ascending
descending
found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

KING, JONATHON
Acts of nature. Uncorrected proofs-not for sale
Dutton, New York, 2007. Paperback, 260 pp
Book number: 118111839
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
Acts of Nature
NY: Dutton, 2007. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on the title page.
Book number: 108129
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 9780525950080
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KING, JONATHON.
ACTS OF NATURE.
New York: Dutton, (2007.) First printing. A Max Freeman thriller, set in the Florida Everglades, in the midst of a hurricane. 260 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 9780525950080
Book number: 50922
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: florida setting, everglades, 9780525950080
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON,
The Blue Edge of Midnight.
New York, New York, U.S.A., E P Dutton, 2002. (ISBN: 0525946438) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ and boards may have trace of wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 033939
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE FLORIDA FREEMAN
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
Blue Edge of Midnight, The
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2002. (ISBN: 0752853392) Trade Paperback. An electrifying story of crime,punishment, and one man's redemption. Very Good.
Book number: 002073
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0752853392
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KING, JONATHON
The Blue Edge of Midnight
New York: E.P. Dutton, 2002. 0525946438. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525946438. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket..
Book number: 25701
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: 0525946438 Fiction Mystery Detective Florida Freeman
In shopping cart

More information

KING JONATHON
THE BLUE EDGE OF MIDNIGHT
Orion, 2002. 1st UK edition. Max Freeman, a fomer cop lives a solitary guilt-ridden existance on the edge of the Florida Everglades when he stumbles upon the corpse of a child. Hardback. 0752853384. fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper, scarce in such fine condition.
Book number: FC11.441
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: 0752853384
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
Blue Edge of Midnight, The
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2002. (ISBN: 0752853392) Paperback. An electrifying story of crime,punishment, and one man's redemption. Very Good.
Book number: 010844
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0752853392
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KING, JONATHON.
BLUE EDGE OF MIDNIGHT.
New York: Dutton, (2002.) First printing. Introduces Max Freeman, former Philadelphia cop, now living on a remote hammock in the Florida Everglades.The first book in a really good series, suspenseful and loaded with atmosphere. Winner of the 2003 Edgar Award for Best First Novel, finalist for the 2003 Macavity Award for Best First Novel. Dust jacket praise from Harlan Coben, Randy Wayne White and Michael Connelly. 259 pp. Very near fine in a fine dustjacket (hint of spine slant.) ISBN: 0-525-946438
Book number: 52990
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: first book, everglades, florida setting, edgar award, 0525946438
In shopping cart

More information

KING JONATHON
The Blue Edge of Midnight
London, Orion Books. 2002. (ISBN: 0752853392) Trade Paperback. 259 pp. Fine.
Book number: 78113
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0752853392
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
The blue edge of midnight
Onyx, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 277. ISBN: 9780451410788. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2038208
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Keywords: 9780451410788
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
The Blue Edge of Midnight
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Publishing, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451410785. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; Remainder; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 40113
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0451410785 Florida Fiction Mystery Detective Freeman Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
Blue Edge of Midnight, The
London, United Kingdom, Orion (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ). 2002. (ISBN: 0752853392) Trade Paperback. An electrifying story of crime,punishment, and one man's redemption. Near Fine.
Book number: 004328
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0752853392
In shopping cart

More information

JONATHON KING
The Blue Edge of Midnight
Onyx. 2003. (ISBN: 9780451410788) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0079868
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451410788
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
The Blue Edge of Midnight
2003. Pp: 288. Max Freeman's old life ended on a night that will haunt him for ever. The night he killed a twelve-year-old child in self-defence in a Philadelphia shootout. The night he stopped being a cop. Now he lives a solitary existence on the edge of the Florida Everglades.Then he finds the corpse of a child beside an ancient river, and Freeman's past explodes into the present. He is thrust into the centre of the search for a serial killer, distrusted as an outsider by the long-time residents of the Glades and considered a suspect by the police. And when another child goes missing, all eyes turn to Freeman, and the ex-cop, driven by his old habits and the memories of that long-ago Philadelphia midnight, knows that he has no choice but to hunt down the murderer himself. ISBN: 9780752849676. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1808906
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780752849676
In shopping cart

More information

JONATHON KING
Eye of Vengeance
Dutton Adult, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525949534. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Dutton in 2006. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090287
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0525949534
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON. (SIGNED).
Eye of Vengeance.
New York:, Dutton,, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. 0525949534. Signed By Jonathon King. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 276 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 34114
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0525949534
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
Eye of Vengeance
2006. Pp: 288. When a convicted murderer is dramatically gunned down with a single bullet to the head, journalist Nick Mullins is quickly dispatched by his newspaper to cover the story. A veteran crime reporter, Nick is no stranger to scenes of violence and loss, but a coincidence immediately draws him into the investigation - the victim was a featured subject in one of his earlier news stories.Nick himself is still struggling with the aftermath of another crime: a car accident caused by a drunk driver that took the lives of his wife and one of their two daughters. Now, with a nine-year-old to raise, Nick is trying to balance single-fatherhood with a career that daily puts him into the dark corners of death and justice. But this new shooting soon leads to another discovery. Researching his past stories, Nick finds that just months earlier, a man he exposed for killing his own wife was murdered in his car. The MO - a single gunshot to the head. And when a third man Nick wrote about is murdered in the same way, it becomes clear that a serial sniper is on the loose. and he has his eye on Nick. With everything on the line - his family, his career, and his own life - Nick must figure out who is next in the crosshairs before it's too late. ISBN: 9780752869537. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2024071
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: 9780752869537
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON C.H.; KING, J.C.H.
First Peoples, First Contacts
Uitgever: British Museum Press Jaar: 1999. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback new book ISBN 9780714125381
Book number: 39478
€  19.99 [Appr.: US$ 25.1 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1994]
Keywords: 9780714125381
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
Gallipoli: Our Last Man Standing
Wiley, 2003. 1740310667. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 1740310667. 220x140mm; 223pp, small nick to cover of dw. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 22177
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 1740310667
In shopping cart

More information

JONATHON KING
A Killing Night (Max Freeman Novels)
Dutton Adult, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525948651. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Signed by the author on tipped in page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed By Author.; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 1007063
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0525948651
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
A Killing Night
NY: Dutton, 2005. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Signed by author on the continuation page.
Book number: 108155
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Signed & inscribed books 0525948651
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
A Killing Night
2005. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780752869377. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U914495
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: 9780752869377
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
A Killing Night
London, London: Orion, 2005, 2005. First edition. Paperback. Uncorrected book proof in printed wrappers. Near Fine. Near Fine .
Book number: 11355
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Uncorrected proof
In shopping cart

More information

KING, JONATHON
A Killing Night
Orion, London, 2005. First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good /Very Good. Size: 9"- 10" Tall. Category: Crime-Thriller-Mystery; ISBN: 0752869361. ISBN/EAN: 9780752869360. Inventory No: 008458.
Book number: 008458
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Crime-Thriller-Mystery; Crime-Thriller-Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search