| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Northern Horror. Canadian Fiction Anthology. Quarry, (Kingston, Ontario, 2000).. 185 pp, 8vo, soft cover. "..this special anthology is a terrific mix of dark terror and outright horror, from atmospheric creeping fear to over-the-top violence and gore." A collection of 17 stories. Interior - clean and tight with no previous o wnership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear, spine flat and uncreased. This is a new, unread book. VG+. Book number: 5629 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Canadian Authors, Edo Van Belkom, Anthologies, Gore, Terror, David Nickle, Robert J. Sawyer, Michael Kelly, Del Stone Jr. , Nancy Baker, Scott Nicholson, Michael Bracken, Peter Sellers, Scott, H. Urban, Ed Greenwood, Nancy Kilpatrick, Kathryn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Northern Frights 2. Mosaic Press, Oakville, (c1994), Ist ed.. 222 pp, trade paperback. A collection of 18 dark fantasies including 'Something in the Rain' by Charles Grant, 'These Broken Wings' by Sean Doolittle, 'Objects in the Mirror' by Diane L. Watson, 'Mouthful of Pins' by Gemma Files, 'The Blood' by Edo van Belkom, and 'The Night Swimmer' by Edward D. Hoch. Curl up in front of the fire - but keep the doors locked and the curtains closed! Very minor edgewear and scuffing, spine uncreased. NF. Book number: 1887 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Anthology, Don Hutchison, Horror, Thrillers, Canadian Authors. | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle Ace Trade, 1998. trade paperback. ISBN: 0441005578. Fore-edges are browned; 0.8 x 8.9 x 5.9 Inches; 257 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 220296 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0441005578 Horror Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outsiders: 22 All-New Stories From The Edge. ROC: NY, 2005. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 0451460448. Fine (as new) copy but for black (remainder) ink line along the bottom page edges. Original supernatural/fantasy anthology: 336 pages. New stories by Neil Gaiman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Kathe Koja, David J. Schow, Bentley Little, Poppy Z. Brite, Joe R. Lansdale, Jack Ketchum, Melanie Tem, Tanith Lee, Caitlin R. Kiernan, Lea Silhol, Freda Warrington, Elizabeth Massie, Brett Alexander Savory, Katherine Ramsland, Yvonne Navarro, Thomas S. Roche, Michael Marano, John Shirley, Brian Hodge, and Elizabeth Engstrom. Book number: 30107 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Keywords: 0451460448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Northern Frights 3. Mosaic Press, Oakville, (c1995), Ist ed.. 239 pp, trade paperback. SIGNED and dated on first page, "For D____ - Happy Halloween, you wild thing Don (reference to first story)" and on title page "For D____ with beast witches! Don Don Hutchison". A collection of 18 dark fantasies including 'Wild Things Live There' by Michael Rowe, 'A Debt Unpaid' by Tanya Huff, 'Sasquatch' by Mel D. Ames, 'Grist for the Mills of Christmas' by James Powell, 'Tamar's Leather Pouch' by David Shtogryn, 'The Dead Go Shopping' by Stephanie Bedwell-Grime and 'The Summer Worms' by David Nickle. Curl up in front of the fire - but keep the doors locked and the curtains closed! Very minor edgewear and scuffing, reading crease along front cover near spine, spine uncreased. VG+. Book number: 1888 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Anthology, Don Hutchison, Horror, Thrillers, Canadian Authors. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Things Live There: The Best of Northern Frights. Mosaic, (Oakville, Ontario, 2001).. 263 pp, 8vo, soft cover. A collection of 16 dark fantasy/horror stories by some of Canada's best writers in the genre. Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - very minor rubbing, flat uncreased spine. NF. Book number: 9074 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Dark Fantasy, Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Charles Grant, David Nickle, Nancy Kilpatrick, Robert Wilson, Dale Sproule, Nalo Hopkinson, Robert Boyczuk, David Annandale, Edo Van Belkom, Hugh Cave, Sally Mcbride, Peter Sellers, Michael Rowe, Tia Travis, Fi | In shopping cart More information div> |
As One Dead (Vampire - the Masquerade) White Wolf Publishing. 1996. (ISBN: 9781565048751) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0087868 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9781565048751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlover Baskerville Books 2000 First Edition First Printing? (Paper). Slightly bumped at top of spine and upper rear corner lightly creased and spine panel red faded to pale pink else Fine book Signed by the Author on the Title Page. ¶ "London. England. It is the 1960s, and anything goes! Julien has been around for almost 500 years, and most of that time he's been alone. Relationships are a power struggle, extremely violent, and he intends to hold the reigns. Jeanette has problems with relationship.. In her shallow world Julien is just another man to be manipulated... " Power of the Blood Volume IV" Book number: 108257 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Child Of The Night. Pumpkin Books: Nottingham, 1998. First editions. Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1901914143. Fine (as new) copy. First book of the vampire trilogy, Power of the Blood. Followed by Near Death and Reborn. Book number: 05983 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 1901914143 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Endorphins Norfolk, VA, Macabre, Inc. 1997, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback, 8v. Ill.: Chad Savage. Limited Edition, Signed as number 249/300 with a second signature after an inscription, To --- All the best, Nancy Kilpatrick. 84 pagees with two stories (Anubis and Lover of Horses) and two poems by Fabrice Dulac, one before each story. Very Good . Inscribed By Author, Title Page. