ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CALHOUN, THOMAS O. HEYWORTH, LAURENCE KING, J. ROBERT
The Collected Works of Abraham Cowley Volume 2: Poems (1656) Part 1: The Mistress
University Of Delaware Press. 1993, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 013075
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
Catalogue: Abraham Cowley
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOBSON, FRED (ED.); KING, KIMBALL (ED.); JUSTUS, JAMES H.; WOLFF, SALLY; CUANE, DANIEL; RAMSEY, WILLIAM M.; FOLKS, JEFFREY J.; DELVILLE, MICHEL; WITT, ROBERT W.; WHITE, JEANNETTE S.; OTHERS
The Southern Literary Journal, Fall 1994, Vol. XXVII, No. 1
Chapel Hill NC: University of North Carolina, 1994. Soft Cover. Sound binding and hinges. Clean and off-white pages. Wraps have light shelf wear and light soiling. ; Contents: Louis D. Rubin Jr, Cleanth Brooks, 1906-1994. Justus, Southern Modernism and the Battle of Literary Succession. Wolff, The Domestic Thread of Revelation: An Interview with Eudora Welty. Duane, Of Herons, Hags and History: Rethinking Robert Penn Warren's Audubon: A Vision. Ramsey, The Compelling Ambivalence of Zora NealeHurston's Their Eyes Were Watching God. Folks, The Archeologist of Memory: Autobiographical Recollection in Tate's Maimed Man Trilogy. Delville, Alienating Language and Darl's Narrative Consciousness in Faulkner's As I Lay Dying. Witt, On Faulkner and Verbena. White, Baring Slavery's Darkest Secrets: Charles Chesnutt's Conjure Tales as Masks of Truth. Reviews. ; 8.5" (21.5 cm) tall; 111 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1240105
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Literature Literary Journal Criticism South Southern North Carolina All Americana: : North Carolina and the South Americana Literary Criticism
In shopping cart

More information

 -
J. ROBERT KING
LE RAPT EPISODE 1
FLEUVE NOIR. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 89 pages, couverture illustrée.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Michèle Zachayus. Double diamant, un roman labyrinthe en 9 épisodes. Les royaumes oubliés.
Book number: R160110719
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

KING, ROBERT J.
The Abduction
TSR, 1998. p/b, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Inventory No: 2834.
Book number: 2834
GBP 1.96 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.07 | JP¥ 244]
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J ROBERT
Angel of Death
Angry Robot, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780857660190. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1087146
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780857660190
In shopping cart

More information

J. ROBERT KING
Apocalypse (Magic: The Gathering - Invasion Cycle Book Iii)
Wizards of the Coast 2001 Paperback, 308pp. "The end is near!Phyrexian plagues and shock troops have taken their toll. The final stage of the invasion has begun, and the dark lord Yawgmoth himself plans to cross over into Dominaria to claim his prize. With time running out, the battered heroes’ last hope to save their home lies in an ancient, untested weapon, a jumble of artifacts known as the Legacy.Bear witness to the apocalypse. ", (ISBN: 9780786918805). Near Mint.
Book number: 518351
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780786918805 9780786918805
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J ROBERT
Death's Disciples
Angry Robot, 2011. Pp: 416. A very up-to-the-minute novel with the taboo-busting confidence of modern horror's finest, delivered with the blissful pace of a techno-thriller. SHE THOUGHT SHE WAS DEAD. When she woke up in the hospital, she could barely remember getting on the flight, let alone the terrorist bomb of which she was the only survivor. But she can hear the voices in her head, for they are the spirits of the dead passengers. They cannot rest until they have delivered their terrifying message: the terrorists know she survived. And they're coming for her! Fle Under: Horror [ Explosions - The FBI Lie - Voices Of The Dead - The Anti-Christ ]. ISBN: 9780857660749. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2027981
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780857660749
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT, ED. (BRIAN M. THOMSEN, MARK ANTHONY, ED GREENWOOD, ELAINE CUNNINGHAM, ROGER E. MOORE.) COVER ART BY JEFF EASLEY.
Forgotten Realms. Realms of the Underdark.
TSR, (Lake Geneva, WI, 1996), Ist printing.. 345 pp, PB. Cover art by Jeff Easley. A collection of five stories by Brian M. Thomsen, Mark Anthony, Ed Greenwood, Elaine Cunningham, Roger E. Moore. "The Underdark. Beneath the surface of Faerun lies a whole different world. A world of drow, deep gnomes, and other denizens of the dark. A world of cities like Menzoberranzan and Skullport, of warriors and rogues like Drizzt Do'Urden and Liriel Baenre and numerous others. Leave the security of the surface world and seek out the darkness that lies below.." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. exterior - light edgewear, small light crease at bottom of front cover, spine flat with one faint crease. VG.
Book number: 8248
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Forgotten Realms, Tsr, Underdark, Faerun, Gnomes, Elves, Dark, Drizzt Do'urden, Brian M. Thomsen, Mark Anthony, Ed Greenwood, Elaine Cunningham, Roger E. Moore, Jeff Easley.
In shopping cart

