ascending
descending
found: 10 books

KLEMPNER, JOSEPH T.
Felony Murder
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1995; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket with crinkling to spine ends, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 06659
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: novel,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KLEMPNER, JOSEPH T.
Felony Murder
NY: St. Martin's Press, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312134940. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at binding edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.75 Inches; 358 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 38334
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0312134940
In shopping cart

More information

KLEMPNER JOSEPH T
FELONY MURDER
Coronet, 1996. 1st printing, a legal thriller. Paperback. 0340674407. very good mass market paperback copy, some spine crease.
Book number: FJ07/524
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0340674407
In shopping cart

More information

KLEMPNER, JOSEPH T.
Flat Lake in Winter
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312198833) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gray boards, metallic green lettering on spine, 305pp. Spine ends sharply bumped. Dust jacket spine ends lightly bumped, has a few small dings on back. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus.
Book number: 010106
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fiction::Legal
Keywords: Fiction, Legal 0312198833
In shopping cart

More information

KLEMPNER, JOSEPH T; READ BY RICHARD ROHAN.
Flat Lake in Winter.
DH Audio 1999. Unabridged. Audio Cassette 6 cassettes; about 9 hours. BINDING/CONDITION: Very Good condition. ISBN: 0-88646-531-1
Book number: 022595
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0886465311
In shopping cart

More information

KLEMPNER, JOSEPH T.
Flat Lake in Winter
NY: St. Martin Press/Thomas Dunne, 1999. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 108131
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0312198833
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH T. KLEMPNER
Flat Lake in Winter
St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312198833 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING820CC001064
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312198833
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH T. KLEMPNER
Shoot the Moon
St Martins Pr, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312154240. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5007630
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Keywords: 0312154240
In shopping cart

More information

KLEMPNER, JOSEPH T.,
Shoot the Moon.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Press, 1997. (ISBN: 0312154240) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 215098
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: NEW YORK N Y FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

KLEMPNER, JOSEPH T.:
Spadafinos Verhängnis Ullstein-Buch ; Nr. 24267 : Gelbe Reihe
Berlin : Ullstein, 1998. O-Titel: Felony murder Thriller., Dt. Erstausg., 462 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, gut, Rem. Ex.
Book number: 132413
€  3.60 [Appr.: US$ 4.52 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search