ascending
descending
found: 15 books

KIPPAX, FRANK
The Butcher's Bill
London: HarperCollins, 1991. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 285pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Lean. Ex-lib. Pages browning .
Book number: bbk156a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
The Butcher's Bill
London: HarperCollins, 1991. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 285pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbk156
GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | JP¥ 1320]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
The Butcher's Bill
London, Harper Collins. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002236710). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 285pp, VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 10532
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0002236710
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
The Butcher's Bill
London, Harper Collins. 1991. (ISBN: 0002236710) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Good solid copy, moderate reading wear, firm binding. Good/Good.
Book number: 7002
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_general_thriller O500 0002236710
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
The Butcher's Bill
London, HarperCollins, 1991. (ISBN: 0002236710) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 285 pages, a clean copy in all round good condition, DJ clean and bright un-clipped no tears, clean boards and interior, page edges slightly yellowed, packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 013314
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction - a Novel About History 0002236710
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
Fear of Night and Darkness
, HarperCollins, 1994. Paperback, 333 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 7731
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK KIPPAX
Fear of Night and Darkness
1994 Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57240
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks novels
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
Fear of Night and Darkness
London England, HarperCollins Publishers, 1994. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0006476171 Paperback .
Book number: 022865
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK KIPPAX
Fear of Night and Darkness
Harper Collins 1994 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 0006476171). Very Good.
Book number: 192478
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller0006476171 0006476171
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
Other People's Blood
Near Fine condition. HarperCollins, 1992. First edition-first printing(9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) with Dj(small crease, nicks and scratches on the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with light shelf wear on the outer edges, small pencil mark impression and very small mark on the edge of the first blank page of the book. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover. 207pp. This is another paragraph Synopsis: When Jessica Roberts and Rory Collins fall in love, they think mistakenly that their religions are irrelevant. This novel deals in the lies, betrayals and hypocrisy - both personal and at the highest levels - that have made Ulster Britain's greatest post-war shame. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780002238717
Book number: 1788
GBP 16.40 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 US$ 25.71 | JP¥ 2042]
Keywords: & 9780002238717
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
Other people's blood
1993. Paperback. Pp: 252. ISBN: 9780006472865. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U529149
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780006472865
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
Other People's Blood
Harper Collins, 1992. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good + Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 002378.
Book number: 002378
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

KIPPAX, FRANK
The Scar,
Collins, London, 1990. 1st edition, large 8vo, 347pp, VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ.
Book number: 8954
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK KIPPAX
The Scar
Fontana Press 1990 Paperback, 464pp. "Political bungling, highlevel corruption and international terrorist organizations combine to turn Bowscar prison into a dumping ground for a collection of dangerous men with deadly connections. Too late, two investigative journalists stumble upon the truth, as the prison threatens to erupt. ", (ISBN: 9780006179214). Good.
Book number: 314699
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Horror9780006179214 9780006179214
In shopping cart

More information

FRANK KIPPAX
Underbelly - [Book = the Scar]
Fontana Books, 1991. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0006179215. (edges "tanned") (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover) [Book = THE SCAR] (David Hayman) [BBC-TV]. Very Good .
Book number: 004427
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0006179215 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - U/V
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search