| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
Dodenlijst De Boekerij, 1993, 263 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 254992&THR € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blow Back 1991 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61661 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs PAPERBACK novels fiction thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blowback London England, Corgi, 1991. 1st Corgi Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0552136549 Paperback Paperback. Foxing to end inside covers and edge. The roll of film on the dead man's body set off alarm bells in MI6. What was the Home Secretary's daughter doing in Vienna, and in the arms of one of Europe's most wanted terrorists? Can the scandal be stopped before it goes too far? 380 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic, Scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 067939 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Apostle United Kingdom, Bantam Press. 1987, First Edition. A near fine 1st edition hardcover slightly bumped to the spine heel and soiled to the upper edge in a very near fine unclipped dustwrapper supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 7703 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: Adult - Thriller / Suspense
Keywords: Thriller General Fiction Mystery Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Apostle Bantam Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780553275438) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0006019 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553275438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodenlijst Uitgever: De Boekerij Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022515655 -- Budget BoekBook number: 11425 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9789022515655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Matilda's Game Bantam Press, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. Some light cover edge handling. ID: mon0000097586 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000097586 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Matilda's Game Bantam Press, 1992. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0008136. Book number: 0008136 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Serpent's Tooth Bantam Press, 1989. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 059301653X. Very Good. Good The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Smaal close tear.internally clean and tightly bound.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ko53 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 059301653x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Serpent's Tooth Corgi. 1990. (ISBN: 0552134775) Paperback. It was a routine arms procurement trip for the IRA in Belgium but, for Devlin, it all suddenly turned ugly. Mass market paperback with creased spine. Good. Book number: 008101 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction 0552134775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Serpent's Tooth Corgi Transworld, 1990. 1st printing. paperback. 0552134775. sl spine roll, ow a vg+ copy. Book number: FZT7194 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0552134775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SLANGENKUIL. Amsterdam, De Boekerij bv - 1994. Paperback. Netjes. 251 pag. trefw.: thriller, roman; vertaald Vertaling: Ronald Beek. Omslagontwerp: Hesseling Design, Ede. Book number: 5629 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De vijfde man 1992. Paperback. Pp: 268. Een Britse geheim agent vertrekt naar Lissabon om de erfenis van een bekende, reeds jaren geleden overleden Engelse dubbelspion te kopen. ISBN: 9789022513644. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U375339 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022513644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De vijfde man. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1992. Paperback, . De erfenis van een dubbelspion wordt te koop aangeboden. De britse regering wil er de hand op leggen. Auteur is winnaar van de jaarlijkse prijs van de Crime Writers Association. Goed / good. Book number: 19184 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
Keywords: spionage, Engeland | In shopping cart More information div> |
De vijfde man. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1992. Paperback, . De erfenis van een dubbelspion wordt te koop aangeboden. De britse regering wil er de hand op leggen. Auteur is winnaar van de jaarlijkse prijs van de Crime Writers Association. Schutblad met ontbrekend hoekje. Goed / good. Book number: 1559 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
Keywords: spionage, Engeland | In shopping cart More information div> |
De vijfde man De Boekerij, Amsterdam, 1992. 1ste. Paperback, 268 pp, orig. Matilda's Game, vert. hans Kooijman, brievenbuspost. Goed, ongelezen. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 26772 € 4.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474] Catalogue: Literatuur Engels
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De vijfde man De Boekerij, 1992, 268 .pp, paperback, 14 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 258366&THR € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
De vijfde man, vert. Hans Kooijman. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1992. 268pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Tweedehands; ezelsoor in 1 pagina, verder goed. Book number: 1100007777 € 4.70 [Appr.: US$ 5.9 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 469] Catalogue: Misdaad, Thrillers en SF
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |