ascending
descending
found: 73 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CRAWFORD, KILIAN
Brother Jonathan
New York: Ace Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441082270. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease starting at spine, spine/front labels, libstamp on 1st/last & title pgs/pg edges, card pocket on inside rear cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 183 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 213539
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0441082270 Fiction Juvenile
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD KILIAN
The empire of time
Del Rey, 1987, 184 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 260282&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD KILIAN
The fall of the republic
Legend, 1988, 294 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 260280&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN CRAWFORD
The Fall of the Republic
Legend, 1988. 0099588900. Paperback. ISBN: 0099588900. Legend 1988; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 12489
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Si-Fi
Keywords: 0099588900 America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KILIAN, CRAWFORD (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY TRICIA ZIMIC.)
Brother Jonathan
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-08227-0) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Tricia Zimic. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 521098
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441082270
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN, CRAWFORD
Brother Jonathan
U.S. Ace. 1985, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-441-08227-0) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight glossy copy with light creases on spine. Otherwise a near new copy. Very Good +.
Book number: 4082
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0441082270
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN, CRAWFORD,
Brother Jonathan.
Victoria, Beach Holme, 1995(1987). First Canadian Edition (Revised), 8VO, 171 pp. Fine in Wraps
¶ Trade Paperback.
Book number: 17509
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Young Adult
Keywords: Young Adult 0888783612
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN, CRAWFORD
Brother Jonathan
NY: Ace, 1985. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0441082270. Illustrated by Zimic, Tricia. 183 pages; Near Fine condition. One super shallow spine crease. Solid, clean. Great art work by Zimic. The stars are ours - with a little help from our friends. With the mind-enhancing power that made them think and act as one, Jonathan and his friends, rebelled and looked upward - toward the stars.. Near Fine .
Book number: 11269
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441082270 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN, CRAWFORD
The Empire of Time
, Ballantine, 1978. Paperback, 182 pages. Good condition.
Book number: 8790
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN CRAWFORD
The Empire of Time
Legend - Arrow, 1988. 1st printing. paperback. 0099588803. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FJ0401/047
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0099588803
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KILIAN, CRAWFORD
The Empire of Time
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34759-5) . 1988, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 957274
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345347595
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN, CRAWFORD
The Empire of Time
NY: Ballantine, 1978. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345279387. Illustrated by Lundgren, Carl. 183 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art work by Lundgren. Pierce was a cunning strap hanger on a time traveling subway - but he was headed for Earth's last stop.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 11268
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345279387 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KILIAN, CRAWFORD
The Empire of Time
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-27938-7) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 929910
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345279387
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN, CRAWFORD
The Empire of Time
New York: A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books, 1978. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0345279387. Ballantine 27938. A very good+ copy. Cover art by Carl Lundgren, ; Small octavo; 182 pages.
Book number: 9514
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345279387 Space Opera Science Fiction Time Travel
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN CRAWFORD
The Empire of Time
Ballantine Books, 1978. 1st printing. Paperback. 0345280644. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FS0404/178
GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.9 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0345280644
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KILIAN, CRAWFORD
The Empire Of Time
Legend, 1988, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. FINE, Looks unused. Perhaps hint of edge tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0099588803. Weight 124g..
Book number: 33249
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0099588803
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN, CRAWFORD
The Empire of Time
New York, Ballantine Books. 1978. (ISBN: 0345279387) Soft Cover, 12mo. 183p Del Ray paperback. First printing. Light wear to edges with tiny chips. Inscribed and signed by Kilian on title page. Pages are clean. Small note made on very last page (with ads). Sound binding. Good +. Signed and Inscribed By Author.
Book number: 065990
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Pulps
Keywords: 0345279387
In shopping cart

More information

KILIAN CRAWFORD
The Empire of Time
Ballantine Books, 1978. 1st printing. paperback. 0345325281. nr fine paperback.
Book number: DE3259
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0345325281
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD KILIAN
The Empire of Time. A Novel of the Chronoplane Wars
London England, Legend, 1988. 1st Legend Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 009958803 Paperback Now he was programmed to kill - and was being pushed to the end of the world..Slight foxing to end pages. Tiny pen dot to inside cover. Small mark to front cover from removal of old label. .
Book number: 023162
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KILIAN, CRAWFORD (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY CARL LUNDGREN.)
The Empire of Time
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28064-4) . 1978. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Carl Lundgren. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 180549
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345280644
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KILIAN, CRAWFORD
Eyas
Bantam Seal 01655. 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 929909
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD KILIAN
Eyas
Seal, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0553209302 Book Description The epic saga of a god-haunted hero who heralded a new age. Who revived the long-lost arts of war to defend his people. Whose awesome powers defied even death itself to reclaim Mankind's ancient heritage.. Very Good .
Book number: BX-000175.U
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0553209302
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KILIAN, CRAWFORD
Eyas
Bantam Seal. (ISBN: 0-7704-1655-1) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 139146
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0770416551
In shopping cart

More information

CRAWFORD KILIAN
Eyas
. (ISBN: 9780770416553) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011500
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780770416553
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KILIAN, CRAWFORD
Eyas
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-20930-2) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 908552
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553209302
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search