ascending
descending
found: 385 books on 16 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BASED ON THE BOOK SHOELESS JOE BY W. P. KINSELLA: SCREENPLAY BY PHIL ALDEN
Field of Dreams Vhs Video, Movie: Starring Kevin Costner Amy Madigan, James Earl Jones, Ray Liotta and Burt Lancaster.
MCA Universal; Near Fine. 1989. Non-Book. In original shrink wrap with cut out from sticker removal. Stero surround. Color : 1 hour, 46 minutes; A heart warming experience that has moved critics and audiences like no other film of it's generation Filed of Dreams is a clowing tribute to all who dare to dream; Video Tape.
Book number: 13747
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Movie
Keywords: Audio Tapes & VHS VHS Video Movie Iowa
In shopping cart

More information

W. P. KINSELLA
Two Spirits Soar The art of Allen Sapp/ The Inspiration of Allan Gonor
Toronto, Stoddart Publishing Co. Limited , 1990. First edition. Hardcover. pp. 134. Oblong 8vo. B&w photographs, colour illustrations. Lightest bumping to top corners; else near fine in very good+ dust jakcet with mild bumping to spine ends and corners. SIGNED BY ARTIST ALLEN SAPP on half-title page.
Book number: 018061
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Catalogue: Canadian Art
Keywords: Allen Sapp;
In shopping cart

More information

AMONG THE 17: W. P. KINSELLA; MARY BIGGS; MARSHALL COOK; SALLIE BINGHAM...
Here's the Story: Fiction with Heart
The Spirit That Moves Us Press, 1985. Paperback. 0930370201 very good-used book. First edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7555279
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0930370201
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W. P.
The Alligator Report
Toronto, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002231700). Softcover, 8vo. Pp 125.signed by author on front end page. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author.
Book number: 068039
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Fiction,Canadian Fiction,Canadian Literature,Signed Canadian ,Signed, Signed Canada 0002231700
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W. P.
The Alligator Report: Stories.
Toronto, Totem Books. 1986, First Edition. Original Wraps. 1st Canadian edition. Pictorial wraps. Fine.
Book number: 2772
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W.P.
The Alligator Report, Stories
Don Mills, Totem Books. 1986, First Canadian Edition. (ISBN: 0002231700). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Ill.: SCHANILEC, Gaylord. (CAD) No markings, Near Fine. First Totem edition. 12 mo. pictorial wrappers, 125 pp. Illus. with B&W drawings by Gaylord Schanilec. (0.9 FO 23/1. Near Fine.
Book number: 00326
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: Short Stories Canadian Fiction Canadian Fiction 0002231700 Schanilec, Gaylord
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W.P.
The Alligator Report, Stories
Don Mills, Collins. 1986, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0002231700). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: SCHANILEC, Gaylord. (USA) No markings, Fine . This book was first published in the United States; Totem published the first Canadian edition. 21.5 x 13.5 cm, pictorial wrappers, 125 pp. Illus. with B&W drawings by Gaylord Schanilec. (0.9 JM FO 1/2. Fine.
Book number: 42288
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories Canadian Fiction 0002231700 Schanilec, Gaylord
In shopping cart

