| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Leanna: Possession Of A Woman Berkley 1996 Paperback, 341pp. "Devastated by personal loss, Hailey, a writer, journeys to New Orleans, where she becomes obsessed with the voodoo legends of the region and with the life and death of the beautiful Leanna, a bewitching woman whose spiritual seduction drives Hailey to edge of madness. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780425152249). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 525977 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780425152249 9780425152249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leanna: Possession of a Woman Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15224-3) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Elaine Bergstrom. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Vampires). Book number: 383437 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0425152243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Madeline: After the Fall of Usher Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15573-0) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Elaine Bergstrom. (Vampires). Book number: 302185 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0425155730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Madeline: After the Fall of Usher Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425155738) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0003794 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425155738 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mina/the Dracula Story Continues. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1996. (ISBN: 0425143597) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Book number: 109393 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
MINA New York, Berkeley Publishing Corp. b, Hb. BOMC, bumping and light shelf wear, else vg in vg dj. 8vo, 325 pp. A sequel to Bram Stoker's Dracula. Book number: 014347 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Vampires Fiction Occult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mina the Dracula Story Continues New York: Berkley, 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425143597. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; The sensual and haunting sequel to Bram Stoker's Dracula. After nearly falling prey to the seductive power of Dracula, the vampire prince, Mina Harker finds it hauntingly difficult to return to the ordinary world of mortal marriage; Book Club Edition; 325 pages. Book number: 34414 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Vampire Fiction
Keywords: 0425143597 Dracula Vampire Fiction Kiraly, Marie Horror Harker, Mina | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mina. Berkley Books: NY, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0425143597. Fine (unread) copy. Vampire novel, based on the character Mina Harker from Bram Stoker's Dracula. Book number: 30624 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0425143597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mina NY: Berkley Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, illustrated dustjacket is mildly rubbed with tiny tears at edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. As New in Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 081368 USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Vampires Dracula | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mina NY: Berkley, 1994. Later Printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0425143597. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 103145 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425143597 Horror Fiction 0-425-14359-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mina the Dracula Story Continues New York: Berkley, 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425143597. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; The sensual and haunting sequel to Bram Stoker's Dracula. After nearly falling prey to the seductive power of Dracula, the vampire prince, Mina Harker finds it hauntingly difficult to return to the ordinary world of mortal marriage; Book Club Edition; 325 pages. Book number: 34231 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Vampire Fiction
Keywords: 0425143597 Dracula Vampire Fiction Kiraly, Marie Horror Harker, Mina | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mina/the Dracula Story Continues Berkley Pub Group. 1996, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0425143597) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good+ hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, bookclub edition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 508749 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Dracula 0425143597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |