ascending
descending
found: 110 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(DE KOONING; ELAINE; DE KOONING, WILLEM; KRASNER, LEE; KLINE, FRANZ; RIVERS, LARRY; ET AL). (GUEST, BARBARA; IGNATOW, DAVID; KOCH, KENNETH; O'HARA, FRANK; PADGETT, RON, SIMPSON, LOUIS; ET AL).
Poets and Artists: Poets and Artists of the Region Collaborating. Guild Hall Museum, East Hampton, New York July 3 - August 1, 1982. Exhibition Organized by: Lillian Braude.
East Hampton, NY: Guild Hall Museum, 1982. - Small quarto [9-1/2 inches square], softcover bound in printed black-and-white wrappers. The binding is very lightly rubbed & bumped with the front wrap slightly soiled along the spine & with a few tiny marks to both wraps. Unpaginated. Profuse black-and-white illustrations. The contents are near fine. Very good.
Book number: 21185
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art; Literature; Poetry; Poems; Poets and Artists; Exhibition; Catalog; Guild Hall Museum, East Hampton, Ny; Lillian Braude; Elaine de Kooning; Willem de Kooning; Larry Rivers; Lee Krasner; Franz Kline; Barbara Guest; David Ignatow; Kenneth Koch; Frank O'
In shopping cart

More information

ASHBERY, JOHN; KOCH, KENNETH
John Ashbery and Kenneth Koch (A Conversation)
Tucson , AZ, Interview Press. First Edition. Stapled Card Covers. Book, n.d. (1966). 20pp. Some foxing to inside rear cover. Near Fine.
Book number: A114538
GBP 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 150 US$ 188.13 | JP¥ 14945]
Keywords: Poetry American 20th Drama Interviews
In shopping cart

More information

ASHBERY, JOHN. FRANK O'HARA, WILLIAM BURROUGHS, GREGORY CORSO, AND OTHER CONTRIBUTORS. ASHBERY, KENNETH KOCH, HARRY MATHEWS, AND JAMES SCHUYLER, EDITORS
Locus Solus Ii
Lans-en-Vercors, France, 1961, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in original wrappers with slight wear.
Book number: b25636
USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 107.75 | £UK 86.25 | JP¥ 10724]
In shopping cart

More information

CERAVOLO, JOSEPH; KENNETH KOCH (INTRO.).
The Green Lake Is Awake: Selected Poems
Minneapolis:, Coffee House Press,, 1994., First edition. . An uncorrected proof copy of this poet's selected work; he died in 1988. With an introduction by Kenneth Koch; edited by Koch, Larry Fagan, Ron Padgett, David Shapiro and others. His previous works from the likes of Tibor de Nagy, Columbia University Press (the first winner of the Frank OÕHara Award in poetry, in 1968), and Ted Berrigan's "C" Press are difficult to find. This proof uncommon. .
Book number: 4044
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

ESTES, WILLIAM K., SIGMUND KOCH, KENNETH MACCORQUODALE, PAUL E. MEEHL, CONRAD G. MUELLER, JR., WILLIAM N. SCHOENFELD & WILLIAM S. VERPLANCK
Modern Learning Theory. A Critical Analysis of Five Examples
Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York, 1954. First edition. Ex-Library. 379 pages. With library stamps & labels. Light wear to spine, covers & corners. - .
Book number: 10694
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Catalogue: Education
Keywords: Estes E.A. Modern Learning Theory 1954 Education
In shopping cart

More information

GINSBERG, ALLEN AND KENNETH KOCH
Making It Up: Poetry Composed at St. Mark's Church on May 9, 1979
New York: Catchword Press, (1994). Ron Padgett, moderator. Cover illustration by Larry Rivers. 8vo. Wraps. vii, 35 p. 1st edition, paperback issue. As new..
Book number: 74003
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Poetry Larry Rivers Ron Padgett St. Mark's Church New York
In shopping cart

