| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 54 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New Orleans Architecture. Six (6) Volumes. I. The Lower Garden District. II. The American Sector. III. The Cemeteries. IV. The Creole Faubourgs. V. The Esplanade Ridge. VI. Faubourg Treme and the Bayou Road. Gretna, LA:, Pelican Publishing Company and Friends of the Cabildo. Vol. III, IV and V are first printings in 1974. Vol. VI published in 1980 and is probably a first with no additional printings listed. Vol. I is a 1979 4th printing and Vol. II is a 1978 2nd printing. 11 3/4 x 9 1/4. These are all hard bound in various colored cloth-covered boards. All have light shelf wear else are in Very Good to Near Fine condition. The dust jacket on Vol. I has edge wear and a couple of small, closed tears, else Very Good. The rear panel of the dj on Vol. V has light soil. and all of the jackets except on Vol. I have a small original price label in upper right corner of dj. which is easily removed. All are now encased in mylar covers and except as noted all are Very Good to Near Fine. Book number: 15912 USD 355.00 [Appr.: EURO 282.75 | £UK 226.5 | JP¥ 28200] Catalogue: Architecture
Keywords: (Architecture, Architects, Design, Houses, Buildings, Structures, Louisiana)` | In shopping cart More information div> |
The World's Work, Vol. LV, No. 6 (April, 1928). How Long Will Prohibition Last? Garden City, NJ: Doubleday, Page & Company, 1928. Softcover. Illustrated by Adolph Treidler, S. J. Woolf. Slightly cocked, sound binding. Pages clean, slightly age-darkened. Wraps have edge wear with overall shelf wear, small amount of writing on front. ; Contents: Thomas, Raiders of the Deep: Tales of U-Boat Commanders. Lake, The Future of the Submarine. Life and Death in Sing-Sing. Clark, How Long Can Prohibition Last? Baber, New Styles in Counterfeiting. Strother, Long Island - New York's Largest Child. Stelzle, The High Cost of Piety. Norton, Back of War. Akeley, Lions. Graves, The Real Colonel Lawrence. Palmer, Which Way, America? Reviews. Many black and white advertisements for railroad equipment, automobiles and other items; color advertisement for Lucky Strike cigarettes on back of wraps. ; Cover art, frontispiece; 9.5" tall; 224 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1820034 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2542]
Keywords: America United States Periodical Magazine Advertisement All History: : United States Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shelter Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52066-1) . 1987. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 769465 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812520661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadaver: An Edwina Crusoe Medical Mystery St. Martins Press: St. Martins Press, 1992. 1st ed. . B007766; 201 pp very good contents, very good dustjacket. Book number: 7766 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Kittredge | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadaver Smp, 1993, 250 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 309081&25C € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadaver St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-06920-0) . 1992, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in edgeworn and torn dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 142657 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312069200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadaver NY: St. Martin's, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312069200. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 3551 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312069200 Fiction 0-312-06920-0 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
CADAVER. Kittredge, Mary. CADAVER; AN EDWINA CRUSOE MEDICAL MYSTERY. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1992. b/c edition. 201pp. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 13607 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadaver New York, St. Martin's Press, 1992. First edition. hardcover. Blue cloth over bds. in DJ. An Edwina Crusoe Medical Mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 2161 USD 22.20 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1764] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Medical Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
CADAVER. New York: St Martin's, 1992. First printing. An Edwina Crusoe medical mystery - the third in the series. F/F. Book number: 4168 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CADAVER. Kittredge, Mary. CADAVER. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c1993. First printing. 250pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 59719 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadaver. An Edwina Crusoe Medical Mystery. New York:, St Martin's Press,, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312069200. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with Mild Sun Spine. 8vo. 201 Pp. Fine. Book number: 4999 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 0312069200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadaver: An Edwina Crusoe Medical Mystery. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1992. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Nf Light Soiling to Cloth. Pages: 201. Book number: MASTER014371I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cadaver an Edwina Crusoe Medical Mystery New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312069200. Slight edge wear. ; First Edition, April 1992. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. DJ- unclipped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 201 p.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 4671 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312069200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Changing Education : A Success Story Arete; Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0965726118. No significant defects to book or DJ. Notes, Further Reading & Quotes . An engaging and enlightening look at the history, development, and philosophy behind a learning system that is revolutionizing American education; 8vo; 222 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 6449 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Education
Keywords: 0965726118 Education Classroom Environment Curricula Educational Policy & Reform Education Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dead and Gone Walker & Company, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some minor rubbing. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Shows signs of page toning. ID: mon0000097614 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097614 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead and Gone. New York. Walker & Co. 1989. First Edition. 8vo. 251 pp. Fine in near fine jacket. Jacket very lightly rubbed. ¶ Author's 2nd book. Charlotte Kent series. Book number: 7922 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead And Gone Worldwide Library 1991 Paperback, 250pp. "A Woman No Man Could ForgetAdam Grainger had never met the beautiful woman named Sunny Dase until now, yet she claimed they knew each other -- intimately!She Had Been Waiting For Him.Forever!She did seem privy to his every desire.But if he'd ever seen her, let alone ever made love to her, he'd have remembered! She obviously had delusions of a love that had never existed. Yet Adam couldn't deny she had impossible knowledge of his innermost soul. ", (ISBN: 9780373260751). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569386 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780373260751 9780373260751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desperate Remedy St. Martin 1993, St. Martin 1993. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ Book number: 002929 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Desperate Remedy St. Martin's Press, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some minor tears around the dust jacket. Some minor rubbing. ID: mon0000097613 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097613 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desperate Remedy St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-95330-5) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 909416 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312953305 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DESPERATE REMEDY. Kittredge, Mary. DESPERATE REMEDY. NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, c1994. First paperback printing. 249pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 59715 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 218]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DESPERATE REMEDY New York: St Martin's, 1993. First printing. an Edwina Crusoe medical mystery Fine in good+ dust jacket. (appears unread, but closed tears and creasing at lower edge of back cover of dj.) Book number: 11767 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Diagnosis (an Edwina Crusoe Mystery) St Martins Pr, 1990. Hardcover. 0312043155 Very good clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX8238315 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0312043155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Diagnosis NY: St. Martin's, 1990. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312043155. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 3535 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0312043155 Fiction 0-312-04315-5 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page