| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
Felony Murder St. Martin's Press, New York, 1995; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with crinkling to spine ends, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 06659 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Felony Murder NY: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312134940. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at binding edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 358 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 38334 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0312134940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FELONY MURDER Coronet, 1996. 1st printing, a legal thriller. Paperback. 0340674407. very good mass market paperback copy, some spine crease. Book number: FJ07/524 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0340674407 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flat Lake in Winter New York, St. Martin's Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312198833) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gray boards, metallic green lettering on spine, 305pp. Spine ends sharply bumped. Dust jacket spine ends lightly bumped, has a few small dings on back. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. Book number: 010106 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction::Legal
Keywords: Fiction, Legal 0312198833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flat Lake in Winter. DH Audio 1999. Unabridged. Audio Cassette 6 cassettes; about 9 hours. BINDING/CONDITION: Very Good condition. ISBN: 0-88646-531-1 -- The BookwormBook number: 022595 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Misc: Logging, Mining, Treasure, Other
Keywords: 0886465311 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flat Lake in Winter NY: St. Martin Press/Thomas Dunne, 1999. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 108131 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312198833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flat Lake in Winter St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312198833 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING820CC001064 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312198833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shoot the Moon St Martins Pr, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312154240. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 5007630 USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Keywords: 0312154240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shoot the Moon. Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Press, 1997. (ISBN: 0312154240) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 215098 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: NEW YORK N Y FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spadafinos Verhängnis Ullstein-Buch ; Nr. 24267 : Gelbe Reihe Berlin : Ullstein, 1998. O-Titel: Felony murder Book number: 132413 € 3.60 [Appr.: US$ 4.52 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |