| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 209 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Art of Detection Bantam 978-0-553-58833-0. (ISBN: 978-0-553-58833-0) . 2007, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 389460 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 9780553588330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Darker Place Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57824-3) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 386082 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553578243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Letter of Mary Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57780-8) . 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sherlockiana). Book number: 386313 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Sherlockiana 0553577808 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Locked Rooms Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58341-7) . 2006, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Sherlockiana). Book number: 390011 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Sherlockiana 0553583417 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Moor Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57952-5) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. (Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana). Book number: 386760 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery, Sherlockiana 0553579525 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nacht van de witte maan 1999. Paperback. Pp: 416. Om de FBI te helpen infiltreert een Amerikaanse vrouw een sekte om uit te zoeken of deze gevaarlijk is of niet. ISBN: 9789027466976. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U616625 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789027466976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Touchstone Bantam 978-0-553-58666-4. (ISBN: 978-0-553-58666-4) . 2009, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 392610 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 9780553586664 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Touchstone Bantam 978-0-553-80355-6. (ISBN: 978-0-553-80355-6) . 2008, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 390523 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2096] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 9780553803556 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naked Came the Phoenix: A Serial Novel Minotaur Books, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312251947. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1002979 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0312251947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ART OF DETECTION (Signed) New York, Bantam 2006, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0553804537 ¶ 1.26 x 9.29 x 5.83 Inches; 368 pages; Signed by the author on the title page. Bottom corners lightly bumped; otherwise Fine.; Signed by Author Book number: 58569 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Detection (Kate Martinelli Mysteries) Bantam, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553804537. American first edition, first printing. Published by Bantam in 2006. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8506060 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0553804537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ART OF DETECTION. New York: Bantam, (2006.) First printing. The fifth mystery featuring San Francisco homicide detective Kate Martinelli - but this time the victim is a Sherlock Holmes fanatic. Winner of the Lambda Award. 358 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-553-804537 Book number: 50095 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: san francisco, california setting, sherlock holmes, lambda award, 0553804537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ART OF DETECTION. New York: Bantam, (2006.) First printing. The fifth mystery featuring San Francisco homicide detective Kate Martinelli - but this time the victim is a Sherlock Holmes fanatic. SIGNED on the title page and dated in the year of publication. Winner of the Lambda Award. 358 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-553-804537 Book number: 51709 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: san francisco, california setting, sherlock holmes, lambda award, 0553804537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Detection (Kate Martinelli Mysteries) Fine condition. Bantam Books, 2006. First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Yellow hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick/crease on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two creases and nicks on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Illustrated with a b/w plate. The book is new with light shelf wear, a very small printing mark on the edge of the first blank page of the book. 358pp. Price un-clipped. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780553804539 Book number: 2328 GBP 25.80 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 US$ 40.45 | JP¥ 3213] Catalogue: Mystery & Thrillers
Keywords: murder detective woman sleuth female detectives lesbian fiction mary russell police procedural 1920s hist myst 9780553804539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Art of Detection Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-80453-7) . 2006, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 389512 USD 28.72 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2281] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0553804537 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beekeeper's Apprentice, or on the segregation of the Queen. NY, Bantam, (2002). VG lg sz PB. Named one of century's best 100 mysteries by the Independent Mystery Booksellers Association. Power to charm the most. grizzled Baker Street irregular. In 1915, long retired from his crime-fighting days, Sherlock Holmes is engaged in a reclusive study of honeybees on the Sussex Downs where he meets Miss Mary Russell. Under Holmes' reluctant tutelage, Russell embarks on a case involving a landowner's mysterious fever & the kidnapping of an American senator's daughter in the wilds of Wales. Sl edge wear, owner name ft endpaper. Book number: BOOKS034880I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beekeeper's Apprentice -Or- on the Segregation of the Queen - a Novel of Suspense Featuring Mary Russell and Sherlock Holmes. New York, Picador/St. Martin's Press, 2002. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Light Edgewear, Curling at Corners. Pages: 360. Book number: MASTER220198I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beekeeper's Apprentice Bantam, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. 0553571656 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7696691 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0553571656 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beekeeper's apprentice Picador USA, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780312427368. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1543666 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780312427368 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beekeeper's Apprentice NY:: Bantam, 1996. F First Paperback. edition.. Book. S Soft cover. Card covers, 405+pp. A new partner for Holmes and a woman, at that. Heresy, but it works very well. Clean,tight, bright copy. Natural page yellowing. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Binding is Binding is Soft cover. Very Good. Book number: pb367 USD 7.49 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 595]
Keywords: Sherlock Holmes Marriage Mary Russell | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beekeeper's Apprentice (or on the Segregation of the Queen) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553571656. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 53211 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0553571656 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beekeeper's Apprentice: Or On the Segregation of the Queen/A Novel of Suspense Featuring Mary Russell and Sherlock Holmes (Mary Russell Novels) Picador. 2007-10-02. (ISBN: 0312427360). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 02201040 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364]
Keywords: 0312427360 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The beekeeper's apprentice 2000. Paperback. Pp: 347. ISBN: 9780006514343. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1285893 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006514343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of a New Moon London, HarperCollins, 1999. (ISBN: 0006510795) Paperback, 443 pages. Condition as new. -- Titles BooksBook number: 23409 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0006510795 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birth of a New Moon London, HarperCollins. 1999. (ISBN: 0002258552) Trade Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, large octavo, approx. 9 1/2 inches (240mm) tall, in very good condition overall. Would rate much higher but for upper right corner, which appears to have been chewed, affecting the corner of front cover annd the first 20 or so pages. Spine and covers are lightly creased and rubbed. Very Good. Book number: 008336 AUD 19.43 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller, Crime, Mystery, General Fiction 0002258552 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page