| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Night of the Eye (Series: Defenders of Magic 1; DragonLance.) TSR. (ISBN: 1-56076-840-1) . 1994 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Very slightly cocked. Series: Defenders of Magic 1; DragonLance. (Fantasy). Book number: 296303 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 1560768401 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Aile Noire Paris, Fleuve Noir. 1998. (ISBN: 2265064556). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Livre De Poche, 246 pages. Neuf. Book number: 049772 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2265064556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amazing Stories Book 3 - Portrait in Blood Lake Geneva, WI: TSR, Inc, 1985. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0394741862. A near fine copy. NBC series tie-in. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 222 pages. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7088 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0394741862 Horror Supernatural | In shopping cart More information div> |
ART OF THE DRAGONLANCE SAGA RENTON, 1998. Paperback, 128 pp., 21 X 15 cm, Ill.: ill. in kleur + zw/w. De fantastische illustraties van Dragonlance in het begin. Deze prachtige tekeningen zijn nu in een boek samengevat. Book number: 10055238 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Wing: Villains Series Volume II (DragonLance) TSR, 1993. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and yellowing; tight square book. "One score and six years before confronting the Companions in Xak Tsaroth, the black dragon Khisanth is awakened from a centuries long sleep. The world she had known as a young wyrm is gone, irrevocably changed by the Cataclysm. Now fully grown, she has much to learn about being a dragon in a world where her kind are feared as the villains in stories told to children..." Inventory No: 080769. Book number: 080769 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 1560766506 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Lance Preludes 2 Flint the King Volume 2. Tsr, 1990. Softcover; First Printing. Illustrated by Clyde Caldwell,douglas Niles Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight however book does lay lazy due to poor shelf position. Easy spine creases. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 308 pages. G+. Book number: 18658 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction Dwarfs Dwarven | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Lance Preludes 2 Flint the King Volume 2. Tsr, 1990. Softcover; First Printing. Illustrated by Clyde Caldwell,douglas Niles Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Very easy spine creases. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Vol. 2; 308 pages. G+. Book number: 19143 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Dwarven Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Dragonlance Preludes Ii: Flint, the King V. 2 (Tsr Fantasy)" Penguin 1990 Paperback, 320pp. (ISBN: 9780140143690). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 305905 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780140143690 9780140143690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonlance. Defenders of Magic Trilogy. Volume1. Night of the Eye. Volume 2. The Medusa Plague. Volume 3. The Seventh Sentinel. 3 Volume Set. TSR, (Lake Geneva, Wisconsin, 1994,4th / 1994,2nd /1995,1st).. 314 pp, 314 pp, 314 pp, PB - 3 volumes. Cover art by Larry Elmore, interior b&w drawings by Valerie Valusek and Dawn Murin. The Defenders of Magic trilogy "explores many of the secrets of sorcery in the world of Krynn." Interiors - clean and tigh t with no previous ownership marks. Exteriors - light edgewear, bottom of textblock browned, spines are flat and uncreased. VG+. Book number: 5616 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Dragonlance, Magic, Krynn, Wizards, Mage, Sorcery, Guerrand, Larry Elmore, Valerie Valusek, Dawn Murin, Fantasy. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Flint, the King (DragonLance Preludes II Trilogy, Vol. 2) Lake Geneva, TSR, Inc. 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0880389117. About Good + in lightly rubbed wraps. Spine reading crease. Clean and tight.. Good +/Wraps. Book number: 14250 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880389117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kendermore Dragonlance Saga Preludes, Volume Two NY: TSR, Inc, 1989. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0880387548. Illustrated by Easley, Jeff. 346 pages; Near Fine condition. NO spine creases. Very light front hinge reading crease. A Solid, Clean book. Fantastic Artwork!. Near Fine . Book number: 4865 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 0880387548 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kendermore (Dragonlance: Preludes) Wizards of the Coast 1989 Paperback, 352pp. "Before the War of the Lance, carefree kender Tasslehoff Burrfoot is enjoying the company of his friends at the Inn of the Last Home when a bounty hunter arrives and charges him with desertion for violating the kender laws of prearranged marriage. But Tasslehoff’s intended has pulled a disappearing act of her own. The race is on to see who gets dragged to the altar first in a tale of adventure replete with magic, monsters, and mayhem. ", (ISBN: 9780880387545). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 598195 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780880387545 9780880387545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kendermore (Preludes Vol. 2, Dragonlance) TSR. 1989. (ISBN: 9780880387545) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0070588 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780880387545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kendermore: Dragon Lance Prelude Volume Two U. S. A. Wizards of the Coast. 1989. (ISBN: 0786929472) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in a near very good condition, with light creasing to covers & spine and light general edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 117180 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Science Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest 0786929472 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KENDERMORE Penguin, 1989. 1st printing, Preludes Vol.2. Paperback. 0140126325. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN065/145 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0140126325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
KENDERMORE - preludes 2 Penguin, 1989. not 1st printing. In which Tasslehoff Burrfoot meets the last wooly mammoth in the world, and a crazy scientist whose mission it is to pickle one of every creature he can find. Paperback. 0140126325. very good paperback. Book number: FA11.378 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0140126325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kendermore: Dragonlance Preludes #2. Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., Wizards of the Coast, 1989. (ISBN: 0880387548) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 217749A USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kendermore (Series: DragonLance Preludes 2.) TSR. (ISBN: 0-88038-754-8) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: DragonLance Preludes 2. (Fantasy). Book number: 196616 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0880387548 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kendermore 1989. Paperback. Pp: 346. ISBN: 9780140126327. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1099725 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780140126327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kendermore (Preludes Volume 2) (Dragonlance Saga) TSR, Inc. 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Easley, Jeff & Valusek, Valerie. Good. Good copy with rubbing, tone & edge wear to wraps, page ridges toned, spine creased, text unmarked, binding tight. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. 346 pp. "Before the War of the Lance, carefree kender Tasslehoff Burrfoot is enjoying the company of his friends at the Inn of the Last Home when a bounty hunter arrives and charges him with desertion for violating the kender laws of prearranged marriage. But Tasslehoff's intended has pulled a disappearing act of her own. The race is on to see who gets dragged to the altar first in a tale of adventure replete with magic, monsters, and mayhem.". Book number: 1525372 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 214] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Easley, Jeff & Valusek, Valerie Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kendermore 2003. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780786929474. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1336884 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786929474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LANCE DRAGON TOME 11:SA MAJESTE FORGEFEU(LE RETOUR DES PRELUDES) 1997. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782265062085. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions Fleuve Noir,Paris,1997,247 pages,très bon état.Ouvrage épuisé. Très bon. Book number: 016942 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fantasy 9782265062085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LANCE DRAGON TOME 8:KENDERMORE(LA TRILOGIE DES PRELUDES) 1996. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782265058705. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions Fleuve Noir,Paris,1996,245 pages,très bon état.Ouvrage épuisé. Très bon. Book number: 016939 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Fantasy 9782265058705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Light On Quests Mountain ( Gamma World Adventure Book, Endless Quest Ser., No. 12) United Kingdom: TSR, Inc, 1983. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0880380551. Illustrated by Parkinson, Keith and Maafee, Steve. Very lightly used, mild shelfwear; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 157 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 11002 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0880380551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Light on Quest Mountain gamma world Paperback. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 294072 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fantasy" | In shopping cart More information div> |