| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
R.L.S. In the South Seas. An Intimate Photographic Record Edinburgh, Mainstream Publishing. 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1851580131) Hardcover. Ill.: Photographs. Book, Small 4to. 192pp. Fine copy in Fine illustrated dustjacket, not price clipped. Neat owners bookplate at front. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003371 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 1851580131 Photographsknight Robert Louis Stevenson South Seas Photographic Record Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Duchess Doubleday & Co New York 1st 1980 HB. Hardcover. Signed by the author. VG, map end-papers, in good (chipped, small closed tears) DJ. 272pp. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author(s). -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB3433 GBP 17.97 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.17 | JP¥ 2238] Catalogue: Scottish Culture
Keywords: modern first edition, signed, Scottish, fiction, Knight | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Duchess London, Macdonald Futura. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0354044818) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 272 pp, minor foxing on edges and endpapers. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 749 AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.75 US$ 63.56 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5049] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0354044818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Duchess. Macdonald, 1980. 1st UK edition. Hardcover. Fine in dj. Rare. 272pp. Book number: 48853 AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 58.67 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4660]
Keywords: novel literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Line Macmillan, 1989. Hard Cover. 0333485157 Dustjacket with mylar, covers are brown/silver, light wear, spine slants a bit, ex-library with expected markings and attachments, NOT price clipped. Good/Good . Book number: 008672 USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2144] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0333485157 Edinburgh (Scotland)_fiction Faro Jeremy (Fictitious | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Line Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / BBC, 2005. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 191 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS040305I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Line: An Inspector Faro Mystery Clinton, Mississippi: St Martin's Press, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright with dustjacket. Dustjacket crisp, clean and bright. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good in Good dustjacket. Book number: 094770 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Faro Jeremy Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bull Slayers United Kingdom, Macmillan Pub Ltd, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333629604) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. Good+/Good+. Book number: 00035279 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Edinburgh Scotland Fiction Faro Jeremy 0333629604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Clodha Avon V2458. 1972, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Gothic). Book number: 220170 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Clodha Arrow 1972 Paperback, 184pp. (ISBN: 0099058804). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 264558 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Romantic0099058804 0099058804 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clan United Kingdom, Futura. 1986. A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB; 320 pages. Good+. Book number: 5612 GBP 0.94 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.47 | JP¥ 117] Catalogue: Adult - Historical Fiction/Romance
Keywords: Scottish Historical Fiction Historical Romance Historical Fiction Scottish Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coffin Lane Murders UK: Black And White Publishing, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 1902927230. Clean, tight & bright, no marks or inscriptions. ; Inspector Faro; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 256 pages.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 8040 GBP 3.20 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.02 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime1902927230 Mystery Mystery Crime Thrillers & Mystery Uk-Books Thrillers Fiction Scottish World | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEADLY BELOVED; AN INSPECTOR FARO MYSTERY. Knight, Alanna. DEADLY BELOVED; AN INSPECTOR FARO MYSTERY. NY: Thomas Dunne (St. Martin's Press), c1989. 1st US ed, 191pp, 8vo, as new in d/w (small crease in one corner), remainder stamp on bottom of text block,. Book number: 18784 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deadly Beloved: An Inspector Faro Mystery St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312050690 Very good in Very good price-clipped nicked dust jacket. First U.S. Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING38RT003 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0312050690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Drink for the Bridge Macmillan London 1st 1976 HB. Hardcover. Signed by the author. VG in good DJ. 186pp. Very Good/Good. Signed by Author(s). -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB3430 GBP 22.88 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 35.87 | JP¥ 2849] Catalogue: Scottish Culture
Keywords: modern first edition, signed, Scottish, fiction, Knight | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Drink for the Bridge: A Novel of the Tay Bridge Disaster London: Macmillan & Co, 1976. First Edition. Maroon hardback cloth cover. 187pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbk184b GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | JP¥ 1320] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enter Second Murderer Wiltshire: Black Dagger Crime / BBC, 2005. 1st thus. hardcover. 8vo, 191 pp, A volume in the Black Dagger Crime series. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS040316I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Enter second murderer: an Inspector Faro novel London, Macmillan, 1988. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Some foxing on page fore-edge, first & last few pages, & on dust jacket flaps.. ISBN: 0333470133 Book number: BOOKS109198I GBP 16.67 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.13 | JP¥ 2076]
Keywords: 0333470133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enter second murderer: an Inspector Faro novel NY, St Martins Press, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Signed copy 1st ed.. Presentation inscription by author on title page; foot of spine slightly bumped; a little wewar to edges of dust jacket; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0312030215 Book number: BOOKS128001I GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802]
Keywords: 0312030215 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Estella London, Macdonald & Co. Publishers Ltd, 1986. (ISBN: 0356120724) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. HARDBACK WITH DUST JACKET, 237 pages. Clean boards, binding sound, clean DJ lightly sunned on DJ spine. The FEP has been clipped, very minor marks to some pages, page edges tanned. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good. Book number: 017364 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_historical_charles Dickens_victorian England 0356120724 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Estella. Macdonald, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed 'With the authors best wishes, Alanna Knight' on the title page, o/w an unmarked hardback book in an unclipped bright dustjacket which has the price circled in ink on the front foldover. Pages browning, as usual, o/w clean, tight, appears unread. Interesting completion of Charles Dickens' 'Great Expectations' for all those who wondered what happened to Estella Havisham.; Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 11913 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Fiction:: Historical
Keywords: Charles Dickens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Evil That Men Do Bath: Chivers Press, 1993 Large Print novel. Large size. Library cancel as usual else in near mint condition. Book number: 65473 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: crime mystery large print hardback novels fiction hardbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das geheimnisvolle Gemälde Xenos 1990. Taschenbuch 160 S. 90g. ROMAN , , Das geheimnisvolle Gemälde, Alanna Knight ISBN: 3821209046. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU312007 € 36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das geheimnisvolle Gemälde. Roman. Hamburg Xenos Verlagsgesellschaft, 1990. 128 S. Broschiert Guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3821209046. gebraucht - gut Book number: BU129588 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
GLASGOW AND STRATHCLYDE London, Thomas Nelson and Sons Limited. Hard Cover. 255 pages. Good clean copy. No date, probably mid 1900s. Blue cover with gold coloured emblem. Lots of information about the history of Glasgow up to the 20th century. Black and white plates. Very good. Book number: 017735 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: Glasgow Local History Scottish Scotland Crookside Langside | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page