ascending
descending
found: 328 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KLAVAN ANDREW
Hunting Down Amanda
London, Warner Books Inc. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0751528676) Paperback. 467 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. On A Cold Lonely Nightin New York, Lonnie Blake Widower And Desolate Jazz Musician Takes Comfort In Thearms Of Carol, A Beautiful Woman Who Has Fung Herself Into His Doorway To Escape An Unknown Attacker. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 072822
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Keywords: 0751528676
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN ANDREW
Man en Vrouw
2002 Uitg. M,z.g.st. paperback236p.
Book number: 8092179
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN ANDREW
True Crime
London, Little Brown. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316875694) Hard Cover, 8vo. very tidy, small white mark to fep, unclipped DW lightly rubbed to surface and lamination starting at edges, signed to title in black ink by the author, 343pp. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 002873
€  50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: Thriller Action Fiction Novel Signed Copy Author Signed 0316875694
In shopping cart

More information

BURKE JAN, DAHL ROALD, FERDINANDUSSE RINUS, GEERAERTS JEF. HIGHSMITH PATRICIA, HORNSBY WENDY, KELLERMAN FAYE, KLAVAN ANDREW, MENDES BOB, PARETSKY SARA EN VIS JACOB
Spannend gebundeld 1996. 11 suprieure verhalen van de beste misdaadauteurs van nu
Amsterdam, J.M. Meulenhof, 1995. 192 blz. Paperback
Book number: 26285
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: Detectives/Verhalen
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN,ANDREW
Agnes Mallory
London, Little,Brown and Company. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316877743) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this hardcover book in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous owner's names or inscriptions present.This book was acquired from an impressive private collection of an American Writer and TV Producer (He wrote The 'A' Team) close attention was obviuosly paid in obtaining books in excellent condition.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 248pp First UK Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 48995
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0316877743
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN, ANDREW
Agnes Mallory
Little Brown. 1996, First Edition. Hardcover. The most disturbing of love stories and unsettling of ghost stories...Prev owners name on title page. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 001355
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN ANDREW
Agnes Mallory
London, Little, Brown & Co. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316877743) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 248 pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 20046
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: General Fiction 0316877743
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KLAVAN, ANDREW,
AGNES MALLORY.
Little Brown and Co., London, 1996, 1st edn., [viii], 248pp, coloured endpapers, maroon cloth lettered in gilt at spine, wraparound pictorial dustwrapper by Elaine Cox, edges sl. tanned, dustwrapper: tiny indentation upper joint, very good plus in a very good plus dustwrapper,
Book number: 37466
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: fiction mystery thriller
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN, ANDREW
Agnes Mallory
London, Little Brown & Co., 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0316877743) 248 pages, 215x130mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Both in very good condition.
Book number: 35005
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718]
Keywords: 0316877743
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN, ANDREW
Andrew Klavan Omnibus a the Uncanny and Hunting Down Amanda
Warner Books, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 9780751531763. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U912377
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780751531763
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN, ANDREW
Andrew Klavan Omnibus a the Uncanny and Hunting Down Amanda
Warner Books, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 9780751531763. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U708783
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 9780751531763
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN, ANDREW
Andrew Klavan Omnibus a the Uncanny and Hunting Down Amanda
Warner Books, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 9780751531763. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1571809
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780751531763
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW KLAVAN
The Animal Hour
Harper Collins 1993 Paperback, 400pp. (ISBN: 0586218459). Fair.
Book number: 096184
NZD 12.08 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.1 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 723]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror"0586218459 0586218459
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW KLAVAN
Animal Hour
Pocket. Paperback. 0671740113 very good-used book. Very Good .
Book number: RLD0000333
USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433]
Keywords: 0671740113
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KLAVAN, ANDREW
The Animal Hour
New York: Pocket Books, 1993. 0671740105. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671740105. Fine in a Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 020202
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0671740105 New York Fiction First Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN ANDREW
The Animal Hour
London, HarperCollins. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002240572) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 400 pp, very slight foxing on top edges, old price sticker on rear d/j. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 24152
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: General Fiction 0002240572
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN,ANDREW
The Animal Hour
New York, Pocket Books. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0671740105) Hard Cover. A solid tight over-all clean copy that has some minor reading wear. This copy has some light pagedge soil. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000788
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: New York State Fiction N 0671740105
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN, ANDREW (ALSO WRITES AS KEITH PETERSON)
The Animal Hour
Pocket Star. (ISBN: 0-671-74011-3) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Also writes as Keith Peterson. (Mystery).
Book number: 381220
USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671740113
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KLAVAN, ANDREW
The Animal Hour
London, Grafton Books. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0586218459) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Special overseas edition. Tight copy in a good general condition, some creasing to covers, light rubbing to edges, some age tan and remainder mark on bottom edge. Good-Very Good.
Book number: 102427
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Horror; General Fiction; Novel; Thriller; Psychological Thriller; Suspense; Crime, Supernatural 0586218459
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KLAVAN, ANDREW
The Animal Hour
London, Grafton Books. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 0586218459) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Special overseas edition. Clean & tight copy in a very good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan and remainder star on bottom edge. Very Good.
Book number: 102428
AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427]
Keywords: Horror; General Fiction; Novel; Thriller; Psychological Thriller; Suspense; Crime, Supernatural 0586218459
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW KLAVAN
The Animal Hour
Pocket. 1993. (ISBN: 9780671740115) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0032140
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780671740115
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN, ANDREW
The Animal Hour
NY: Pocket Books, 1993. 1st printing of first edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 108025
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0671740105
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN, ANDREW.
The animal hour.
BCA, 1992. hardcover in dustwrappper. 400pp. large 8vo. Very good in vg dustwrapper. very minor tanning to page edges. minor scuffing to dw. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 114946
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN, ANDREW
The Animal Hour
Harmony Books, London, 1992. First UK Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Crime Fiction; ISBN: 0002240572. ISBN/EAN: 9780002240574. Inventory No: 002115.
Book number: 002115
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

KLAVAN,ANDREW
The Animal Hour
New York, Pocket Books. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671740105) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), This is a Fine Copy of this softcover book (paperback) This is an advanced reading copy that has No previous names or inscriptions present.This copy was acquired from an impressive private collection of Frank Lupo American Writer and TV Producer (He wrote The 'A' Team) close attention was obviuosly paid in obtaining books in excellent condition.This copy being no exception.8vo 322pp First Edition. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 48865
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0671740105
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search