More information

 -
W. P. KINSELLA
The Alligator Report
Totem Books, 1986. Unknown Binding. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases ID: mon0000000327 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000000327
USD 9.69 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 770]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
W. P. KINSELLA
The Alligator Report
Totem Books, 1986. Unknown Binding. Very Good. 'Paperback, very good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine creases. Minor 1'' crease on top corner of back cover. This collection contains: The Post Office Octopus: The Vancouver Chapter of the Howard G. Scharff Memorial Society: Gabon: Syzygy: The Secret: The Silver Porcupine: Books by the Pound: The End End Umbrella Company Endowment for the Arts: A Page from the Marriage Manual for Songhees Brides: How I Missed the Million Dollar Round Table: The Job: The Redemption Center: Marco in Paradise: Voyeur: King of the Street: The Resurrection of Trout Fishing in America Shorty: The Letter Writer: Preserving Fireweed for the White Pass and Yukon Railroad: Strawberry Stew: Electrico Utensilio: The Book Buyers: Doves and Proverbs: I Am Airport: The Gerbil that Ate Los Angeles: The History of Peanut Butter: and The Alligator Report - with Questions for Discussion'' ID: mon0000000328 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000000328
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W.P.
The Alligator Report
Minneapolis, Coffee House Press. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0918273102). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) 8vo, illus wraps with flaps, 125pp. Short pieces inspired by Richard Brautigan. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR to the front fly: "Best wishes/ Bill Kinsella". Spine edges rubbed, tiny corner crease to cover, the spine has been bent through mishap with a kink to the spine about 1.5 " down from the head of the spine with some attendant stress creases, Good (-) in soft-cover. (0.9 FO 20/2. Acceptable. Inscribed By Author.
Book number: 10985
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Short Stories 0918273102
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W.P.
The Alligator Report
New York, Coffee House Press, 1985. Ed.: Reprint, 21.75 Cm. Paperback. 0918273102. Signed by Author Trade paperback, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps--lt scuffs. V. lt crease nr fr bottom corner, v. lt crease on fr. Ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Dedication signed by author on title p. Cln, tight, unmarked. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 37263
USD 14.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1190]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0918273102
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W. P.
The Alligator Report
Don Mills, Collins. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002231700). Softcover, 8vo. pp. 125. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 111956
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Fiction Canadian Fiction Canadian Literature 0002231700
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W. P.
The Alligator Report
Don Mills, Collins. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002231700). Softcover, 8vo. Pp 125. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 098117
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Keywords: Fiction Canadian Fiction Canadian Literature 0002231700
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W P,
The Alligator Report.
Minneapolis, Coffee House Press, 1985. First Edition, 8VO, 125 pp. NF in Wraps
¶ Trade unclipped softcover with French flaps. INSCRIBED by the author Best Wishes / Bill Kinsella on the first page. Very light wear, a handsome copy.
Book number: 25852
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Canadian Literature 0918273102
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W.P.
THE ALLIGATOR REPORT. Signed.
Toronto, Totem Books. 1986, 1st Edition. First Edition thus Inscribed by the author on the first free endpaper. A bright, fresh copy in pictorial stiff card wrappers, as issued. 8vo. 125 pp. Signed by Author.
Book number: 24018
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: First Edition Signed Baseball Field of Dreams . Presentation & Inscribed Copies
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W.P.
The Alligator Report
Minneapolis: Coffee House Press, 1986. trade PB. ISBN: 0918273102. 0.4 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 125 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 51464
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0918273102 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEOD, ALISTAIR, CAROL SHIELDS, W. P. KINSELLA ET AL (CONTS.)
As Birds Bring Forth the Sun. (SIGNED)
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1986. 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0771055668) Soft Cover. First printing, PBO. No hardcover issued. VG copy with owner's gift inscriptions, mild creases, no tears, clean, tight book. Light wear to extremities. SIGNED. Uncommon true first of the author's second book. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 780285
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874]
Keywords: Fiction 0771055668
In shopping cart

More information

MACLEOD, ALISTAIR, CAROL SHIELDS, W. P. KINSELLA ET AL (CONTS.)
As Birds Bring Forth the Sun. (SIGNED)
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1986. 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0771055668) Soft Cover. First printing, PBO. No hardcover issued. VG+ copy with no owner's marks, clean, tight book. Light wear to extremities. SIGNED. Uncommon true first of the author's second book. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 782675
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874]
Keywords: Fiction 0771055668
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W.P.
The Ballad of the Public Trustee
Vancouver, Standard Editions. 1982, 1st limited edition. (Mass market paperback) Fine. 13pp. Sewn yapped wraps. No.283 of 300 numbered and SIGNED copies.
Book number: 110898
CAD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 97.25 US$ 121.89 | £UK 78 | JP¥ 9683]
Catalogue: Undetermined
Keywords: Literature - Canada, Canada
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W.P.
The Ballad of the Public Trustee
Vancouver, Standard Editions. 1982, a numbered copy from a limited edition of 326. (Wrappers) Near fine. 13pp. Signed by the author. String-bound rust wrappwer. This is is the first edition.
Book number: 000178
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: Fiction, Canadian, Fiction--Canada
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W P,
The Ballad of the Public Trustee.
Vancouver, Standard Editions, 1982. First Edition, 8VO, 13 pp. NF in Wraps
¶ Published by William Hoffer in an edition of 326 copies of which 300 are sewn in printed wrappers. This is number 202, printed to a design by Robert Bringhurst and signed by Kinsella on the limitation page. Signed again and dated Feb 18, 83 on the blank prelimary. Later, collected in Mocasssin Telegraph. Woodsworth A27a, Some light creasing to the corners and with the stamp of the University of Victoria Creative Writing Department on the last page.
Book number: 27967
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W. P.,
Baseball Fantastic..
Kingston, Quarry Press, 2000. Stories edited with an introduction and contributions by W. P. Kinsella. 271p., stiff wrappers (Out of this world series)
Book number: 033935
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Baseball Sports
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W. P.
BORN INDIAN
Toronto, Oberon Press 1981, 1st pb edition, wrappers. Ill.: Allen Sapp cover painting. SIGNED BY AUTHOR; edges sl. "thumbed"; else vg to nf condition. pp. 163. Kinsella's fourth book; a collection of short stories, featuring characters from Dance Me Outside. Signed in ink on fep
Book number: 026547
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Canadiana CanLit Signed books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
W. P KINSELLA
Born Indian
Oberon Press, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000070811 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000070811
USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: Kinsella, W.P., Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KINSELLA, W.P.
Born Indian
Canada, Oberon. 1981, Edition Not Stated. (ISBN: 0887503810). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (CAD) Sm 8vo, illus wraps by native artist Allan Sapp, 163pp. The third book of stories on the Indian reserve near Hobbema. Book is tight and square, no markings, a bit of light rubbing to portions of the cover edges, about NFine. (1.5 JM FO 23/4. Near Fine.
Book number: 41540
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Alberta Aboriginals 0887503810
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page

New Search