More information

KING, ROBERT J.
Gustaf III's Australian Colony. Contained in The Great Circle. Journal of the Australian Association for Maritime History. Vol. 27 No. 2 2005.
8vo; pp. 3-20; b/w illustrations, references; stiff illustrated stapled wrapper, edges of wrapper chipped, otherwise a fine copy. Australian Association for Maritime History, n.d. 2005.
Book number: 83400
AUD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 26.89 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2136]
Keywords: The Great Circle Journal of the Australian Association for Maritime History Australia ships ship shipping travel discovery exploration
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT
Heart of Midnight
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Wizards of the Coast. 1992. (ISBN: 1560763558) Paperback. the 4th in the open ended series of Gothic horror.. Very Good.
Book number: 010185
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Ravenloft Imaginary Place 1560763558
In shopping cart

More information

J ROBERT KING
Heart of Midnight (Ravenloft Books No 4)
TSR. 1992. (ISBN: 9781560763550) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0080610
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781560763550
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT
Invasion the Gathering - Invasion Cycle Book I
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. Mass market paperback. ISBN: 0786914386. Magic; 0.93 x 6.89 x 4.2 Inches; 311 pages. Good+ .
Book number: 256123
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0786914386 Fantasy Series
In shopping cart

More information

J.ROBERT KING
Lancelot Du Lethe
U.S.A, Tor. 2001, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0765301180). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover and Dust Jacket both Near fine in collectible condition. Not price clipped no writing inside Great condition on this Arthurian novel about Lancelot and Guinevere, based on Joseph Campbell mythological works. Like new First edition. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 010721
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: 0765301180 lancelot sir lancelot guinevere arthurian novel sir lancelot arthurian fiction novel camelot king arthur guinevere joseph campbell legend
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT
Lancelot Du Lethe
New York, Tor Books. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0765301180). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Full grey cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked first printing. 461pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Gary Ruddell. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 025325
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0765301180
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT
Lancelot Du Lethe
NY: TOR / Tom Doherty, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765301180. 461 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine, in protective sleeve. An excellent gift! The story of Lancelot is one of striving for perfection only to fall short due to the sins of the flesh. But in Lancelot du Lethe the knight is only partially of the mortal realm. Great reading!. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 20019
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0765301180 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

J.ROBERT KING
Mad Merlin
U.S.A. U.S.A.: Tor, 2000. 2000, 1st American Edition. (ISBN: 0312869630). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Another in the new generation of Arthurian novels .476pp.Great condition. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 009020
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: 0312869630 merlin fiction arthuian arthurian novel king arthue cam legend
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT
Mad Merlin
New York, Tor Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312869630). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Clean, crisp, unmarked first printing. 478pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Jacket art by Gary Ruddell. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 025324
USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0312869630
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT
Mad Merlin
Tor, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 512. ISBN: 9780812584271. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1277213
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780812584271
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT,
Le Morte D'Avalon.
Tor: NY, 2003. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Arthurian fantasy.
Book number: 14816
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
In shopping cart

More information

J. ROBERT KING
Planeshift (Magic: The Gathering - Invasion Cycle Book Ii)
Wizards of the Coast 2001 Paperback, 311pp. "The first wave is over, but the invasion rages on.In the midst of an all-out war, the ground shifts and moves. Milliions upon millions of invaders appear out of nowhere as the artificial plane of Rath overlays Dominaria, covering the natural landscape with the unnatural horros of Phyrexia.There is no rest for the wicked. ", (ISBN: 9780786918027). Near Mint.
Book number: 533817
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780786918027 9780786918027
In shopping cart

More information

KING, ROBERT J.
'Ports of Shelter, and Refreshment..' Botany Bay and Norfolk Island in British Naval Strategy, 1786 - 1808. Contained in the University of Melbourne Historical Studies Vol. 22, No. 87, October 1986.
8vo; pp. 199 - 213; 1 b/w text map, original stiff illustrated wrapper, a very good copy. Australia, (University of Melbourne), 1986. Historical Studies is published twice a year in April and October.
Book number: 87048
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: Australian Local History Victoria Melbourne University Maratime history british england navy
In shopping cart

More information

KING, ROBERT J.:
RANDWICK & ITS SCHOOL. A Social History 1883-1983.
(Randwick, Randwick School Centenary Committee, 1983). Cloth, v.g. in d/w, illust., pp. 152. ISBN 0 9591938 0 4.
¶ A Sydney primary school. Well illustrated with historic photographs of the school and district.
Book number: 41138
AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: Randwick Sydney primary school education school history schooling
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KING ROBERT J.
LE RAPT
EDITIONS FLEUVE NOIR COLLECTION ROYAUMES OUBLIE. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. 1er plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 89 pages.
¶ Editions fleuve noir. Collection Royaumes Oubliés.
Book number: RO90023920
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: La science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KING, J. ROBERT
Realms of the underdark
Wizards of the Coast, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 345. The UnderdarkBeneath the surface of Faerûn lies a whole different world.A world of drow, deep gnomes, and other denizens of the dark.A world of cities like Menzoberranzan and Skullport, of warriors and rogues like Drizzt Do'Urden and Liriel Baenre and numerous others.Leave the security of the surface world and seek out the darkness that lies below.Welcome to the Realms of the Underdark. ISBN: 9780786904877. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1970863
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786904877
In shopping cart

More information

KING J ROBERT
Rogues to Riches
TSR, 1995. 1st printing. paperback. 0099540517. fine paperback copy.
Book number: FS0123/53
GBP 3.85 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.04 | JP¥ 479]
Keywords: 0099540517
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search