ascending
descending
found: 12 books

MARIE KIRALY
Leanna: Possession Of A Woman
Berkley 1996 Paperback, 341pp. "Devastated by personal loss, Hailey, a writer, journeys to New Orleans, where she becomes obsessed with the voodoo legends of the region and with the life and death of the beautiful Leanna, a bewitching woman whose spiritual seduction drives Hailey to edge of madness. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780425152249). Good.
Book number: 525977
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780425152249 9780425152249
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KIRALY, MARIE (PSEUDONYM OF ELAINE BERGSTROM) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ROBERT MCGINNIS.)
Leanna: Possession of a Woman
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15224-3) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Elaine Bergstrom. Cover illustration by Robert McGinnis. (Vampires).
Book number: 383437
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0425152243
In shopping cart

More information

KIRALY, MARIE (PSEUDONYM OF ELAINE BERGSTROM)
Madeline: After the Fall of Usher
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15573-0) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Elaine Bergstrom. (Vampires).
Book number: 302185
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0425155730
In shopping cart

More information

MARIE KIRALY
Madeline: After the Fall of Usher
Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425155738) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0003794
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425155738
In shopping cart

More information

KIRALY, MARIE,
Mina/the Dracula Story Continues.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1996. (ISBN: 0425143597) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep.
Book number: 109393
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Horror Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KIRALY, MARIE
MINA
New York, Berkeley Publishing Corp. b, Hb. BOMC, bumping and light shelf wear, else vg in vg dj. 8vo, 325 pp. A sequel to Bram Stoker's Dracula.
Book number: 014347
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Vampires Fiction Occult
In shopping cart

More information

KIRALY, MARIE
Mina the Dracula Story Continues
New York: Berkley, 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425143597. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; The sensual and haunting sequel to Bram Stoker's Dracula. After nearly falling prey to the seductive power of Dracula, the vampire prince, Mina Harker finds it hauntingly difficult to return to the ordinary world of mortal marriage; Book Club Edition; 325 pages.
Book number: 34414
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Vampire Fiction
Keywords: 0425143597 Dracula Vampire Fiction Kiraly, Marie Horror Harker, Mina
In shopping cart

More information

KIRALY, MARIE,
Mina.
Berkley Books: NY, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0425143597. Fine (unread) copy. Vampire novel, based on the character Mina Harker from Bram Stoker's Dracula.
Book number: 30624
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0425143597
In shopping cart

More information

KIRALY, MARIE
Mina
NY: Berkley Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing, illustrated dustjacket is mildly rubbed with tiny tears at edge. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. As New in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 081368
USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Fiction Vampires Dracula
In shopping cart

More information

KIRALY, MARIE
Mina
NY: Berkley, 1994. Later Printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0425143597. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 103145
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425143597 Horror Fiction 0-425-14359-7
In shopping cart

More information

KIRALY, MARIE
Mina the Dracula Story Continues
New York: Berkley, 1994. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425143597. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; The sensual and haunting sequel to Bram Stoker's Dracula. After nearly falling prey to the seductive power of Dracula, the vampire prince, Mina Harker finds it hauntingly difficult to return to the ordinary world of mortal marriage; Book Club Edition; 325 pages.
Book number: 34231
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Vampire Fiction
Keywords: 0425143597 Dracula Vampire Fiction Kiraly, Marie Horror Harker, Mina
In shopping cart

More information

KIRALY, MARIE
Mina/the Dracula Story Continues
Berkley Pub Group. 1996, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0425143597) Hard Cover, Octavo. very good+ hardcover in very good+ dustjacket, bookclub edition. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 508749
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Dracula 0425143597
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search