More information

GINSBERG, ALLEN AND KENNETH KOCH
Making It Up: Poetry Composed at St. Mark's Church on May 9, 1979
New York: Catchword Press, (1994). Ron Padgett, moderator. Dust wrapper illustration by Larry Rivers. 8vo. Cloth. vii, 35 p. 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w..
Book number: 72573
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: Poetry Larry Rivers Ron Padgett St. Mark's Church New York
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH AND KATE FARRELL (EDS.)
Talking to the Sun: An Illustrated Anthology of Poems for Young People
New York, Metropolitan Museum of Art. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-87099-436-0). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 112 pp. First printing. Very light rubbing to the extremities of the jacket. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 032413
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Poetry 0870994360
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH
Bertha and Other Plays
NY: Grove, 1966. First Edition. Paperback. Wraps, paperback original, near fine with owner's name large on f.e.p..
Book number: 008963
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Modern First Editio Literature
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH
Bertha and Other Plays
Grove Press, New York, 1966. Soft Cover. Very Good. Trade size soft cover tight and square. Owner name on inside of cover ow unmarked. small bumpt to top front corner. 134pp vg/-- .
Book number: 79520
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Drama, Plays
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH KENNETH -
Bertha and other plays.
New York, 1961, 8vo br. pp. 134 (1a edizione)
Book number: 4-3187
€  21.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.37 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2095]
Keywords: (Teatro)
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH
The Burning Mystery of Anna in 1951
Random House, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good +. near fine trade size soft cover. Second printing, Owner name neatly written on corner first page ow clean tight unmarked and uncreased. 81pp nf/-- .
Book number: 79610
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry, Poems
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH
The Burning Mystery of Anna in 1951
New York: Random House, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0394504739 DJ with plastic/light wear, green & black/gold, ex-library with expected markings and attachments, stated 1st edition, 2nd printing, peel inside front cover where front pocket has been removed, small stain side fore-edges, tape residue on end pages, rear pocket partially removed. Good/Good .
Book number: 000433
USD 19.62 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1559]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0394504739 Poetry Prose
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH.
The Burning Mystery of Anna in 1951.
New York:, Random House,, 1979., First edition. Paperback. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps are bright, and the binding is tight and crisp. Koch exposed a lot of personal struggle in this collection.. Very Good.
Book number: 7572
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KOCH, KENNETH
The Burning Mystery of Anna in 1951
New York : Random House. C1979 1979. 1st Edition. Description: 81 p. ; 21 cm. Larry Rivers jacket. Form/genre: Poetry. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0394504739. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 30850
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
Keywords: 0394504739
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH.
Days & Nights.
New York:, Random House,, 1982.. Paperback. 0394710037. First paper edition. Cover creased near the spine, part of the laminate is missing in the ISBN area. Very Good in Wraps.
Book number: 717
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0394710037
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH,
Days and Nights.
NY: Random House, (1982). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 709574
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Poetry Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH
Days and Nights
New York, Random House. 1982. (ISBN: 0394710037) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 83 pp. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Very Good.
Book number: 029347
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0394710037
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH
Days and Nights
New York: Random House, 1982. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 83 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Review copy with press release & slip laid-in.
Book number: BOOKS018914I
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH.
Days & Nights.
New York:, Random House,, 1982., First edition. Paperback. 0394710037. First paper edition. Extremities yellowing. Near Fine in Wraps..
Book number: 4530
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0394710037
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH
The Duplications
Random House, 1977, First printing. (ISBN: 0394733681) Softcover . Paper issue. Octavo, card covers. VG+, no owner names. An epic poem.
Book number: 38622
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0394733681
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH
The Duplications
Random House, New York, 1977. Soft Cover. Very Good +. Trade size soft cover tight and square, Owner name on inside of cover ow unmarked and uncreased, Light edgewear to covers, 154pp vg+/-- .
Book number: 79613
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry, Poems, American
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH, COVER ART BY LARRY RIVERS.
The Duplications.
Random House,, 1977.. Paperback. 0394733681. Softcover edition of this epic poem; the cover art by Larry Rivers is delicious. Nice copy, just a bit of edge wear.. Very Good.
Book number: 8119
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Author American 0394733681
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH.
The Gold Standard: A Book Of Plays
New York:, Knopf,, 1996.. Hardcover. 0679450823. First printing. Fine in Fine DJ..
Book number: 729
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0679450823
In shopping cart

More information

KOCH, KENNETH,
The Gold Standard: A Book of Plays.
NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 704021
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search