| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Ceremonies Bantam. 1985. (ISBN: 9780553250558) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0006047 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553250558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceremonies. New York, The Viking Press, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good -/Fair. The first page has a spot where paper was torn off. The Dj is torn around all edges. The Dj is stuck to the book. The book is well worn around the edges. Book number: 106853 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Amazon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceremonies New York, NY: Viking / Grossman Publishers, 1984. 0553250558. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553250558. spine heel bumped.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 002685 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0553250558 First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceremonies New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr. 1984, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0670209821) Hard Cover. A solid tight over-all clean copy with some light reading wear. This copy has some light pagedge soil. The jacket has some light rubbing wear,minor edgewear. The author's first novel. N-Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 019570 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction 0670209821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceremonies. Viking: NY, 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0670209821. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. The author's first book, and winner of the 1986 BFS August Derleth Award for best novel. 1985 World Fantasy Award nominee. In Jones and Newman (eds), Horror: 100 Best Books #91. Book number: 04649 GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP¥ 4110]
Keywords: 0670209821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceremonies Viking 1984, Viking 1984. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in NF/Good cond. Good DJ Book number: 006460 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceremonies London, Pan. 1985, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 553 pages, a very good reading copy. (ISBN: 0330289691) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued. Book number: 60764 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0330289691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceremonies New York: Viking / Grossman Publishers, 1984. 0553250558. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553250558. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some soiling to edge pages, two small tears to rear panel.. Book number: 020826 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0553250558 First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceremonies 1985 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61491 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction suspense horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ceremonies Viking Adult, 1984. Hardcover. 0670209821 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING7393721 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0670209821 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE EVENTS AT POROTH FARM Necronomicon Press, 1990. 1st edition. This is a first issue of a special reprint, revised by the author, of his first published (in 1972) fantasy/horror story. "Paperback. near fine outsize chapbook 40pp, card overs. Book number: FA12.370" GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3730]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MorgenGrauen, Roman (Taschenbuch) Goldmann, Wilhelm, Verlag GmbH, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442080916. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU360945 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Cry Summer 1985 Vol. 1 No. 2 New York: TZ Publications, 1985. First Edition. Printed wrappers. A very good copy. Stories by Dolly Ogawa, George Alec Effinger, Craig W. Anderson and others. Cover art by Frances Jetter. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10472 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
REASSURING TALES - signed limited edition Subterranean Press, 2006. 1st edition. SIGNED edition of 600. Very scarce.collection of stories, novellas and screen treatments. Hardback. 9781596060722. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, slight bump to head of spine. Book number: FN11.014 GBP 199.95 [Appr.: EURO 249.75 US$ 313.47 | JP¥ 24902]
Keywords: 9781596060722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine November 1981, Volume 1, Number 8 New York: TZ Publications, 1981. Stapled wraps. Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy. Special Halloween issue. Includes fiction by Tanith Lee, Thomas M. Disch, Ramsey Campbell and others; an interview with John Saul and more.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10448 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy Halloween | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine March 1982, Volume 1, Number 12 New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny tear along the spine, some stress lines also along the spine. A very good copy. Includes fiction by Fritz Leiber, Ron Goulart, Barbara Owens and others; an interview with Fritz Leiber and more.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10453 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine Sixteen Issue Run 1982-1987 New York: TZ Publications, Inc, 1982. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. The lot includes August/December 1982, April/August/October/December 1984, June/August/October 1985, April/June/August/October 1986 and February/April/June 1987. All the issues have subscription labels to front cover but otherwise in very good condition. Contributions by Harlan Ellison, John Updike, Charles L. Grant, Robert McCammon, Ramsey Campbell, Roger Zelazny and others. Articles on Dune, Star Trek, Indiana Jones, Gremlins and others. ; Quarto. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18781 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine 1983 Full Run New York: TZ Publications, Inc, 1983. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. The set includes the issues February, April, June, August, October and December. All the issues have subscription label to front cover. The February issue has considerable wear and a tear to the edge of back cover affecting the last page. The rest are all in very good condition. Contributions by Stephen King, Richard Matheson, Fredric Brown, John Sladek, H. P. Lovecraft, Jack C. Haldeman II, and many others. ; Quarto. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 16430 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine July 1981, Volume 1, Number 5 New York: TZ Publications, 1981. Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by Stanley Schmidt, Ron Goulart, Charles L. Grant, Joe Lansdale, Robert Sheckley and others; a profile of Richard Donner and more.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10452 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Annual 1983 New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy. Includes fiction Stephen King, Joe Lansdale, George R. R. Martin, Thomas Disch, Harlan Ellison, Ron Goulart, Dan Simmons, Connie Willis, Robert Sheckley and others; an interview with Rod Serling and more.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10458 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine August 1981, Volume 1, Number 5 New York: TZ Publications, 1981. Stapled wraps. Pages are slightly age-toned. A touch of wear to edges. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by Reginold Bretnor, Lisa Tuttle, Ron Wolfe and others; an interview with George Romero and more.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10451 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine July 1982, Volume 2, Number 4 New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by Robertson Davies, Joe R. Lansdale, Lewis Shiner and others; an interview with Robertson Davies; a preview of The Thing and more.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10457 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine June 1982, Volume 2, Number 3 New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny stress lines along the spine, corner crease on front cover. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by David Nemec, Pamela Sargent, Dolly Ogawa, Richard Christian Matheson and others; an interview with Philip K. Dick; a preview of Blade Runner and more.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10456 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine April 1982, Volume 2, Number 1 New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny tear along the spine, some stress lines also along the spine. A very good copy. Includes fiction by Dan Simmons, George Alec Effinger, William Hope Hodgson, Ramsey Campbell, Harlan Ellison and others; an interview with Rod Serling, a preview of Cat People with Nastassia Kinski and more.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10454 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine October 1981, Volume 1, Number 7 New York: TZ Publications, 1981. Stapled wraps. Pages are slightly age-toned. A touch of wear to edges. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by Pamela Sargent, Robert Sheckley, Mick Farren and others; an interview with Richard Matheson and more.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 10449 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |