| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Candles Burning Berkley 978-0-425-21570-8. (ISBN: 978-0-425-21570-8) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 391801 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 9780425215708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Reuben. (NY): Dutton, (1994). First Edition. Advance reading copy of the fifth book in her series populating the fictional town of Nodds Ridge, Maine. Fine in wrappers. Book number: 000186 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of Reuben New York, New York, U.S.A. E P Dutton. 1994. (ISBN: 0525937668). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has minor shelfwear, Price sticker on DJ, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 006256hb USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: April11
Keywords: 0525937668 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candles Burning: A Novel New York, Berkley Books. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425210286). Hardcover. Book, First printing. Signed by Tabitha King on the title page and dated 07/18/06. Unread and as new in like DJ. 423 pp. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 6860 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Speculative Fiction
Keywords: Signed & Inscribed 0425210286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candles Burning NY: Berkley Books, 2007. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425215709. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 424 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 47242 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0425215709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Candles Burning. NY, Berkley, (2006). BCE. VG in VG DJ. Calley is 7 when her father is tortured, murdered & dismembered by two women with no apparent motive. Ft DJ flap creased. Book number: BOOKS038294I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretakers. NY: Macmillan, (1983). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 703952 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretakers London, Methuen. 1984, 1st UK Edition. (ISBN: 0-413-55500-3) Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 19103 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0413555003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretakers. London, Methuen. 1984, First Edition. Cloth. 1st British edition. Fine in dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2486 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretakers Methuen. (ISBN: 0-413-55500-3) . 1984, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 807177 USD 50.33 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3998] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery 0413555003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretakers London: Methuen, 1984. First British Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0413555003. Tight bright book in crisp bright DJ. Author's second novel. ; 264 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 23838 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0413555003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretakers New York: Macmillan Pub Co, 1983. 0025631500. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0025631500. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Flaps pasted down book in the old time brodart.. Book number: 34035 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0025631500 Man Woman Relationships Fiction Nodd First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caretakers Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good Plus/Good. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; tight book. The dj has some wear and discoloring; wrapped; glued inside covers. First printing of author's second novel. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 077629. Book number: 077629 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; 0025631500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contacts (Francais) J'ai Lu. 1995. (ISBN: 2290055740). Livre De Poche, 11 X 18 Cm. 540 pages. Comme Neuf. Book number: 049723 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 2290055740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Entscheidung, Roman (Taschenbuch) Heyne, Wilhelm, Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453029097. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU353042 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Falle. Ein unheimlicher Roman. Heyne 1997-09. Broschiert deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, zum Lesen in Ordnung ISBN: 3453024176. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU097091 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Krimi und Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Falle. Ein unheimlicher Roman. Heyne 1987. Broschiert sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453024176. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU102399 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HISTOIRE DE REUBEN - THE BOOK OF REUBEN ISBN : 2290048445. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4844. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 445 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Marc-Antoine. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065893 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kaarsen branden Luitingh, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. Eind jaren vijftig, het zuiden van de Verenigde Staten. Calliope - Calley` Dakin is dol op haar vader Joe. Haar oppervlakkige, egocentrische moeder Roberta Ann, lid van de oude en prestigieuze Carroll-familie, laat geen kans voorbijgaan om haar echtgenoot te wijzen op zijn lage afkomst, ook al is hij nog zo succesvol in zaken. Maar Calley moet het zo mogelijk nog meer ontgelden: ze is door en door een Dakin en een smet op haar moeders blazoen. Moederliefde verdient ze niet. Toch is ze heel bijzonder, want ze kan de doden horen praten. Als Calley zeven is, wordt haar vader gemarteld en bruut vermoord bij een uit de hand gelopen poging tot ontvoering. Calleys bijzondere gave redt haar als ook zij doelwit lijkt te worden van de mysterieuze ontvoerders. Terwijl Calley opgroeit ontwikkelt haar bovennatuurlijke talent zich. Ze komt , lengzaam maar zeker, achter de waarheid en de rol die de vreemde, meedogenloze familie van haar moeder heeft gespeeld bij de dood van haar geliefde vader. ISBN: 9789024561216. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1451958 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024561216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kaarsen branden Luitingh, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. Eind jaren vijftig, het zuiden van de Verenigde Staten. Calliope - Calley` Dakin is dol op haar vader Joe. Haar oppervlakkige, egocentrische moeder Roberta Ann, lid van de oude en prestigieuze Carroll-familie, laat geen kans voorbijgaan om haar echtgenoot te wijzen op zijn lage afkomst, ook al is hij nog zo succesvol in zaken. Maar Calley moet het zo mogelijk nog meer ontgelden: ze is door en door een Dakin en een smet op haar moeders blazoen. Moederliefde verdient ze niet. Toch is ze heel bijzonder, want ze kan de doden horen praten. Als Calley zeven is, wordt haar vader gemarteld en bruut vermoord bij een uit de hand gelopen poging tot ontvoering. Calleys bijzondere gave redt haar als ook zij doelwit lijkt te worden van de mysterieuze ontvoerders. Terwijl Calley opgroeit ontwikkelt haar bovennatuurlijke talent zich. Ze komt , lengzaam maar zeker, achter de waarheid en de rol die de vreemde, meedogenloze familie van haar moeder heeft gespeeld bij de dood van haar geliefde vader. ISBN: 9789024561216. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1021179 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024561216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kaarsen branden Luitingh, 2007. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 400. Eind jaren vijftig, het zuiden van de Verenigde Staten. Calliope - Calley` Dakin is dol op haar vader Joe. Haar oppervlakkige, egocentrische moeder Roberta Ann, lid van de oude en prestigieuze Carroll-familie, laat geen kans voorbijgaan om haar echtgenoot te wijzen op zijn lage afkomst, ook al is hij nog zo succesvol in zaken. Maar Calley moet het zo mogelijk nog meer ontgelden: ze is door en door een Dakin en een smet op haar moeders blazoen. Moederliefde verdient ze niet. Toch is ze heel bijzonder, want ze kan de doden horen praten. Als Calley zeven is, wordt haar vader gemarteld en bruut vermoord bij een uit de hand gelopen poging tot ontvoering. Calleys bijzondere gave redt haar als ook zij doelwit lijkt te worden van de mysterieuze ontvoerders. Terwijl Calley opgroeit ontwikkelt haar bovennatuurlijke talent zich. Ze komt , lengzaam maar zeker, achter de waarheid en de rol die de vreemde, meedogenloze familie van haar moeder heeft gespeeld bij de dood van haar geliefde vader. ISBN: 9789024561216. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2054454 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024561216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kaarsen branden paperback, goede staat, Luitingh, ISBN 9024561216 -- MooiboekBook number: 8126080 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
One on One Signet. 1994, First Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 0451179811) Large Size Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Solid, tight trade paperback. Some light edgewear and creasing to spine, a little soiling on the edges, light foxing only on preliminaries, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 004030 AUD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.38 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 427] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic, Fiction, General Fiction, Contemporary Fiction, Novel, Romance, Romantic, Love Story, Adventure, Escapade, Narration 0451179811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One on One. NY: E.P. Dutton, (1993). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 703953 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
One on One. New York, New York, U.S.A., E P Dutton, 1993. Third Printing (ISBN: 0525935908) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. Mild shopwear to dj and board edges. Remainder mark on bottom page edges. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 239778A USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: MAINE FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page