ascending
descending
found: 12 books

THOMAS TESSIER; JAMES KISNER; RICK HAUTALA
Night Visions 9
Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165638. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dark Harvest in 1991. Signed on the title page by the F. Paul Wilson. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 8505113
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0913165638
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES, MARTIN (ALSO WRITES AS JAMES KISNER)
Cancer and You
Monarch MB536. 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as James Kisner. (Medicine).
Book number: 940058
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Medical Science
Keywords: Medicine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES, MARTIN (ALSO WRITES AS JAMES KISNER)
Medical Problems of Women
Monarch MB528. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as James Kisner. (Sexuality).
Book number: 940057
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Sexuality
Keywords: Sexuality
In shopping cart

More information

KISNER, JAMES
Earthblood
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821732374. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,wear along spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 351 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 41085
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0821732374 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

KISNER, JAMES
Nero's Vice
New York, Beaufort Books, Inc. 1981, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Red cl. bind. sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; lf. edges, eps lightly foxed, else a nice, tight & clean copy. Dj sl. rubbed at edges; backstrip, front cover & flap edges a bit yellowed. ; Inscr. by author on ffep; also included, a presentation note from Kisner. ; 8vo; 160 pages; Signed by Author
Book number: 21104
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: SF
Keywords: Suspense Fiction Speculative Fiction Who Done It Popular Fiction Signed SciFi Supernatural Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JAMES KISNER
Nero's vice
Beaufort Books, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight, Remainder Mark, price-clipped Dust Jacket ID: mon0000096463 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000096463
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KISNER, JAMES
Neros Vice
Beaufort Books: Beaufort Books, 1981. . B011235; 160 pp Hardback, Very good contents, Good dust jacket.
Book number: 11235
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Kisner
In shopping cart

More information

KISNER, JAMES
Slice of Life
Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1990, Later Printing. (ISBN: 082173220X). Mass Market Paperback. Light wear. Good.
Book number: 22200
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 082173220x
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES KISNER
Tower of Evil
BMI. 1994. MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0034723
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

TESSIER, THOMAS & JAMES KISNER & RICK HAUTALA
Night Visions 9
Agapia, Roumania: Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165638. First Printing; 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 225712
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0913165638 Horror Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

TESSIER, THOMAS; KISNER, JAMES; HAUTALA, RICK
Night Visions 9
Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165638. Illustrated by Parks, Phil. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Includes all original stories. Illustrations by Phil Parks.; Octavo.
Book number: 17658
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0913165638 Horror Anthologies Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILSON, F. PAUL (SIGNED); THOMAS TESSIER, JAMES KISNER AND RICK HAUTALA.
NIGHT VISIONS 9.
Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. First trade edition. A collection of original stories by James Kisner and Rick Hautala and a novella byThomas Tessier . Introduction by F. Paul Wilson, SIGNED on the title page by Wilson. Illustrated with full page black-and-white drawings by Phil Parks, who also did the painting on the dustjacket. 260 pp. Fine in very good dust jacket (short closed tear to upper edge of back cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-913165-638
Book number: 47060
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: horror fiction, 0913165638
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search