ascending
descending
found: 21 books

 -
KINSALE, LAURA
For All My Lady's Heart
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-14004-0) . 2004 edition, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 295693
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Keywords: Historical Romance 0425140040
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KINSALE, LAURA
The Dream Hunter
Berkley Pub Group, New York, 1994. 3rd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book in excellent condition--faint short corner crease on top corner of front cover; no spine creases, no store stamps. Inscribed by the author on the title page, "To Bonnie, Best Always, Laura Kinsale." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003826
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL Lord Winter Mare Horse String of Eparls Bedouin Boy Disguise Zenia Stanhope Daughter Queen of the Desert Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA KINSALE
The Dream Hunter
Berkley Publishing Group 1994 Paperback, 348pp. "Searching for a legendary mare known as String of Pearls, restless wanderer Lord Winter discovers the disguised Zenia Stanhope, the daughter to the Queen of the Desert, who longs to reach the bloodless lands in England. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780425144947). Good.
Book number: 529363
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP„ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780425144947 9780425144947
In shopping cart

More information

KINSALE, LAURA
Dream Hunter
New York NY: Berkley, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 0425144941. Very Good with no dust jacket; Bookstore stamp inside, front cover clipped; Searching for a legendary mare known as String of Pearls, restless wanderer Lord Winter discovers the disguised Zenia Stanhope, the daughter of the Queen of the Desert, who longs to reach the bloodless lands in England; Mass Market PB.
Book number: 7365
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: 0425144941 Kinsale, Laura Fiction Romance Historical Romance English Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KINSALE, LAURA,
For My Lady's Heart.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1993. (ISBN: 0425140040) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have light edgewear, spine unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text.
Book number: 033603F
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 159]
Keywords: Historical Romance Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA KINSALE
For My Ladys Heart
Berkley, 1993-12-01. Unknown Binding. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 091031074
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA KINSALE
The Hidden Heart
Avon 1986 Paperback, 384pp. "When her eccentric naturalist father dies on the upper reaches of the Amazon, young Lady Tess Collier sets out to follow his last wishes: return to England and marry well. But Tess, who had accompanied her father on his expeditions since childhood, is as unconventional as she is beautiful. ", (ISBN: 9780380750085). Good.
Book number: 571153
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380750085 9780380750085
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KINSALE, LAURA
Midsummer Moon
New York: Severn House Publishers Inc, 1991. 1st ed. thus. Hardcover. Illustrated by (dj) Roger Smith. [nice tight copy, no significant wear except for bumping at top corners; jacket shows minimal edge/surface wear, some horizontal wrinkling near top and bottom of rear panel]. Historical romance fiction, set during the Napoleonic Era. "Lord Ransom Falconer's mission was to find the inventor whose new discovery could defeat Napoleon's awesome forces. Never did he expect that the genius would be lovely young Merlin Lambourne, a woman more brilliant than all the King's men -- more bewitching than any court lady." [The copyright page states: "This title first published in Great Britain 1990 by Severn House Publishers Ltd.; this first U.S.A. hardcover published 1991 by Severn House Publishers Inc. by arrangement with Avon Books."]. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj .
Book number: 9427
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP„ 3972]
Catalogue: Fiction: Popular
Keywords: Romance Fiction England Napoleon Inventors Romance Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KINSALE, LAURA
Midsummer Moon
UK, Severn House Pub Ltd. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0727841432). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NF. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket slightly creased at spine head. Original price of 13.99 pounds sterling on front flap. Wraparound jacket illustration by Roger Smith. New mylar cover. 391pp. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 14549
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3575]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical 0727841432
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA KINSALE
My Sweet Folly
Berkley. 2006. (ISBN: 9780425209790) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0085698
USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1049]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780425209790
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA KINSALE
The Prince of Midnight
Avon Books. 1990. (ISBN: 9780380761302) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0000495
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380761302
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA KINSALE
Prince of Midnight
Avon Books (Mm), 1990. Mass Market Paperback. 0380761300 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7260555
USD 4.62 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP„ 367]
Keywords: 0380761300
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KINSALE, LAURA
The Prince of Midnight
Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 384317
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1277]
Keywords: Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

KINSALE, LAURA,
The Prince of Midnight.
NY, Avon Books, 1990. (ISBN: 0727842145) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. DJ is rubbed and chipped with edge wear and small tears and is taped to cover inside. Cover is lightly rubbed on edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 328462
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556]
Keywords: Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA KINSALE
The Shadow and the Star
Avon. 1991. (ISBN: 9780380761319) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0000490
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380761319
In shopping cart

More information

KINSALE, LAURA
Shadow Heart
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2004. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 042516232X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 41814
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 476]
Keywords: 042516232x Fiction Romance Historical Italy Romance
In shopping cart

More information

KINSALE, LAURA
Sterne der Nacht.
Heyne 1997. 507 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3453124480. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU124452
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KINSALE, LAURA
Traumpfade der Sehnsucht.
Heyne 1996. 639 S. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband ISBN: 3453108558. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU129518
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KINSALE, LAURA
Triumph der Herzen
Blanvalet Taschenbuch Verlag 01.10.2004. 608 S. Taschenbuch sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 344236096x. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU109623
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA KINSALE
Uncertain Magic
Avon, 1987-03-02. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Good. spine creases, general wear, bookstore stamps .
Book number: 120423005
USD 7.19 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP„ 571]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LAURA KINSALE
Uncertain Magic
HarperCollins Publishers 1987 Paperback, 376pp. "Roderica Delamore has a 'gift.' Cursed with the unwanted ability to hear the thoughts of others, she is dedicated to raising her family's prize thoroughbreds and resigned to living without love. But one man's mind is inexplicably closed to her: a mysterious Irish rogue who may be the lover she has been dreaming of her entire life. They call Faelan Savigar 'the Devil Earl' -- a handsome, impoverished lord damned by dark rumor and whispered innuendo. But the secrets Faelan hides within are what stir Roderica's desire -- and her need to experience the intoxicating ecstasy of his kiss. But be he liar, swindler, or worse, Roderica knows she can have no other -- and she will trust this enigmatic stranger with her life . and her heart. ", (ISBN: 9780380751402). Good.
Book number: 525972
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780380751402 9780380751402
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search