ascending
descending
found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KINGSTON, BERYL
A Time to Love
Futura General. (ISBN: 0-7088-3682-8) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored. (Fiction).
Book number: 392190
USD 10.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850]
Keywords: Fiction 0708836828
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERYL KINGSTON
ALLIANCES - A TIME OF LOVE
ISBN : 2265050792. ROSEBUD - COLLECTION DESTIN - N°25. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 441 pages. Première de couverture illustrée par deux photos par Superstock et Fotogram Stone.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Gilbert Cohen-Solal.
Book number: RO90125809
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HIGGINS, JACK; KINGSTON, BERYL; TRUE, DAN; CORNWELL , BERNARD:
Reader's Digest Condensed Books 1990. Cold Harbour, A Time to Love, Flying Free, Crackdown;
London, Reader's Digest Association, Inc., 1990; Hardback; Nr fine; Four condensed books; Green covers with gilt decoration.
Book number: 10206
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON, BERYL
Alive and Kicking
Great Britain, Arrow Books Ltd, 1996. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099485915 Paperback .
Book number: 049957
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction / Saga WWI
In shopping cart

More information

BERYL KINGSTON
Avalanche of Daisies
London, Century. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 7126 7936 7) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 362 pages. The author's fourteenth and strongest novel, set in the UK during World War 2. Signed Beryl Kingston on title page. Near Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 5781
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Keywords: Signed Signature 0712679367
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KINGSTON BERYL
CHARGE D'AMES
ISBN : 2258041759. Presses de la Cité. 1996. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 454 pages. Ouvrage de bibliothèque avec tampons, annotations, et petite étiquette collée sur le dos.
¶ Roman traduit par Catherine Orsot.
Book number: R160032327
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BERYL KINGSTON
Foupenny Flyer
Futura 1990 Thick paperback in fine condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period.
Book number: 86260
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels
In shopping cart

More information

BERYL KINGSTON
Fourpenny Flyer. Book Two of the Easter Trilogy
London, United Kingdom, Arrow Books Ltd, 1997. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0099781913 Paperback Paperback.Johnnie Easter takes his family by surprise when he falls in love with Harriet Sowerby. 511 pp. .
Book number: 049930
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON BERYL
Fourpenny Flyer. Book Two in the Easter Trilogy
Great Britain, Arrow. 1997. (ISBN: 0 09 978191 3) Mass Market Paperback. 511 pp. remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 65913
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0099781913
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BERYL KINGSTON
Fourpeny Flyer
Madonald & Co. 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to price-cliipped Dust Jacket, ISBN-10: 0356175014: ISBN-13: 9780356175010/r/n ID: mon0000109068 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000109068
USD 19.35 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1537]
Keywords: 0356175014, Kingston, Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON BERYL
Gates of Paradise
London, Allison & Busby. 2006, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, spine ends slightly creased in a near fine dust jacket with some edge creasing, mostly at the head of the spine. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0749082429) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 20101137
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0749082429
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON BERYL
Gemma's Journey
London, Arrow Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0099228823) Mass Market Paperback. 378 pp. remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 39053
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0099228823
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON, BERYL
Gemma's Journey
Arrow Books ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU356666
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BERYL KINGSTON
Kisses and Hapennies
Time Warner UK (M/M). (ISBN: 9780708831687) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0008324
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780708831687
In shopping cart

More information

BERYL KINGSTON
Laura's Way
Great Britain, Arrow, 1997. 1st Arrow Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0099486016 Paperback Paperback. Laura's cottage is her refuge from a crazy world. But she is informed that her home is to be demolished to make way for a new road. 456 pp. .
Book number: 054356
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON, BERYL
Laura's Way
Arrow, 1997. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Spine creasing. Slight edge tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0099486016. Weight 256g..
Book number: 21976
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0099486016
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON, BERYL
Laura's Way, By the author of Maggie's Boy and Alive and Kicking
Arrow Books, 1997 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU332821
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON, BERYL
Lifting the Curse. Self help for aches, pains, cramps and other monthly miseries
Ebury Press 1st ed 1980 VG book paperback ISBN: 0852231628
Book number: 52862
GBP 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.82 | JP¥ 859]
Keywords: Medicine Health
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON, BERYL
Lifting the Curse Self help for Aches, Pains, Cramps and Other Monthly Miseries
London, United Kingdom: Ebury Press, 1980. Paperback. 8vo. ISBN:0 85223 176 8. light rubbing and light edgewear to cover else good to vg copy.
Book number: 8909
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 738]
Catalogue: Health
Keywords: Mental Healing Menstruation Menses Body Mind Spirit General 0 85223 176 8 Health
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON, BERYL
LIFTING THE CURSE Self Help for Aches, Pains, Cramps and other Monthly Miseries
Ebury Press, 1980 112pp. A very good hardback copy in dustcover
Book number: 32955
GBP 3.81 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 5.97 | JP¥ 474]
Keywords: 0852231768
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON BERYL
Lifting the Curse, Self Help for Aches Pains Cramps and Other Monthly Miseries
London, Ebury Press. 1980. (ISBN: 0852231628) Trade Paperback. 112 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 52926
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: Humanities
Keywords: Health 0852231628
In shopping cart

More information

BERYL KINGSTON
London Pride
London England, Futura Publications, 1991. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Fair. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708849792 Paperback Paperback. Wear to cover. Foxing to edge. Peggy Furnivall was destined to have an unusual childhood. Born in 1914 in the Tower of London - where her father was a Yeoman Warder - she quickly becomes the peacemaker in a family of three daughters. Peggy bears no similarity to Flossie, her feeble mother, but takes after her stolid, dependable father - and when he dies of pneumonia she is devastated. .(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 018637
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/Childhood/London/Tower of London/Yeoman Warder/War/Love/Family
In shopping cart

More information

BERYL KINGSTON
London Pride
unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0751517984). Soft Cover. Very good condition paperback - covers lightly creased - clean internally - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - very good copy. Very Good.
Book number: CH2533
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0751517984
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON, BERYL
London Pride
London: Macdonald, 1990. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 522pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbk151
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

KINGSTON, BERYL, READ BY CAROLE BOYD
London Pride Volume II, CASSETTE TAPE AUDIOBOOK
Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear, United Kingdom, Soundings Ltd. 1992. (ISBN: 1854966871). Ex Library, Novel set during the Second World War. Six audio cassette tapes in large plastic descriptive holder, playing time approximately 9 hours. Very good.
Book number: 010825
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
Catalogue: Audiobook
Keywords: Fiction Audio Cassette Tape Audiobook Audiobooks 1854966871
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search