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0006894 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Horror Horror Chad Savage | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eternal City Five Star Trade, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 303. ISBN: 9781410401533. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1252708 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781410401533 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evolve Two: Vampire Stories Of The Future Undead. Edge SF: Canada, 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 9781894063623. Fine (as new) copy. Original anthology. Book number: 30829 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 9781894063623 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Goth Bible: A Compendium for the Darkly Inclined Plexus, 2005. First Edition, Softcover. Near Fine Condition. Nr Fine 1st edition 2005 Plexus trade paperback, superb cover and photos/illustrations throughout, a masterful work. Light corner shelf-wear to cover only. Many more Gothic-related books/novels available. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 085965365X. ISBN/EAN: 9780859653657. Book number: 027790 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Magic, Paranormal & Occult
Keywords: Magic, Paranormal & Occult; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Graven Images Ace, 2000. First Edition. Softcover. SOFT COVERED American first edition first printing. Published by ACE Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark across bar code on back of jacket. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508834 USD 8.79 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Graven Images: Fifteen Tales of Magic and Myth NY: Ace, 2000. trade PB. ISBN: 044100766X. in softcover Includes stories by Robert Silverberg, Tanith Lee, and others. Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 31608 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 044100766x Fiction Fantasy 0-441-00766-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Shadow of the Gargoyle Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00557-8) . 1998. (Trade paperback) Very good. Contributors include Harlan Ellison, Neil Gaiman, Brian Lumley, Jane Yolen. (Horror). Book number: 127843 USD 16.49 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1310] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0441005578 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La mort tout près ALIRE, 2008. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Le pouvoir du sang - 2. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782922145557/2922145557. -- A tout livreBook number: 47256 € 8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.17 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: 9782922145557 2922145557 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Near Death. Pumpkin Books: Nottingham, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1901914178. Fine copy. Second book of the vampire trilogy, Power of the Blood. Follows Child Of The Night and followed by Reborn. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 18236 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 1901914178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Near Death. Pumpkin Books: Nottingham, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1901914178. Fine (as new) copy. Second book of the vampire trilogy, Power of the Blood. Follows Child Of The Night and followed by Reborn. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 05985 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Keywords: 1901914178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Near Death NY: Pocket Books, 1994. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 067188090x. in softcover-no reader creases. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 154016 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 067188090x Horror Fiction Vampires 0-671-88090-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Near Death (Series: Power of the Blood 2.) Pumpkin Books. (ISBN: 1-901914-17-8) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Power of the Blood 2. (Vampires, Mystery). Book number: 804044 USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires, Mystery 1901914178 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reborn. Pumpkin Books: Nottingham, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1901914208. Fine (as new) copy. Third book of the vampire trilogy, Power of the Blood. Follows Child Of The Night and Near Death. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 05984 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Keywords: 1901914208 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex and the Single Vampire Leesburg, Virginia, Tal Publishers. 1994, 1st Printing. Staplebound Booklet, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 49 pages, copy # 459 of 1000 copies. Square solid copy with minor wear on covers. Author has signed the title page and also put an inscription on inside front cover. Very Good +. Signed by Author. Book number: 26306 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Horror Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex and the Single Vampire Talbot Press Limited, 1994. Stapled softcover. Limited edition #307 0f 1000; signed by author; 0.1 x 5.25 x 8.5"; 49 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 238385 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
DRACULA - THE DARKER PASSIONS - signed limited edition Mansion House Books, 2011. 1st UK and hardcover edition. SIGNED limited edition of just 300. For the first time Amarantha Knight's acclaimed erotic pastiche will be available to collector's and fans. "Hardback. fine hardcover copy in fine dustwrapper. Book number: FN11.133" GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
| In shopping cart More information div> |