| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 4743 books on 190 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Castle Rock: The Stephen King Newsletter, Vol. 4, Issues 5-12 First Edition. All issues are in fine condition. Seven issues. Book number: b12469 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Rock Vol. 1, #10, October 1985. Bangor ME:Bangor ME:: Castle Rock, 1985. Book. . Very Good Minus, 8pp. An issue of the official Stephen King Newsletter published by King in the 1980's. Often containing original material by King and others. This has "Ghostmaster General" by King, which appeared in a local newspaper, the transcript of a radio speech by King, and several articles by others. Clean, sound copy. Address label ghost on upper left corner of front page. Paper yellowed. Pages with horizonal fold across center. Binding is Newspaper. Tabloid. Book number: BXX67 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Magazines Stephen King Newsletters Fanzines Horror. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Rock, Vol. 2, #10; October 1986. Bangor, Maine, U.S.A.: Castle Rock, 1986. Book. . 8pp. An issue of the Official Stephen King Newsletter published by King in the 1980's. Original or little known material by King and others often appeared in it. This issue has a review of the movie of "Stand By Me" and other material on Kingsian matters. Nice clean copy. Paper yellowed. Horizonal fold across center. Quarter inch tear to top edge of pages. Binding is Binding is Newspaper,. Very Good Minus. Book number: sw401 USD 9.48 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 753]
Keywords: Stephen King Newsletter Fanzine Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Rock, Vol. 2, #2; February 1986. Bangor, Maine, U.S.A.: Castle Rock, 1986. Book. . Very Good Minus, 8pp. An issue of the Official Stephen King Newsletter published by King in the 1980's. Original or little known material by King and others often appeared in it. This issue has part 1 of an article by Harlan Ellison, "In Which We Scuffle Through the Embers," and other material on Kingsian matters. Nice clean copy. Paper yellowed. Horizonal fold across center. Binding is Binding is Newspaper,. Very Good. Book number: sw399 USD 12.48 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: Stephen King Newsletter Fanzine Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Rock, Vol. 2, #4; April 1986. Bangor, Maine, U.S.A.: Castle Rock, 1986. Book. . 8pp. An issue of the Official Stephen King Newsletter published by King in the 1980's. Original or little known material by King and others often appeared in it. This issue has an article on a tv adaptation of an SK story by Harlan Ellison, and other material on Kingsian matters. Nice clean copy. Paper yellowed. Horizonal fold across center. Binding is Binding is Newspaper,. Very Good. Book number: sw403 USD 9.48 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 753]
Keywords: Stephen King Newsletter Fanzine Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Rock, Vol. 2, #5; May 1986. Bangor, Maine, U.S.A.: Castle Rock, 1986. Book. . 8pp. An issue of the Official Stephen King Newsletter published by King in the 1980's. Original or little known material by King and others often appeared in it. This issue has an article about SK's literary agent, and other material on Kingsian matters. Nice clean copy. Paper yellowed. Horizonal fold across center. Binding is Binding is Newspaper,. Very Good. Book number: sw400 USD 9.48 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 753]
Keywords: Stephen King Newsletter Fanzine Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Rock, Vol. 2, #3; March 1986. Bangor, Maine, U.S.A.: Castle Rock, 1986. Book. . Very Good Minus, 8pp. An issue of the Official Stephen King Newsletter published by King in the 1980's. Original or little known material by King and others often appeared in it. This issue has part 2 of an article by Harlan Ellison, "In Which We Discover Why the Children Don't Look Like Their Parents," and other material on Kingsian matters. Nice clean copy. Paper yellowed. Corner of front cover missing. Horizonal fold across center. Binding is Binding is Newspaper,. Very Good Minus. Book number: sw398 USD 12.48 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: Stephen King Newsletter Fanzine Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Rock Vol. 1, #9, September 1985. Bangor ME:Bangor ME:: Castle Rock, 1985. Book. . Very Good Minus, 8pp. An issue of the official Stephen King Newsletter published by King in the 1980's. Often having original and rarely seen material by King and others. This contains the transcript of a list that King read on a local radio station, and articles by others about him and his works, particularly the final revelation about Richard Bachman. Clean, nice copy. Paper yellowed. Address label ghost on bottom corner of front page. Binding is Newspaper. Tabloid. Book number: CXX67 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 833]
Keywords: Stephen King Magazine Newsletter Fanzine Horror. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Castle Rock, Vol. 2, #8; August 1986. Bangor, Maine, U.S.A.: Castle Rock, 1986. Book. . 8pp. An issue of the Official Stephen King Newsletter published by King in the 1980's. Original or little known material by King and others often appeared in it. This issue has an article on looking for the real sites for PET SEMATARY, and other material on Kingsian matters. Nice clean copy. Paper yellowed. Horizonal fold across center. Binding is Binding is Newspaper,. Very Good. Book number: sw402 USD 9.48 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 753]
Keywords: Stephen King Newsletter Fanzine Magazine | In shopping cart More information div> |
ROLLING STONE New York, , stapled wraps. Ill.: colour, b&w photos. Magazine "All The News That Fits" Issue, nos. 307/308 for Dec. 27, 1979 to Jan. 10, 1980. Lots of photos of late '70s rock stars. ¶ The 1979 year-end issue contains an article by Stephen King entitled THE HORRORS OF '79, as well as a photo-essay on the year in music and entertainment. This issue is vg, save for some rubbing, adhesive marks from the subscription sticker, a 1" tear at the bottom of the spine, and some "thumbing" of page edges. Photos by Annie Leibovitz. Book number: 010305 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Ephemera
Keywords: Pop culture Arts Photography Literature Social History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Startling Mystery Stories. Fall, 1966 Issue. NY: Health Knowledge, 1966. Stapled wraps. ISBN: 9780786937905. Contains King's first commercially published story, "The Glass Floor". Signed and inscribed by King ("For ---. Collect, but do not read. Best, Stephen King." ). Light scuffing and wear.. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 248362 USD 2000.00 [Appr.: EURO 1592.75 | £UK 1275.75 | JP¥ 158876]
