Buchrücken leicht schadhaft., Einband lichtrandig und mit Gebrauchsspuren. softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 409551 € 7.40 [Appr.: US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 738] Catalogue: Pädagogik-Kinder, Jugend
Keywords: Pädagogik-Kinder, Jugend Geschichte Jugendpflege Jugendfürsorge | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Ethos der Jugendbewegung in Deutschland mit besonderer Berücksichtigung der Freideutschen Jugendbewegung. Düsseldorf, Schwann 1929. 407 S. Br. Bibl.-Ex. mit Bibl.-Schild. Einband stark gebräunt. Papier leicht gebräunt. Seiten unaufgeschnitten. Book number: 32058CB € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Jugendbewegung
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Floater 1989 Thick paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59478 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floater Penguin Books, 1989. 1st printing. paperback. 0140105743. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FY0424/703 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0140105743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floater GB, Penguin. 1989, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+. Book number: p10574 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Floater Mysterious Press, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. Ink stamp on title page. Shows some edge rubbing and dust jacket is price clipped. ID: mon0000108656 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000108656 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floater London, Viking Pr. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0670819832) Hard Cover. A square tight solid over-all clean un-read copy. This copy has the usual pagedge browning and some minor pagedge soil. The DJ shows a bit of minor rubbing. British First Edition. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 017676 USD 15.50 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1231] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 0670819832 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floater London, Viking. 1988, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 275pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 6828 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floater New York, NY, U.S.A. Warner Books, Incorporated. 1987. (ISBN: 0-445-40598-8). Mass Market Paperback. Store stamp top page edge. Corner fold front cover. The Miama Police suspect that a murder-and-larceny team is using White's jurisdiction as a hiding place. White's tenacious investigation uncovers a pattern behind the series of murders threatening the lonely and wealthy women of Florida's Gold Coast. Very Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 2283 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0445405988 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floater New York, Mysterious Press. 1986, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. NF/NF; 275 pages; First edition, first printing; near Fine in blue cloth titled in copper over blue boards, blue endpapers, name written in blue on front pastedown, in a near Fine priced dustjacket, thin, tall triangle cut from bottom corner of front flap. Book number: 000988 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Floater. N.Y.:, MYSTERIOUS PRESS, 1986. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0892961732. Fine in Fine Dj. Author's First Book. Book number: 2647 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0892961732 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Odessa Ballantine Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0345360613 Very good Used Book. Very Good . Book number: BING6780669 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0345360613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Little Odessa. Kriminalroman. Heyne 1993. 282 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3453066715. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU049592 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page