| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 332 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Silver Jackanory BBC Books, 1st 1991. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. To mark the 25th birthday of BBC TV's Jackanory a group of well-known writers were asked to write a story on the theme of silver... Blue boards, silver title to spine. B/w text illustrations. 2 stories illustrated by Blake. Minimal bumping to spine. White pictorial wrapper is very slightly edge creased. ISBN: 0563361719 Book number: 737071 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANTHOLOGY - STORY JACKANORY Blake, Quentin & et al., 0563361719 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Jackanory BBC, 1991. Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. First Edition. Stories first told on the BBC's "Jackanory". Book number: 004902 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Animals; Fantasy Quinton Blake | In shopping cart More information div> |
Queen's Nose [the] - Harmony's Return Puffin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140384987. (photo on cover and "Adapted from the BBC-TV series", back cover has photo and TV credits) (appears an unread copy). Very Good+ . Book number: 012424 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780140384987 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - Q | In shopping cart More information div> |
Queen's Nose [the] - Harmony's Return Puffin, 1996. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780140384987. [POOR condition] (large previous owners details in crayon on "blank" inside front cover - actual covers & text unmarked) (some cover wear) (photo on cover and "Adapted from the BBC-TV series", back cover has photo and TV credits). Poor . Book number: 21903 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 9780140384987 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - Q | In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Jackanory as Told on Jackanory [1] Published by BBC Books, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, cornflower blue end papers 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 96 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations. Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0563361719 Book number: 19803 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Silver Jackanory as Told on Jackanory [1] Published by BBC Books, London First Edition 1991. London 1991. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, cornflower blue end papers 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 96 printed pages of text with monochrome illustrations. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0563361719 Book number: 63383 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pretty Polly London, Viking. 1992, First Edition. Ill.: David Parkins. Hardback, price clipped with rubbing to one corner. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 003869 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Childrens David Parkins | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saddlebottom London, Gollancz, 1987. Third printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Book number: 500024003 GBP 5.80 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.09 | JP¥ 722]
Keywords: Fiction K | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les souris de Sansonnet. GALLIMARD Jeunesse, 1992. 119 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs, dans le texte, de Alice DUMAS. Traduit de l'anglais par Anne Krief. "Lecture Junior n°17". In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants. ISBN: 2070551202. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80121856 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 20705512021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Triffic Pig Book London, Gollancz. 1991, First Edition. Pictorial Cover. Hardback, Fine. Book number: 004221 GBP 6.66 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.44 | JP¥ 829] Catalogue: Children's Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Narrow Squeak and Other Animal Stories Viking, London, 1993. Blue boards. gilt lettered spine. 110pp. illustrated. FIRST EDITION. an excellent copy. very lightly rubbed at head and tail of spine. near fine in near fine dustjacket. ISBN: 9780670842537. Book number: 13542 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: hardcover hardback childrens modern english british first edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
E.S.P. Published by Marilyn Malin in association with Andre Deutsch, London, 1986. 0233979492. illustrated by Peter Wingham. 41 pages, illustrated throughout in colour, First Edition, corners rubbed, otherwise very good condition, laminated pictorial hardcover, small octavo, Hardback. Book number: 9362 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: King-Smith, Dick, E.S.P., illustrated by Peter Wingham e s p" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd., 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition 1990. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black cloth covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo. Fine in Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 8625 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: CHILDRENS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace London, Gollancz, 1990. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket . Illus by Liz Graham-Yooll.. 1st edition. Dustjacket not price-clipped & protected by removable clear film.. ISBN: 0575047259 Book number: BOOKS028945I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0575047259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace and Noah's Brother Scholastic, 1994. 1st Thus. Paperback. 195 pages. Covers a little worn. Two books in one. Good. Book number: 84007 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Animals and Nature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace: The Very Important Pig Crown, No date. Edition Unstated, Hardcover (Half Cloth), Illustrated by: Lynette Hemmant. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Illustrator: Lynette Hemmant. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children; ISBN: 0517578328. ISBN/EAN: 9780517578322. Inventory No: 20272. Book number: 20272 AUD 27.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2117] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace: the very important pig. NY, Trumpet, (1992). 3rd ptg. VG PB. By the author of Babe. Book number: BOOKS028682I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace Victor Gollancz, 1st 1990. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Ace is a young pig that befriends the farmer so that he can't bear to send him to market wtih the other piglets. 'Who ever heard of a pig that can understand the Queen's English! Can you imagine such a thing, Ace...?' Blue boards, gilt title to spine. B/w illustrations. ISBN: 0575047259 Book number: 595112 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY PIGS (CHILDRENS) Graham-Yooll, Liz 0575047259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ACE The Very Important Pig London, Victor Gollanz, 1990. 1st English, 8 x 5 1/2. Decorated Hard Back. 517578336. Lynette Hemmant. Farmer Tubbs and the pig on the farm which resides in the house with cat and dog. A great read for 8 year olds upwards with good size lettering. As New/Not Applicable. -- Naseby BooksBook number: 112416 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ali sul bosco. Traduz.di G.Paolucci. (letture per ragazzi). Milano, 1998, Mondadori Ed. Coll.Contemporanea. cm.16x24, pp.105, Alcune tavv.ill.bn.di leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col. Book number: 82293 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Letteratura Opere per Ragazzi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Because of Jackson Doubleday, 1st 1995. Hardback. Nearly fine condition. Jackson is different from other rabbits in his family - he wants to go to sea....! Glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. SIGNED by author, with inscription on verso of half-title page. Spine a little bumped. A couple of small indentation marks to top of front board. ISBN: 0385405987 Book number: 426347 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ANIMAL STORY RABBITS (CHILDRENS) Eastwood, John 0385405987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alphabeasts London: Victor Gollancz Limited, 1990. 0575047232. ISBN: 0575047232. 1st edition hbk no d/w; Vg; ends of spine rubbed; internally excellent;. Book number: 62046 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Dick King-Smith
Keywords: 0575047232 Alphabets Animals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alphabeasts London: Victor Gollancz Limited, 1990. 0575047232. ISBN: 0575047232. 1st edition hbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg; nice copy; a couple of very small closed tears to d/w around centre square;. Book number: 60134 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Dick King-Smith
Keywords: 0575047232 Alphabets Animals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alphabeasts Gollanz. 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0575047232) Hardcover. Ill.: Quentin Blake. Book, Illustrated in colour by Quentin Blake. The book is in VG clean and sound condition. No inscription or ownership markings. No torn, loose or missing pages. The Jacket is also in VG condition with a tear in the edge of the central square which has been neatly repaired on the reverse. price clipped. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 022642 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0575047232 Quentin Blakechildren's Fiction, Illustrated | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alphabeasts London: Victor Gollancz, Ltd, 1990. 0575047232. First Edition; 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0575047232. Illustrated by Blake, Quentin. The volume is rubbed at all four corners, otherwise unmarked, tight, square and clean. NEAR FINE. ; Publisher's purple cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, illustrated paste-on on cover. Profusely illustrated in color by Quentin Blake. ; Color Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 64 pages. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 9843 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: 0575047232 Children's Books Illustrated Books 1st Editions Alphabet Illustrated Books Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page