| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
First Fictions - Introduction 11 London, Faber and Faber. 1992. (ISBN: 0571167047) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.25 x 8.5"; 351pp; paperback; unread copy;. Very Good. Book number: 5605 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction; Poetry; Writers; 0571167047 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het aandenken. Amsterdam,Bezige Bij,1997. Pap.199p. Book number: 20283 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het aandenken. Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij, 1997. Paperback. 199pp. [als nieuw] Book number: 42350 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Nieuw-Zeeland proza roman ISBN 9789023436423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Featherstone Faber & Faber. 2002. Paperback. P/back with d/j. 256 pp. Signed by Author. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007917 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Featherstone De Bezige Bij, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 292. De schijnbare terugkeer van een raadselachtige jonge vrouw grijpt diep in in een hechte dorpsgemeenschap. ISBN: 9789023410096. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1197465 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023410096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Featherstone: A Novel Boston: Mariner Books, 2004. trade PB. ISBN: 0618446605. Pages are lightly age-toned; 0.67 x 8.2 x 5.44 Inches; 272 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 107105 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0618446605 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Featherstone London, UK: Faber & Faber, 2002. First. See notes. 256pp. ISBN: 0571212476. Octavo. Mint paperback original. «Featherstone» is the story of the mysterious disappearance from an isolated town in Scotland of a young woman whose absence still reverberates in the lives of everyone whose life she touched. "Gunn's novel is a sensitive, enigmatic read that on occasion rumbles the bones." «San Francisco Chronicle» ~~~ Author(s): Kirsty Gunn; Binding material: Paper; Binding state: Original binding; Class: Trade paperback; Condition: Mint; Edition: First; Jacket condition: Mint; Language: English; Pages: 256; Publication year: 2002; Size: Octavo.. Mint . -- MintFirstsBook number: 01030 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 0571212476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Featherstone London, Faber & Faber. 2002. (ISBN: 0-571-21252-2) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 092327 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0571212522 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Featherstone Faber & Faber 2003 Paperback, 192pp. "Three Libretti-Ranging In Setting From Ancient Jerusalem To Pre-Apocalyptic London-From An Acclaimed Poet This volume of libretti marks new work-and new terrain-for James Fenton. Commissioned by companies in New York and England, these musical pieces make the most of the poet's poignant, witty, and characteristically lyrical verse. Whether evoking modern-day London on the edge of apocalypse in The Love Bomb, a timeless land beyond the moon in this version of Salman Rushdie's children's novel Haroun and the Sea of Stories, or ancient Jerusalem in his stirring oratorio The Fall of Jerusalem, which was composed to mark the millennium, Fenton's lucid storytelling and stylish wordplay bring these pieces vividly to life-with equal power in performance or on the page. ", (ISBN: 9780571212477). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 470580 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780571212477 9780571212477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Featherstone. Vertaling Tjadine Stheeman. De Bezige Bij Amsterdam 2003. Paperback 292 p. Book number: L5468 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Vertaald
Keywords: vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Featherstone De Bezige Bij, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 292. De schijnbare terugkeer van een raadselachtige jonge vrouw grijpt diep in in een hechte dorpsgemeenschap. ISBN: 9789023410096. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U1147097 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023410096 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FEATHERSTONE. Gunn, Kirsty. FEATHERSTONE. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c2003. first printing. 256pp. 8vo. New copy, with d/w. Book number: 60223 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Geschichte mit blassen Augen, Roman Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499222019. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU324815 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eine Geschichte mit blassen Augen. Roman. Berlin,Berlin Verlag,1997. Geb.or.kart.mit Umschlag.251S. Übersetzung: Stefanie Schaffer-de Vries. Book number: 39909 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: LITERATURE/LITERATUR | In shopping cart More information div> |
Je gaat tenslotte weer naar huis Amsterdam, De Bezige Bij. 2000, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 90 234 3816 7) Paperback, 3b3 1. 187 pag. Als nieuw. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel. Book number: 016150 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Literatuur - Literature
Keywords: 90 234 3816 7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Je gaat tenslotte weer naar huis Bezige bij. 2000 187pp paperback Book number: 101313905 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Je gaat tenslotte weer naar huis 2000. Paperback. Pp: 187. Verhalen. ISBN: 9789023438168. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U638783 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789023438168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Je gaat tenslotte weer naar huis De Bezige Bij, 2000, 188 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 310830&VT € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Vertaalde Literatuur
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Keepsake. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1996). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 703080 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE KEEPSAKE. Gunn, Kirsty. THE KEEPSAKE. NY: Atlantic Monthly Press, c1997. first printing. 213pp. 8vo. as new in d/w Book number: 29189 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Keepsake United Kingdom, Granta Books. 1998. A good used paperback without creases to the spine, creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. ; 224 pages. Good+. Book number: 28735 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Adult - General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keepsake Granta Books 1997 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9781862070622). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 725600 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781862070622 9781862070622 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Keepsake New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1996. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, gift note to fly page. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Fine in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 000433 USD 3.57 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 284] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Obsession Romance Addiction Abuse | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Keepsake London, Granta, 1997. (ISBN: 1862070628) 215x135mm, 213 pages, paperback. Top corner cut from front endpaper. Otherwise very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 27648 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Fiction - New Zealand
Keywords: 1862070628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Keepsake New York, Atlantic Monthly Press. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0871136759). Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. VG/F; First American edition, stated; Very Good in white cloth stamped in black, showing a dampstain to the outside bottom corner of all the pages, but which does not affect the Fine, unclipped dustwrapper. Book number: 000279 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0871136759 | In shopping cart More information div> |