Keywords: Signed Stpehen King | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Running Man New American Library Signet, New York, 1982. First Printing Stated, Softcover. Good/no dust Jacket. There are several pages that are dog-eared, and some light rubbing/chipping off the front panel of the book, and crease at the left hand side of the front panel. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0209173 AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43 US$ 53.78 | £UK 34.5 | JP¥ 4272] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
PRIZE STORIES 1996: The O. Henry Awards. New York: Anchor Books, (1996.) 1st trade paperback printing. In addition to the prizewinners - with Stephen King winning first prize for 'The Man in the Black Suit' , this also includes stories by Akhil Sharma, William Hoffman, Joyce Carol Oates, T. J. McNally, Alice Adams, Jane Smiley, and more. SIGNED by Mosley at his story The Thief. Introduction by Abrahams. Biographical notes and comments by the authors. 387 pp. Very near fine in glossy wrappers. ISBN: 0-385-481829 Book number: 43292 USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Anthology
Keywords: anthology, 0385481829 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Monster's Movie Gold, A Treasure-Trov Of Imagi-Movies Donning Pub. 1981.. (ISBN: 089865100X) , vg+/very minute corn. wear to wraps. Wonderful coll. of over 250 rare stills & graphics from Ackerman's great coll. Inclds. essay & photo captions. 1st edition. Binding is oversz. wraps. Book number: 000876 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: horror sci-fi fantasy
Keywords: Film and Entertainment Horror Sci-Fi Photography Stills Fantasy Illustrated Books Ackerman,Forrest J. Photographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Omni (Magazine): October, 1986: Vol. 9 No. 1 NY: Omni Publications. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. 186 page oversize magazine with attractive cover art by Sachio Yoshida. Includes Mr. King's "The End of the Whole Mess" (with excellent art by Rudolf Hauser) and an early Cllive Barker interview (BOOKS OF BLOOD had just been published a year or so before). New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1986, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NO mailing label and the inserts (subscription cards, detached) are included, as issued. Fine. New. Book number: 004267 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Magazine Ephemera Stephen King Clive Barker | In shopping cart More information div> |
Our Own Times 1913-1934 a Political and Economic Survey London, Ivor Nicholson and Watson, 1934. 1st edition. Hardcover. 8vo, pp. 449; 567. Volumes I & II. Bound in blue boards with gilt lettering. Shelfwear, lightly spine-sunned, faint spotting to page edges, some soiling to ffep of Vol II; both volumes good+. b&w illustrations & maps. -- Bison BooksBook number: 007329 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: History, Political science, World affairs, Economics, Economy, International, Governments, Foreign relations | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terracottas. 17th and 18th Century. The Van Herck Collection. Antwerpen. King Baudouin Foundation. 0. Soft cover. Book, With inventory of the terracottas. Copiously illustrated. New. 30 x 22 cm. New/No Jacket. -- pagina55Book number: 000406 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: King Baudouin Foundation// | In shopping cart More information div> |
11/22/63 Gekartonneerd. A riveting, high-stakes political story like UNDER THE DOME, a love story like BAG OF BONES, a 1950s community like IT, Stephen King's incredibly ambitious, heartstoppingly dr. ISBN: 9781444727296. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2124499 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781444727296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black House (Sequel to Talisman.) Ballantine (Canadian). (ISBN: 0-345-45925-3) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Sequel to The Talisman. (Horror). Book number: 295129 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0345459253 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carrie Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-15744-3) . 1975 edition, 60th printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored. (Horror). Book number: 296308 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0451157443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carrie 1994. Paperback. Pp: 205. Een meisje wordt dermate getreiterd op school, dat zij haar bovennatuurlijke gaven aanwendt om bloedig wraak te kunnen nemen. ISBN: 9789024514090. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1921669 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024514090 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christine 1997. Paperback. Pp: 479. Na de aankoop van een twintig jaar oude auto verandert een jonge man in een hard en koppig mens, die bezeten lijkt van de auto en van de geest van de vorige eigenaar. ISBN: 9789024523115. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1336542 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024523115 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christine 1986. Paperback. Pp: 446. Na de aankoop van een twintig jaar oude auto verandert een jongeman in een hard en koppig mens, die bezeten lijkt van de auto en van de geest van de vorige eigenaar. ISBN: 9789024515929. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2132893 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789024515929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cujo Warner Books, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 345. Cujo, a huge St Bernard, is bitten by a rabid bat and changes from a lovable pet into a ferocious man-eating monster. He slaughters his garage-owning master and, as madness eats at his brain, focuses his deranged attention on Donna Trenton and her five-year-old son, who are trapped in their car. ISBN: 9780751504408. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2133642 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780751504408 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Tower VII - Artist's Edition (Signed by Michael Whelan). Hampton Falls, NH, Donald M. Grant Publisher, 2004. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. Ill.: Whelan, Michael. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. One of only 5,000 copies SIGNED by Michael Whelan on a special limitation leaf. A new, unread copy still in publisher's original shrinkwrap. Book number: 6011 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Whelan, Michael Horror Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page