| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 391 books on 16 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Was ik maar thuisgebleven. De afschuwelijke reiservaringen. 's-Gravenhage, BZZToH, 2001. Samengesteld door Roger Rapoport en Marquerita Castanera 223 blz. Paperback. Leesvouwen in voorplat. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 16396 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
Keywords: Verhalen/Paperback/Reisverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
De gifhouten bijbel Bert Bakker, 2001. Ed./Druk: 2. Paperback. Pp: 527. Vier dochters van een fanatieke doopsgezinde evangelist uit Belgisch Congo proberen te overleven in de tijd van Lumumba en Mobuto, begin jaren zestig. ISBN: 9789035122680. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1385233 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 648] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789035122680 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De gifhouten bijbel Bert Bakker, 2001. Ed./Druk: 2. Paperback. Pp: 527. Vier dochters van een fanatieke doopsgezinde evangelist uit Belgisch Congo proberen te overleven in de tijd van Lumumba en Mobuto, begin jaren zestig. ISBN: 9789035122680. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1239707 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789035122680 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pigs in Heaven HarperTorch. (ISBN: 0-06-109868-X) . 1994 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 388583 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 006109868x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal, Vegetable, Miracle - a Year of Food Life Harper Perennial. 2008. (ISBN: 9781554681884). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.370 The author and her family move to the country and discover real food. clean tight unread copy. Fine. Book number: 012348 CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.55 | £UK 10 | JP„ 1236] Catalogue: Health
Keywords: Environment 9781554681884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANIMAL DREAMS ISBN : 0349102708. ABACUS. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 342 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061887 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Tide in Tucson London, Faber. 1995, First Edition. Hardback, a series of essays on a range of diverse subjects. Dustwrapper is folded at top of rear panel; very slight rubbing to corners. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 004097 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1245] Catalogue: Literature, Literary Criticism and Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
High Tide In Tucson London, Faber and Faber. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0571179509) Paperback. 273 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. This Is An Engaging And Immensely, Readable Collection By Kingsolver. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 068277 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 556] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 0571179509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HOMELAND ISBN : 0571179576. FABE AND FABER. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 244 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061864 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lacuna. London: Faber & Faber. 2009. Hardback. First edition. 507 pp. Signed and dated by author. Very Fine copy in Very Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 21206 GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 81.25 US$ 101.9 | JP„ 8095] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prodigal Summer London, Faber & Faber. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 0571206433) Trade Paperback, Second impression. A near fine paperback book. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 4492 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP„ 374] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Novel Fiction 0571206433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES YEUX DANS LES ARBRES. RIVAGES, 1998. 590 pages - Couverture illustrée d'une photo couleur. Roman traduit de Guillemette BELLETESTE. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX čme sičcle. ISBN: 2743605189. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R320001749 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP„ 2484] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27436051891 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another America/Otra America Seattle, Seal Press, 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1878067141) Hardcover with dust jacket, Fine/Near Fine, Fine in near fine dust jacket with light rubbing. Book number: b17993 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3178]
Keywords: 1878067141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BEST AMERICAN SHORT STORIES 2001 Boston, Mariner Books 2001, Paperback. Very Good with no dust jacket. 9780395926888 ¶ 1 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages Book number: 51981 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 711] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE AMERICAN VOICE, NO. 25, Winter 1991. Louisville, KY: The Kentucky Foundation for Women, 1991. First appearance in print of these works. A quarterly magazine of poetry and prose. In addiition to the contributors listed above, this issue includes the first published story of E. J. Bishop, an excerpt from her first novel by Edie Meidav, poetry by Brenda Marie Osbey, and more. Fine in stiff wrappers. Book number: 14673 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1271] Catalogue: Literary Journals
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal Dreams HarperPerennial. 2003. (ISBN: 0060921145). Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Very Good. Book number: 071225 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0060921145 Fiction_general | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal Dreams NY: Harper Collins, 1990. small diagonal crease on front wrapper (cover) otherwise very good+ copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). Book number: 12717 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 006016350x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal Dreams. New York, Harper & Row. 1990, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Galley/Proof, 1st edition. Advance reading copy in pictorial wraps. Fine copy. Fine. Book number: 1964 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: Proof - Southwestern Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal Dreams : A Novel. New York, New York, U.S.A., HarperTrade, 1991. (ISBN: 0060921145) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have slight wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 000846I USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP„ 119]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal Dreams. New York, Harper-Perennial, 1991. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 342. Book number: MASTER215460I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal Dreams. NY: HarperCollins, 1990. First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 705352 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3575]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal Dreams. New York Harper Collins Publishers 1990 . 342 pp. Paperback. Very Good. Kingsolver also wrote Pigs In Heaven, and The Bean Tree. Book number: 7784 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a Year of Food Life Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. HarperCollins. 2007. (ISBN: 0060852550) Hard Cover. Signed on title page by author and illustrator. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 045920 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP„ 3575] Catalogue: Gardening & Flora
Keywords: food gardening farms 0060852550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANIMAL DREAMS New York, Harper And Row 1990, Advanced Reading Copy, Hardcover. Fine with no dust jacket. 006016350X Book number: 30346 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1108] Catalogue: Arcs/proofs/manuscripts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Animal, Vegetable, Miracle: a year of food life. NY, Harper Collins, (2007). 7th ptg. VG in VG DJ. With characteristic poetry and pluck, Kingsolver and her family sweep readers along on their journey away from the industrial. food pipeline to a rural life in which they vow to buy only food raised in their own neighborhood, grow it themselves, or learn to live without it. A passionate case for putting the kitchen back at the center of family life and diversified farms at the center of the American diet. Book number: BOOKS046904I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 874] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page