| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 57 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Neutral Stars (Series: Venturer Twelve 3.) Ballantine 03086. 1973. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Venturer Twelve 3. (Science Fiction). Book number: 201301 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 26 No. 77 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London November 1958. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46566 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 21 No. 62 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London August 1957. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46551 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 20 No. 58 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London April 1957. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46547 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Authentic Science Fiction Monthly No. 73 Published by Hamilton & Co. Ltd., Lancelot Place, Knightsbridge, London September 1956. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 24 other Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46314 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neutral Stars London, Pan Books. 1975, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330242504) Paperback. 215 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Third Book Of Venturer Twelve. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 067621 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0330242504 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 18 No. 53 [2] Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London November 1956. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46541 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 18 No. 53 [1] Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London November 1956. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46540 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 27 No. 80 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London February 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46569 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fantasy Magazine Volume 10 Number 30 Published by Nova Publications Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London August 1958. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 56 other Science Fantasy Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46219 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fantasy Magazine Volume 9 Number 27 Published by Nova Publications Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, London February 1958. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 56 other Science Fantasy Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46216 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seed Of Stars London, Pan Books. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0330240994) Paperback. 210 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Sesond Book Of Venturere Twelve: United Earth Needs Strong Colonies Who Can Stand By Her As Allies, Not Rebellious Subject Planets. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 067620 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0330240994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Authentic Science Fiction Monthly No. 57 Published by Hamilton & Co. Ltd., Goldhawk Road, London May 1955. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 24 other Authentic Science Fiction Monthly Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46307 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Call of the Stars: A Popular Introduction to a Knowledge of the Starry Skies Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York and London, 1914. xviii, 431 pages including index, with 54 illustrations including colour frontispiece, First Edition, lightly rubbed at corners and spine ends, few faint marks to cloth, gilt dulled at spine, owner's details on front free endpaper, few faint spots otherwise internally clean, in good+ condition, red cloth with gilt titles, top edge gilt, Octavo, Hardback. Book number: 45138 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Kippax, John R, The Call of the Stars: A Popular Introduction to a Knowledge of the Starry Skies" | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Call of the Stars New York, G. P. Putnam's Sons. 1914. Hardcover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ', Illus. 431 pp. PO name label to FEP. Very Good +/No DJ. Book number: BBC-0K28683 USD 38.88 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3089] Catalogue: Astronomy/Astrophysics
Keywords: Nobn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Churchyard Literature: A Choice Collection of American Epitaphs, with remarks on Monumental Inscriptions and the Obsequities of Various Nations. Chicago: S.C. Griggs and Company, 1877. 8vo. Frontispiece. 213 pp. Brown cloth stamped in black. Spine worn, rear inner hinge cracked. Very Good. With tipped-in envelope on rear endpaper containing newspaper clipping pertaining to famous gravesites. ¶ Inscribed: "H.S. Martini / with compliments of the Compiler." Book number: 56466 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Churchyard Literature , . Facsimile Reprint. Heritage Books, 1994 (trade PB, prev. owner's name on fep, o/w very good cond.) ISBN # 1556139519 ISBN: 1556139519 Book number: 13439 USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985] Catalogue: Religion / General
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Churchyard Literature: A Choice Collection of American Epitaphs, with remarks on Monumental Inscriptions and the Obsequies of Various Nations, Corner House 1978, 12 mo., 213 pp., frontis., index; reprint 1876 ed.; Vg/no dj, ex. library; ISBN: 0879280875 Book number: LR44272 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Seed of Stars . (ISBN: 9780345025036) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0012589 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345025036 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Small Screen, Big Business: The Great Australian TV Robbery Angus & Robertson, U.S.A. 1979. Trade Paperback. Good. sticker on 1st page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Media; ISBN: 0207144249. Inventory No: 011029. Book number: 011029 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Media
Keywords: Media; | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHERE NO STARS GUIDE Pan Books, London, 1975. First Edition, Paperback. Good/No Dustjacket. Cover scuffed else clean sound copy of a scarce book. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 4522. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 4522 GBP 4.18 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.55 | JP¥ 521] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHERE NO STARS GUIDE. Pan Books, London, 1975, 1st edn., paperback original, 155pp inc. 1pp by Dan Morgan, [iv] ads., pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), the fourth Venturer Twelve story, sl. slant to spine, lightly rubbed at tips, edges tanned, very good, Book number: 31953 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy venturer twelve | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fantasy Magazine Volume 5 Number 14 Published by Nova Publications Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, London June 1955. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, small chips of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition, spine not faded. We currently hold 56 other Science Fantasy Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46206 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neutral Stars United Kingdom, Ballantine Books. 1973. A very good paperback without creases to the spine, a crease on the cover near the spine and edge-wear, no writing or stamps, toned pages tinted to the text-block edges. Cover art by Dean Ellis. ; Mass Market PB. Very Good. Book number: 14168 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243] Catalogue: Adult - Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Neutral Stars the Third Book of Venturer Twelve London, England, Panther Science Fiction, 1975. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330242504 Paperback is there no defence against these aliens....(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 002789 GBP 1.10 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.72 | JP¥ 137] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Vinage Sci Fi | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page