| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Time to Love Futura General. (ISBN: 0-7088-3682-8) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored. (Fiction). Book number: 392190 USD 10.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0708836828 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALLIANCES - A TIME OF LOVE ISBN : 2265050792. ROSEBUD - COLLECTION DESTIN - N°25. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 441 pages. Première de couverture illustrée par deux photos par Superstock et Fotogram Stone. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Gilbert Cohen-Solal. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90125809 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1990. Cold Harbour, A Time to Love, Flying Free, Crackdown; London, Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1990; Hardback; Nr fine; Four condensed books; Green covers with gilt decoration. Book number: 10206 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alive and Kicking Great Britain, Arrow Books Ltd, 1996. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099485915 Paperback . Book number: 049957 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction / Saga WWI | In shopping cart More information div> |
Avalanche of Daisies London, Century. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7126 7936 7) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 362 pages. The author's fourteenth and strongest novel, set in the UK during World War 2. Signed Beryl Kingston on title page. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 5781 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Signed Signature 0712679367 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHARGE D'AMES ISBN : 2258041759. Presses de la Cité. 1996. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 454 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque avec tampons, annotations, et petite étiquette collée sur le dos. ¶ Roman traduit par Catherine Orsot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160032327 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foupenny Flyer Futura 1990 Thick paperback in fine condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. Book number: 86260 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fourpenny Flyer. Book Two of the Easter Trilogy London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 1997. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099781913 Paperback Paperback.Johnnie Easter takes his family by surprise when he falls in love with Harriet Sowerby. 511 pp. . Book number: 049930 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fourpenny Flyer. Book Two in the Easter Trilogy Great Britain, Arrow. 1997. (ISBN: 0 09 978191 3) Mass Market Paperback. 511 pp. remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 65913 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0099781913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Fourpeny Flyer Madonald & Co. 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to price-cliipped Dust Jacket, ISBN-10: 0356175014: ISBN-13: 9780356175010/r/n ID: mon0000109068 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109068 USD 19.35 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1537]
Keywords: 0356175014, Kingston, Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gates of Paradise London, Allison & Busby. 2006, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, spine ends slightly creased in a near fine dust jacket with some edge creasing, mostly at the head of the spine. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0749082429) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 20101137 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0749082429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemma's Journey London, Arrow Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0099228823) Mass Market Paperback. 378 pp. remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 39053 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0099228823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gemma's Journey Arrow Books ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU356666 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kisses and Hapennies Time Warner UK (M/M). (ISBN: 9780708831687) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0008324 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780708831687 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura's Way Great Britain, Arrow, 1997. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099486016 Paperback Paperback. Laura's cottage is her refuge from a crazy world. But she is informed that her home is to be demolished to make way for a new road. 456 pp. . Book number: 054356 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura's Way Arrow, 1997. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Spine creasing. Slight edge tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0099486016. Weight 256g.. -- BooksortBook number: 21976 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0099486016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laura's Way, By the author of Maggie's Boy and Alive and Kicking Arrow Books, 1997 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU332821 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lifting the Curse. Self help for aches, pains, cramps and other monthly miseries Ebury Press 1st ed 1980 VG book paperback ISBN: 0852231628 Book number: 52862 GBP 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.82 | JP¥ 859]
Keywords: Medicine Health | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lifting the Curse Self help for Aches, Pains, Cramps and Other Monthly Miseries London, United Kingdom: Ebury Press, 1980. Paperback. 8vo. ISBN:0 85223 176 8. light rubbing and light edgewear to cover else good to vg copy. Book number: 8909 AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 738] Catalogue: Health
Keywords: Mental Healing Menstruation Menses Body Mind Spirit General 0 85223 176 8 Health | In shopping cart More information div> |
LIFTING THE CURSE Self Help for Aches, Pains, Cramps and other Monthly Miseries Ebury Press, 1980 112pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover -- Magis BooksBook number: 32955 GBP 3.81 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 5.97 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: 0852231768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lifting the Curse, Self Help for Aches Pains Cramps and Other Monthly Miseries London, Ebury Press. 1980. (ISBN: 0852231628) Trade Paperback. 112 pp. Very Good. Book number: 52926 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Humanities
Keywords: Health 0852231628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
London Pride London England, Futura Publications, 1991. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708849792 Paperback Paperback. Wear to cover. Foxing to edge. Peggy Furnivall was destined to have an unusual childhood. Born in 1914 in the Tower of London - where her father was a Yeoman Warder - she quickly becomes the peacemaker in a family of three daughters. Peggy bears no similarity to Flossie, her feeble mother, but takes after her stolid, dependable father - and when he dies of pneumonia she is devastated. .(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 018637 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Childhood/London/Tower of London/Yeoman Warder/War/Love/Family | In shopping cart More information div> |
London Pride unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0751517984). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - clean internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good copy. Very Good. Book number: CH2533 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0751517984 | In shopping cart More information div> |
London Pride London: Macdonald, 1990. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 522pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbk151 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
London Pride Volume II, CASSETTE TAPE AUDIOBOOK Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear, United Kingdom, Soundings Ltd. 1992. (ISBN: 1854966871). Ex Library, Novel set during the Second World War. Six audio cassette tapes in large plastic descriptive holder, playing time approximately 9 hours. Very good. Book number: 010825 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612] Catalogue: Audiobook
Keywords: Fiction Audio Cassette Tape Audiobook Audiobooks 1854966871 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page