| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
For The Love Of Chocolate St. Martin's Paperbacks 1996 Paperback, 384pp. "Delicious bonbons for the romantic chocoholic. Stories so luscious, they'll melt in your mouth, and melt your heart. If you crave romance and can't resist chocolate, you'll adore this rich, tantalizing assortment of unexpected encounters, witty flirtation, forbidden love, and tender rediscovered passion. MARGARET BROWNLEY's straight-laced gray-suited insurance detective is a bull in a whimsical Los Angeles chocolate shop and its beautiful, nutty owner, wants him out-- until she discovers his surprisingly soft center. RAINE CANTRELL carries you back to the Old West, where men were men and candy was scarce.and a cowboy with the devil's own good looks succumbs to a sassy and sensual lady's special confectionary. In NADINE CRENSHAW's London of 1660, a reckless Puritan maid's life is changed forever by a decadent brew of frothy hot chocolate and the dashing owner of a sweetshop. SANDRA KITT follows a Chicago child's search for a box of Sweet Dreams that brings together a tall, handsome engineer and a tough single mother with eyes like chocolate drops. Sit back with your favorite chocolate treat and devour these scrumptious love stories! ", (ISBN: 9780312957919). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 552072 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780312957919 9780312957919 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends, Families, Lovers : The Sharing Spoon; Love Is Thanks Enough; the More the Merrier New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373832605. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initial on 1st pg; (Harlequin Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 346 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220570 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Anthologies
Keywords: 0373832605 Fiction Romance Anthologies Eagle, Kathleen Kitt, Sandra Dale, Ruth Jean | In shopping cart More information div> |
ROMANTIQUE ET SECRET - DOUBLE JEOPARDY ISBN : 228018060x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE LIBERTY N° 60. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 217 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90120042 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
TELLEMENT ROMANTIQUE SUIVI DE LA PASSAGERE D'UN SOIR (HARD TO HANDLE - ONLY WITH THE HEART) ISBN : 2280090945. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN EDITION SPECIALE 2 N° 53 - 54. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur bon état. 438 pages. Numéro double. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90118738 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin American Romance Series, No. 147 Thru 149: Wherever You Go; with Open Arms; Special Delivery New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 147,149) Ex-Lib,spine label,initials on 1st pg,libstamp on 1st & title pgs; 147) crease at lower corners,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced; 148) Very Good,initials on 1st pg; 149) crease at corners,lower spine re-inforced; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 54984 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Adam and Eva Harlequin, 1997. Paperback. 0373833350 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6670916 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0373833350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Good Things Garden City, N.Y.: Doubleday, 1984. 8vo. Boards. 185 p. 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 53921 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: African American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Encounters Signet, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0451200489 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6670986 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0451200489 Interracial Romance Bwwm, Bwwm, Interracial Books, Interracial Romance, Bw Wm, Interracial, Interracial Marriage, Intercultural, Sandra Kitt | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Encounters. Signet, New York: 2000. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 362 pages. Book number: 49830X1 USD 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 139] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). 0451200489 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Close Encounters Signet, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0451200489 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6670985 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0451200489 Interracial Romance Bwwm, Bwwm, Interracial Books, Interracial Romance, Bw Wm, Interracial, Interracial Marriage, Intercultural, Sandra Kitt | In shopping cart More information div> |
COEUR A COEUR - CLOSE ENCOUNTERS ISBN : 2290311545. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°5915. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par B. Pierre. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90066971 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The color of love Signet, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 398. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U962611 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The color of love New York, 1995, 398 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 178373&84F € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
FEMME AVANT TOUT - PERFECT COMBINATION ISBN : 2280090627. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN EDITION SPECIALE 2 N° 21. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 220 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90118706 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE FOLIE NOMMEE BRIGIT - RITES OF SPRING ISBN : 2280090198. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE AMERICAINE N° 20. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 219 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119911 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Love of Chocolate St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0312957912 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6670914 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 472]
Keywords: 0312957912 Chocolates | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friends, Families, Lovers Harlequin, 1993. Paperback. 0373832605 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6670913 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0373832605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin American Romance Series, No. 97 and 98: Perfect Combination; Wishing Star New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 97) crease at corners,initials on 1st pg; 98) crease at rear corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55071 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Only with the Heart Harlequin American Romance. Harlequin, 1985. Paperback; Second Printing. Normal usage showing. Text is clean/tight/usual page browning. ; Vol. 112; 254 pages. G+. Book number: 12023 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
She's the One New York: Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451203909 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7316079 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0451203909 Foster Parents -- Fiction, African American Women -- Fiction, Domestic Fiction, Love Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
She's the One New York: Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451203909 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7316077 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0451203909 Foster Parents -- Fiction, African American Women -- Fiction, Domestic Fiction, Love Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
She's the One New York: Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451203909 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7316078 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0451203909 Foster Parents -- Fiction, African American Women -- Fiction, Domestic Fiction, Love Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
She's the One New York: Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451203909 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7316076 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0451203909 Foster Parents -- Fiction, African American Women -- Fiction, Domestic Fiction, Love Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
She's the One New York: Signet, 2001. Mass Market Paperback. 0451203909 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7316075 USD 6.94 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 551]
Keywords: 0451203909 Foster Parents -- Fiction, African American Women -- Fiction, Domestic Fiction, Love Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
She's the One New York, Signet. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-451-20390-9). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 376 pp. Second printing. The book is very slightly cocked, and there is light stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Near Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 035579 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction 0451203909 | In shopping cart More information div> |