| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Brother Jonathan New York: Ace Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441082270. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, spine/front labels, libstamp on 1st/last & title pgs/pg edges, card pocket on inside rear cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 183 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 213539 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0441082270 Fiction Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
The empire of time Del Rey, 1987, 184 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 260282&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The fall of the republic Legend, 1988, 294 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 260280&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fall of the Republic Legend, 1988. 0099588900. Paperback. ISBN: 0099588900. Legend 1988; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12489 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: 0099588900 America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Jonathan Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-08227-0) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Tricia Zimic. (Science Fiction). Book number: 521098 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441082270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Jonathan U.S. Ace. 1985, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-08227-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight glossy copy with light creases on spine. Otherwise a near new copy. Very Good +. Book number: 4082 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0441082270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Jonathan. Victoria, Beach Holme, 1995(1987). First Canadian Edition (Revised), 8VO, 171 pp. Fine in Wraps ¶ Trade Paperback. Book number: 17509 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Young Adult
Keywords: Young Adult 0888783612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Jonathan NY: Ace, 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441082270. Illustrated by Zimic, Tricia. 183 pages; Near Fine condition. One super shallow spine crease. Solid, clean. Great art work by Zimic. The stars are ours - with a little help from our friends. With the mind-enhancing power that made them think and act as one, Jonathan and his friends, rebelled and looked upward - toward the stars.. Near Fine . Book number: 11269 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441082270 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time , Ballantine, 1978. Paperback, 182 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 8790 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time Legend - Arrow, 1988. 1st printing. paperback. 0099588803. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FJ0401/047 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0099588803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34759-5) . 1988, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 957274 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345347595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time NY: Ballantine, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345279387. Illustrated by Lundgren, Carl. 183 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work by Lundgren. Pierce was a cunning strap hanger on a time traveling subway - but he was headed for Earth's last stop.. Very Good+ . Book number: 11268 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345279387 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-27938-7) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 929910 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345279387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time New York: A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0345279387. Ballantine 27938. A very good+ copy. Cover art by Carl Lundgren, ; Small octavo; 182 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9514 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345279387 Space Opera Science Fiction Time Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time Ballantine Books, 1978. 1st printing. Paperback. 0345280644. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FS0404/178 GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.9 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0345280644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire Of Time Legend, 1988, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. FINE, Looks unused. Perhaps hint of edge tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0099588803. Weight 124g.. -- BooksortBook number: 33249 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0099588803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time New York, Ballantine Books. 1978. (ISBN: 0345279387) Soft Cover, 12mo. 183p Del Ray paperback. First printing. Light wear to edges with tiny chips. Inscribed and signed by Kilian on title page. Pages are clean. Small note made on very last page (with ads). Sound binding. Good +. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Book number: 065990 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0345279387 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time Ballantine Books, 1978. 1st printing. paperback. 0345325281. nr fine paperback. Book number: DE3259 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0345325281 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time. A Novel of the Chronoplane Wars London England, Legend, 1988. 1st Legend Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 009958803 Paperback Now he was programmed to kill - and was being pushed to the end of the world..Slight foxing to end pages. Tiny pen dot to inside cover. Small mark to front cover from removal of old label. . Book number: 023162 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empire of Time Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28064-4) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Carl Lundgren. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 180549 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345280644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyas Bantam Seal 01655. 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 929909 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyas Seal, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0553209302 Book Description The epic saga of a god-haunted hero who heralded a new age. Who revived the long-lost arts of war to defend his people. Whose awesome powers defied even death itself to reclaim Mankind's ancient heritage.. Very Good . Book number: BX-000175.U USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0553209302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyas Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-1655-1) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 139146 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0770416551 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyas . (ISBN: 9780770416553) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0011500 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780770416553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyas Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-20930-2) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 908552 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553209302 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page