| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Night Visions 9 Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165638. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Dark Harvest in 1991. Signed on the title page by the F. Paul Wilson. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine . Book number: 8505113 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0913165638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cancer and You Monarch MB536. 1963. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as James Kisner. (Medicine). Book number: 940058 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Medical Science
Keywords: Medicine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Medical Problems of Women Monarch MB528. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as James Kisner. (Sexuality). Book number: 940057 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Sexuality
Keywords: Sexuality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthblood E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821732374. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,wear along spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 351 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 41085 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0821732374 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nero's Vice New York, Beaufort Books, Inc. 1981, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Red cl. bind. sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; lf. edges, eps lightly foxed, else a nice, tight & clean copy. Dj sl. rubbed at edges; backstrip, front cover & flap edges a bit yellowed. ; Inscr. by author on ffep; also included, a presentation note from Kisner. ; 8vo; 160 pages; Signed by Author Book number: 21104 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: SF
Keywords: Suspense Fiction Speculative Fiction Who Done It Popular Fiction Signed SciFi Supernatural Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Nero's vice Beaufort Books, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight, Remainder Mark, price-clipped Dust Jacket ID: mon0000096463 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000096463 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Neros Vice Beaufort Books: Beaufort Books, 1981. . B011235; 160 pp Hardback, Very good contents, Good dust jacket. Book number: 11235 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Kisner | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slice of Life Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1990, Later Printing. (ISBN: 082173220X). Mass Market Paperback. Light wear. Good. Book number: 22200 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 082173220x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tower of Evil BMI. 1994. MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0034723 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Visions 9 Agapia, Roumania: Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165638. First Printing; 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 225712 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: 0913165638 Horror Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Night Visions 9 Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0913165638. Illustrated by Parks, Phil. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Includes all original stories. Illustrations by Phil Parks.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 17658 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0913165638 Horror Anthologies Short Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
NIGHT VISIONS 9. Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1991. First trade edition. A collection of original stories by James Kisner and Rick Hautala and a novella byThomas Tessier . Introduction by F. Paul Wilson, SIGNED on the title page by Wilson. Illustrated with full page black-and-white drawings by Phil Parks, who also did the painting on the dustjacket. 260 pp. Fine in very good dust jacket (short closed tear to upper edge of back cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-913165-638 Book number: 47060 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Horror and dark fantasy
Keywords: horror fiction, 0913165638 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |