ascending
descending
found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KNAAK RICHARD A
Dragon Lance: Heroes, Volume One,The Legend Of Huma
London. TSR/Penguin Books. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140116478) Paperback. 379 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Fabled Hero Of The Lance; His Mysterious Origins And His Oath To The Measure; Treachery Among The Knights Of Solamnia; His Love For The Silver Dragon; The Fated Showdown Between The Queen Of Darkness And The Forces Of Paladine. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 059315
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140116478
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KNAAK RICHARD A
Dragon Lance: Volume One, The Legend Of Huma
London. TSR/Penguin Books. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140116478) Paperback. 379 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Fabled Hero Of The Lance; His Mysterious Origins And His Oath To The Measure; Treachery Among The Knights Of Solamnia; His Love For The Silver Dragon; The Fated Showdown Between The Queen Of Darkness And The Forces Of Paladine. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 076495
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0140116478
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KNAAK RICHARD A
The Dragonrealm: Wolfhelm
London, Orbit Books. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747406677) Paperback. 250 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Dragon Emperor Is Dead Yet His Lust For Power Leaves A Wicked Legacy. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 058103
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0747406677
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KNAAK RICHARD A
The Dragonrealm Fredrake
London, Sphere Books Ltd. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747406650) Paperback. 268 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In The Ultimate War Between Humans And Fiery Shape-shifting Beings, Duke Toma, Bent On Utter Supremacy Has Unleashed Every Conceivable Evil On The World Of The Dragon Kings. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 037332
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0747406650
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KNAAK, RICHARD A.
Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures-The God in the Moon: A Soldier's Quest
Ace Books, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2006. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Light wear to edges; tight, clean book; uncreased spine. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 073540.
Book number: 073540
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 0441014224
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK RICHARD A
CHILDREN OF THE DRAKE
Questar, 1991. 1st printing. After finding a new life in a new world, the Children of the Drake find themselves losing their magic and their immortality, and, desperate to regain them, they begin to perform evil, unspeakable deeds. Paperback. 0446361534. very good paperback.
Book number: FX10.042
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0446361534
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
Children of the Drake
New York, Warner Books, 1991. (ISBN: 0446361534) Paperback, 284 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40440
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0446361534
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
The Crystal Dragon
Questar, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 299. ISBN: 9780446364324. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1515466
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446364324
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
Day of the Dragon (Warcraft, Book 1) (No. 1)
Pocket Books, 2001. First Edition. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0671041525. First Printing; Some reader creases on spine ; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 263132
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: 0671041525 Sci- Fi Series
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
The Demon Soul
New York, Pocket Star, 2004. (ISBN: 0743471202) Mass Market Paperback , 6.6 x 4.2 x 1.6 inches. Clean, tight. Some shelf wear. Led by the mighty Archimonde, scores of demonic soldiers now march across the lands of Kalimdor, leaving a trail of death and devastation in their wake. At the heart of the fiery invasion stands the mystic Well of Eternity -- once the source of the night elves' arcane power. But now the Well's energies have been defiled and twisted, for Queen Azshara and her Highborne will stop at nothing to commune with their newfound god: the fiery Lord of the Burning Legion..Sargeras. Very Good.
Book number: 027194
USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793]
Keywords: Warcraft, Fantasy, Book, World of Warcraft, Blizzard, Blood Elf, Mage, Night Elf, Orc, Paperback 0743471202
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
Diablo Archive
Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2008. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 1416576991. Inventory No: 009840.
Book number: 009840
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD A. KNAAK
Dragon Lance - Heroes V.1 The Legend Of Huma
Penguin Books 1999 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780140116472). Good.
Book number: 533813
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780140116472 9780140116472
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
The Dragon Crown
Questar, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 323. ISBN: 9780446364645. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1515650
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780446364645
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
The Dragon Realm: Firedrake
London, Orbit, 1990. (ISBN: 0747406650) Paperback, 268 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 40446
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0747406650
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD A. KNAAK
The Dragon Realm. Firedrake
London England, Orbit, 1990. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0747406650 Paperback A proud young warrior challenges a timeless evil. Couple of creases to cover. Slight browning to end pages.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 017535
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD A. KNAAK
Dragon Lance - Heroes V.1 the Legend of Huma (Tsr Fantasy)
Penguin 1999 Hardcover, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780140116472). Fair.
Book number: 305887
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780140116472 9780140116472
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A, BERBERICK, NANCY VARIAN, WILLIAMS, MICHAEL.
Dragonlance. Heroes Trilogy. Volume One. Legend of Huma. Volume Two. Stormblade. Volume Three. Weasel's Luck.
(TSR, Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, 1988, 7th printing, 1988, 5th printing, 1988, 1st. printing.). 379 pp, 347 pp, 347 pp, paperbacks - 3 volume set. ISBN 0880385480, 088385979, 0880386258. Interiors - very light browning to inside of front cover of vol. two, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exteriors - light edge we ar, small ghost sticker mark on front cover of vol. one, a few tiny corner creases on covers, spines flat on vols. one and two, vol. three has faint creases on a slightly concave spine and light browning to edges of text block. Very Good.
Book number: 13059
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Dragonlance, Heroes, Legend of Huma, Stormblade, Weasel's Luck.
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
[DragonLance series] The Minotaur Wars: Night of Blood. Volume 1
Renton, Washington. Wizards of the Coast. 2003 First Edition. 8vo. 344 pp. with glossary. Hardcover in brown paper-wrapped boards with gilt device & titles. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Tiny remainder mark on bottom edge.
¶ Signed by the author on the title page. Matt Stawicki cover art.
Book number: 15759
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
Dragonlance: The Minotaur Wars, Volume Two: Tides of Blood.
Renton:: Wizards of the Coast, 2004. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786932511. First printing. Slight spine slant, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 48253
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0786932511 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD A . KNAAK
The Dragonrealm Icedragon
Orbit, 1990 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU318973
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP¥ 3690]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK, RICHARD A.
The Dragonrealm: Wolfhelm
NY: Popular Library, 1990. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0445209666. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 123274
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0445209666 Fantasy * 0-445-20966-6 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD A. KNAAK
Dragonrealm: Firedrake Vol 1
Orbit 1990 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780747406655). Good.
Book number: 533830
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780747406655 9780747406655
In shopping cart

More information

KNAAK RICHARD A
DUTCHMAN
Warner, 1996. 1st printing. Cursed to travel from one alternate world to another and witness the destruction of each place they visit, Mia and Shifter dread the arrival of the ghost ship Despair. Paperback. 0446601519. fine paperback.
Book number: FL10.695
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 0446601519
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KNAAK, RICHARD A.
Dutchman
Warner Aspect. (ISBN: 0-446-60151-9) . [circa 1997], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 601480
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0446601519
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD A. KNAAK
Firedrake - Dragonrealm: Vol 1
Paperback. (ISBN: 0747406650). Good.
Book number: 533856
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy0747406650 0747406650
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search