| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 195 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alley Kat Blues London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747248389) Paperback. 439 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Tough-talking, Soft Centred PI Kat Colorado's Latest Case Is Really Getting To Her.It Was Kat Who Stopped Her Car To Recue The Mangled Body Of A Young Woman In The Middle Of The Road, Apparently The Victim Of A Terrible Hit-and-run Disaster. As New/None Issued. Book number: 053751 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747248389 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2661. COPY KAT. ISBN : 2070496643. GALLIMARD .. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 294 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109995 € 39.80 [Appr.: US$ 49.98 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3970]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Copy Kat London, Headline Book Publishing. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747241775) Paperback. 375 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The Police Have Closed The Case On Deidre Durkin. It Was A Tragic Robbery/homicide. The More Kat Finds Out About The Victim, The Less She Is Convinced That Deidre Was The Woman She Appeared To Be. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 053750 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747241775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Copy Kat London, Headline. 1993, First Edition. Hardback, some rubbing to top and bottom edges of dustwrapper. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 004993 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honky Tonk Kat New York, Berkley Brooks. 1997, Reprint. (ISBN: 0425158608) Paperback. 355 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In Her Latest Countrry Western Singing Star Dakota Jones, A Friend Of Kat's Since Childhood, Is Worried.Like Most Stars, She Has Enemies, But Someone Has Been Sending Her Unusually Unnerving Letters And Really Nasty Gifts. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 053485 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0425158608 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kat Scratch Fever London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747254753) Paperback. 343 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Randolph-the Victim Of A Vicious Blackmailer-is Just The Tip Of A Dangerous Iceberg. And When A Sleazy Jurnalistgets Hold Of The Story. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 053749 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747254753 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Katapult London, Headline Book Publishing Ltd. 1994, Reprint. (ISBN: 0747243085) Paperback. 342 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Kat Colorado Is A Wise-cracking, Feisty, Thirty-something Private Investigator. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 053486 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0747243085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALLEY KAT BLUES New York, Doubleday 1995, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0385468520 ¶ Hardcover Book number: 34923 USD 13.96 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1109] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ALLEY KAT BLUES. Kijewski, Karen. ALLEY KAT BLUES. NY: Bantam Books, c1996. first printing. 370pp. fine bright looks unread mass market paperback Book number: 80460 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat Blues Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57315-2) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Slightly cocked. (Private Eye). Book number: 244741 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0553573152 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat Blues Bantam Books 1996 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in UK Book number: 63787 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: murder mystery fiction novels detective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat Blues. New York, NY, U.S.A., Doubleday, 1995. (ISBN: 0385468520) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 051374 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: CALIFORNIA FICTION COLORADO KAT FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS MORMONS PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS RELIGIOUS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat Blues. New York :, Doubleday,, 1995., First Edition, Hardcover. 0385468520. Octavo, 342 pages. A Kat Colorado Mystery. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, bright and sound; a crisp unworn dustjacket. Fine in Fine Dustjacket. Book number: 12523 USD 20.50 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1628] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat Blues bound galley. NY, Doubleday, (1994). 1st ed. VG PB. Uncorrected proof advance reading copy. A mangled body on a road, apparently victim of a hit and run but then the victim's. mother turns up in Kat's office asking for help. Sl edge wear. Book number: BOOKS042206I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat Blues (Kat Colorado Mysteries) Doubleday, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385468520. American first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8052831 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0385468520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat blues. New York, Doubleday, c1995, First printing. Softcover. Very good condition. 342pp. 25 cm. 0385468520. Bound galley Book number: 23517 USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Mysteries 0385468520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Cat Blues (signed). New York:, Doubleday, 1995. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0385468520. Signed By Author on Title Page! As New in Dj. Book number: 9371 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0385468520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALLEY KAT BLUES New York: Doubleday, 1995. First printing. A Kat Colorado mystery. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-385-468520 Book number: 43336 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0385468520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat Blues - BOUND GALLEY NY, Doubleday. 1995, Bound Galley. (ISBN: 0385468520) Soft Cover. Sticker residue mark on front cover; light edgewear. "An intricately plotted mystery and an exploration of the complexity of human relationships on many levels.". Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 054634 USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 671] Catalogue: Proof
Keywords: Bound Galley, Rare Collectible Book, Alley Kat Blues, Modern American Fiction Novel, 20th Twentieth Century American Fiction Novel, Contemporary Woman Author Novelist, Murder Mystery 0385468520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat Blues. NY: Doubleday, (1995). First Edition. The fifth book in her award-winning Kat Colorado mystery series. Signed by the author in the month of publication. Fine in a fine dust jacket, with an Alley Kat Blues bookmark laid in. Book number: 913166 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alley Kat Blues Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57315-2) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Private Eye). Book number: 141044 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 0553573152 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALLEY KAT BLUES New York: Doubleday, 1995. First printing. A Kat Colorado mystery. Good in very good dust jacket (signs of reading, a series of numbers? on title page) ISBN: 0-385-468520 Book number: 20121 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0385468520 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALLEY KAT BLUES. Kijewski, Karen. ALLEY KAT BLUES. NY: Doubleday, c1995. First Edition. 342pp. lg. 8vo. as new in d/w Book number: 23030 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Copy Kat Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. 1st ed. 1992. As new. A Kat Colorado mystery.. As New in As New dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 1025 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: Mystery Kat Colorado P.I. Women Detectives, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Copy Kat. New York, Doubleday, c1992, Book Club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 261pp. 25 cm. 038542096X. Book number: 23015 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Mysteries 038542096x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page