| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Internationale Beziehungen in der Weltwirtschaftskrise 1929-1933. Referate und Diskussionsbeiträge eines Augsburger Symposions 29. März bis 1. April 1979. München, Verlag Ernst Vögel, 1980. 8vo. X, 451 S. Neuer Leinenband. (St.a.T. und Schnitt). (Schriften der philosophischen Fakultäten der Universität Augsburg, hrsg. von Josef Becker, Ilse Lichtenstein-Rother und Hugo Stopp, 18). Book number: 131261CB € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
1939. An der Schwelle zum Weltkrieg. Die Entfesselung des Zweiten Weltkrieges und das internationale System. Berlin, de Gruyter 1990. 392 S. Oln. m. Schutzumschlag. Book number: 40241CB € 28.00 [Appr.: US$ 35.16 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2793] Catalogue: Geschichte - 20. Jahrhundert
Keywords: Geschichte - 20. Jahrhundert | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die britische Europapolitik zwischen imperialem Mandat und innerer Reform 1856-1876. (=Rheinisch-Westfälische Akademie der Wissenschaften. Geisteswissenschaften. Vorträge G 322). Westdeutscher Vlg., Opladen 1993. 27 S. Gr.-8°. Original-kartoniert, Stempel a. Vorsatz/Titel, gutes Exemplar ohne Gebrauchsspuren. Book number: 67154 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die britische Europapolitik zwischen imperialem Mandat und innerer Reform 1856 - 1876. (= Rheinisch-Westfälische Akademie der Wissenschaften. Geisteswissenschaften, Vorträge G 322). Opladen, Westdeutscher Verlag 1993. 27 S., Gr.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und teils fleckig, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 484149 € 10.56 [Appr.: US$ 13.26 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1053] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Aussenpolitik 1871-1918. München, Oldenbourg 1989. 155 S. Br. Book number: 6269EB € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Geschichte - 19. Jahrhundert
Keywords: Geschichte - 19. Jahrhundert | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche aussenpolitik 1871-1918. München, Oldenbourg, 1989. Paperback. 156 pp.; 22 cm. - "Enzyklopädie Deutscher Geschichte Band 2" Text in German. As good as new. ISBN: 9783486553116. Gewicht/Weight: 320 grs. Book number: 31767 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Aussenpolitik 1871-1918 Oldenbourgh, 1994. Soft Card Covers. 3486553119 155 pages. Previously owned (very slightly creased cover corner etc) but a very clean sound paperback/soft card covers.. Good . Book number: 003210 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Germany
Keywords: 3486553119 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Dritte Reich. (= Oldenbourg - Grundriss der Geschichte, Band 17). Oldenbourg, München 1979. 244 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Einband teils etwas gebräunt, Vorderdeckel m. Eckabknick u. geringer Knickspur, Ecken u. Kanten etwas bestossen, Stempel/Signaturen a. Schnitt, Vorsatz u. Titel, ansonsten ordentlich. Book number: 66094 € 4.80 [Appr.: US$ 6.03 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 479] Catalogue: Nationalsozialismus
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Dritte Reich. (=Oldenbourg - Grundriss der Geschichte. Band 17). Oldenbourg, München 1980. 2. Auflage. 244 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Rückenschild, Einband etwas gebräunt, Ecken u. Kanten bestossen, Stempel a. Schnitt, Deckelinnenseiten u. Titel, vereinzelt leichte Anstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 50994 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.05 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958] Catalogue: Nationalsozialismus
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Dritte Reich Oldenbourg Schulbuchverlag 1987. 323 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3486490931. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU038420 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Dritte Reich. München, Oldenbourg 1987. 3. Aufl., 323 S Ppbd. Buchblock verzogen. Book number: 32378CB € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Geschichte - 20. Jahrhundert
Keywords: Geschichte - 20. Jahrhundert | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foreign Policy of the Third Reich. Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Univ of California Press. 1974, Second Printing. Soft Cover. VG+, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Very Good +. Book number: 029119 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Nazi Germany
Keywords: World War II | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foreign Policy of the Third Reich. London. B.T.Batsford. 1973. First edition. Cloth. Dustwrapper. 209pp. Translated by Anthony Fothergill. Very Good. Book number: 48447 € 19.85 [Appr.: US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1980] Catalogue: Nationalsozialismus
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foreign Policy of the Third Reich Batsford, 1973. Hard Cover. 0713411260 209 pages. Some very slight browning to title page of clean hardback in slightly frayed dust wrapper.. Good/Acceptable . Book number: 015196 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 0713411260 Germany_foreign Relations | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foreign Policy of the Third Reich Batsford Academic. London 1973. 1st Edition. Translated by Anthony Fothergill. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly well preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp cornered. Literally as new. Uncommon. especially in this condition.0713411260. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 33585 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: 0713411260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foreign Policy of the Third Reich Published by B. T. Batsford Ltd., 4 Fitzhardinge Street, Portman Square, London First UK Edition 1973. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, silver lettering to the spine. 8vo 8½'' x 5¼'' 209 pp ISBN 0713411260. Free from inscription. Near Fine condition book in VG condition dust wrapper with small crease lines across the spine tip and upper corners, not price clipped. Dust wrapper without any tears or chips and supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Book number: 29346 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: WORLD WAR II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Foreign Policy of the Third Reich Batsford Academic. London 1973. 1st Edition. Physical desc. : ix. 209 p. ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical notes and index. Translation by Anthony Fothergill of 'Deutsche Aussenpolitik. 1933-1945'. Stuttgart : W. Kohlhammer. 1971. Subject: Germany - History - 1933-1945. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly well preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp cornered. Literally as new. Uncommon. especially in this condition. 0713411260. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 27003 € 48.95 [Appr.: US$ 61.47 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4883]
Keywords: 0713411260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Swords Against the Senate: The Rise of the Roman Army and the Fall of the Republic Da Capo Press, 2002. Hard Cover. 0306811685 240 pages. Clean hardback copy in dust wrapper.. Good/Good . Book number: 009827 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Classical Studies Roman/Greek
Keywords: 0306811685 History Ancient | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Third Reich Allen & Unwin, London, 1984. 2nd Printing, Soft Cover. Very Good +. vg+ trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked. Faint crease to back cover and light edgewear. 184pp vg+/--, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 72086 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Germany, Third Reich, History, Europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsche Aussenpolitik 1933-1945. Kalkül oder Dogma? , Kohlhammer, 1990. 231, 20,8 x 13,4 x 1,8 cm, Softcover. Zustand: 2. Deutsche Aussenpolitik 1933-1945. Kalkül oder Dogma? von Klaus Hildebrand ISBN/ISSN 3170097563. Gewicht/weight: 2000 gr. Book number: BN9107 € 219.90 [Appr.: US$ 276.13 | £UK 176.25 | JP¥ 21935]
Keywords: Deutsche Aussenpolitik 1933-1945. Kalkül oder Dogma? von Klaus Hildebrand 3170097563 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |