ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

T E D KLEIN
The Ceremonies
Bantam. 1985. (ISBN: 9780553250558) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0006047
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553250558
In shopping cart

More information

T. E. D. KLEIN,
The Ceremonies.
New York, The Viking Press, 1984. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good -/Fair. The first page has a spot where paper was torn off. The Dj is torn around all edges. The Dj is stuck to the book. The book is well worn around the edges.
Book number: 106853
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Amazon
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KLEIN, T. E. D.
The Ceremonies
New York, NY: Viking / Grossman Publishers, 1984. 0553250558. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553250558. spine heel bumped.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 002685
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0553250558 First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN,T. E. D.
The Ceremonies
New York, New York, U.S.A. Viking Pr. 1984, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0670209821) Hard Cover. A solid tight over-all clean copy with some light reading wear. This copy has some light pagedge soil. The jacket has some light rubbing wear,minor edgewear. The author's first novel. N-Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 019570
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction 0670209821
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D.,
The Ceremonies.
Viking: NY, 1984. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0670209821. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) but for a touch of edge wear. The author's first book, and winner of the 1986 BFS August Derleth Award for best novel. 1985 World Fantasy Award nominee. In Jones and Newman (eds), Horror: 100 Best Books #91.
Book number: 04649
GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.74 | JP¥ 4110]
Keywords: 0670209821
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T.E.D.
The Ceremonies
Viking 1984, Viking 1984. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in NF/Good cond. Good DJ
Book number: 006460
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D.
The Ceremonies
London, Pan. 1985, Reprint. Soft Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 553 pages, a very good reading copy. (ISBN: 0330289691) , Very Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 60764
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction. 0330289691
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KLEIN, T. E. D.
The Ceremonies
New York: Viking / Grossman Publishers, 1984. 0553250558. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553250558. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Some soiling to edge pages, two small tears to rear panel..
Book number: 020826
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0553250558 First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

T.E.D. KLEIN
The Ceremonies
1985 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61491
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction suspense horror
In shopping cart

More information

T. E. D. KLEIN
The Ceremonies
Viking Adult, 1984. Hardcover. 0670209821 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7393721
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0670209821
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN T E D
THE EVENTS AT POROTH FARM
Necronomicon Press, 1990. 1st edition. This is a first issue of a special reprint, revised by the author, of his first published (in 1972) fantasy/horror story. "Paperback. near fine outsize chapbook 40pp, card overs.
Book number: FA12.370"
GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3730]
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D
MorgenGrauen, Roman (Taschenbuch)
Goldmann, Wilhelm, Verlag GmbH, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442080916. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU360945
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Night Cry Summer 1985 Vol. 1 No. 2
New York: TZ Publications, 1985. First Edition. Printed wrappers. A very good copy. Stories by Dolly Ogawa, George Alec Effinger, Craig W. Anderson and others. Cover art by Frances Jetter. ; Octavo.
Book number: 10472
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN T E D
REASSURING TALES - signed limited edition
Subterranean Press, 2006. 1st edition. SIGNED edition of 600. Very scarce.collection of stories, novellas and screen treatments. Hardback. 9781596060722. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, slight bump to head of spine.
Book number: FN11.014
GBP 199.95 [Appr.: EURO 249.75 US$ 313.47 | JP¥ 24902]
Keywords: 9781596060722
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine November 1981, Volume 1, Number 8
New York: TZ Publications, 1981. Stapled wraps. Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy. Special Halloween issue. Includes fiction by Tanith Lee, Thomas M. Disch, Ramsey Campbell and others; an interview with John Saul and more..
Book number: 10448
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy Halloween
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine March 1982, Volume 1, Number 12
New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny tear along the spine, some stress lines also along the spine. A very good copy. Includes fiction by Fritz Leiber, Ron Goulart, Barbara Owens and others; an interview with Fritz Leiber and more..
Book number: 10453
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED., AND OTHERS
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine Sixteen Issue Run 1982-1987
New York: TZ Publications, Inc, 1982. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. The lot includes August/December 1982, April/August/October/December 1984, June/August/October 1985, April/June/August/October 1986 and February/April/June 1987. All the issues have subscription labels to front cover but otherwise in very good condition. Contributions by Harlan Ellison, John Updike, Charles L. Grant, Robert McCammon, Ramsey Campbell, Roger Zelazny and others. Articles on Dune, Star Trek, Indiana Jones, Gremlins and others. ; Quarto.
Book number: 18781
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine 1983 Full Run
New York: TZ Publications, Inc, 1983. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. The set includes the issues February, April, June, August, October and December. All the issues have subscription label to front cover. The February issue has considerable wear and a tear to the edge of back cover affecting the last page. The rest are all in very good condition. Contributions by Stephen King, Richard Matheson, Fredric Brown, John Sladek, H. P. Lovecraft, Jack C. Haldeman II, and many others. ; Quarto.
Book number: 16430
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine July 1981, Volume 1, Number 5
New York: TZ Publications, 1981. Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by Stanley Schmidt, Ron Goulart, Charles L. Grant, Joe Lansdale, Robert Sheckley and others; a profile of Richard Donner and more..
Book number: 10452
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Annual 1983
New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy. Includes fiction Stephen King, Joe Lansdale, George R. R. Martin, Thomas Disch, Harlan Ellison, Ron Goulart, Dan Simmons, Connie Willis, Robert Sheckley and others; an interview with Rod Serling and more..
Book number: 10458
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine August 1981, Volume 1, Number 5
New York: TZ Publications, 1981. Stapled wraps. Pages are slightly age-toned. A touch of wear to edges. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by Reginold Bretnor, Lisa Tuttle, Ron Wolfe and others; an interview with George Romero and more..
Book number: 10451
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine July 1982, Volume 2, Number 4
New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny stress lines along the spine. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by Robertson Davies, Joe R. Lansdale, Lewis Shiner and others; an interview with Robertson Davies; a preview of The Thing and more..
Book number: 10457
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine June 1982, Volume 2, Number 3
New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny stress lines along the spine, corner crease on front cover. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by David Nemec, Pamela Sargent, Dolly Ogawa, Richard Christian Matheson and others; an interview with Philip K. Dick; a preview of Blade Runner and more..
Book number: 10456
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine April 1982, Volume 2, Number 1
New York: TZ Publications, 1982. Stapled wraps. Tiny tear along the spine, some stress lines also along the spine. A very good copy. Includes fiction by Dan Simmons, George Alec Effinger, William Hope Hodgson, Ramsey Campbell, Harlan Ellison and others; an interview with Rod Serling, a preview of Cat People with Nastassia Kinski and more..
Book number: 10454
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, T. E. D., ED.
Rod Serling's the Twilight Zone Magazine October 1981, Volume 1, Number 7
New York: TZ Publications, 1981. Stapled wraps. Pages are slightly age-toned. A touch of wear to edges. A near fine copy. Includes fiction by Pamela Sargent, Robert Sheckley, Mick Farren and others; an interview with Richard Matheson and more..
Book number: 10449
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Horror Magazine Horror Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search