ascending
descending
found: 31 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DINI, PAUL AND KIDD, CHIP.
Batman: Animated.
NY:: HarperCollins, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0067575315. Color illustrations throughout. Photographed by Geoff Spear. Introduction by Bruce Timm. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 42887
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888]
Keywords: 0067575315 Comic Books Animation Cartoons
In shopping cart

More information

DINI, PAUL; KIDD, CHIP; KANE, BOB,
Batman Illustrated.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1998. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in French Wraps.
Book number: MASTER198302I
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390]
Catalogue: Art
In shopping cart

More information

HOYSTED, PETER; KIDD, PAUL B.
Shallow Graves : The Concealments of Killers
Five Mile Press, Australia, 2006. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 9"- 10" Tall. Category: True Crime; ISBN: 1865038865. ISBN/EAN: 9781865038865. Inventory No: 007778.
Book number: 007778
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: True Crime; True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOYSTED, PETER & KIDD, PAUL B.
Shallow Graves; The Concealment of Killers
The Five Mile Press, Rowville, Victoria, 2004. Reprint, Softcover (Perfect Bound), Illustrated by: Photographic. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. foreword by Paul B. Kidd. The text is illustrated with two inserts, of eight, pages 8, of black-and-white photography. Photographic card cover with black and red coloured titles to the front panel and white and red coloured titles to the backstrip. Creasing to the book corners and a few creases to the front book panel. Rubbing to the book edges and age toning of the text block edges. A listing of Australian crimes, both past and contemporary, with a single theme running through it – the concealment of the body in an open or shallow grave with the expectation (given the size and remoteness of Australia's landscape) of the body never been found. Such cases as The Pyjama Girl, Ivan Milat and the Belanglo Forest, Truro murders in South Australia and Wanda Beach mystery are examined. Size: Trade Paperback. (6), 7-236, (4) pages,. Illustrator: Photographic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0112199
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Keywords: true crime, Australia, body concealment, murder Law & Criminal Studies; True Crime; Australia; True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

HOYSTED, PETER & KIDD, PAUL B.
Shallow Graves - the Concealments of Killers.
The Five Mile Press, Noble Park VIC, 2002. 236 pp, b&w photographic plates, fine copy in pictorial, limp wrappers.
Book number: 201364
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: true crime australia murder
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD PAUL B.
Amazing Fishing Tales
Australia, HarperCollins. 1997. (ISBN: 0732259649) Soft Cover. 236 pp, signed by the author with a personal dedication to the previous owner on the half-title page. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 43584
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 US$ 44 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3495]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Australiana 0732259649
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL B. KIDD
The Australian Crime File 2 : More Stories From Australia's Best True Crime Collection
Five Mile Press 2006 Paperback, 329pp. (ISBN: 9781741782530). Good.
Book number: 521962
NZD 27.03 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.37 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1618]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Australian, Crime, Non-Fiction"9781741782530 9781741782530
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL B.
Celluloid Serial Killers; The Real Monsters behind the Movies
The Five Mile Press, Rowville, Victoria, 2007. 1st Edition, Photographic Card, Illustrated by: Photographic. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 1 kg.; (11) XII-XII, 402 pages, introduction by author and index. The text is illustrated with photographic stills from various films, reproductions of cinema posters and photographs of various serial killers. Photographic front cover, showing both real and cinematic serial killers, against a blue coloured background with yellow, red and white titles to the front panel and yellow and red titles to the backstrip. A little creasing to the lower right-hand corner. In this book one of Australia's most popular true crime authors presents cinema's classic serial killers and the real-life killers upon which they were based. Films include "M" directed by Fritz Lang which was based upon "The Vampire of Düsseldorf" -- Peter Kurten, "Psycho" directed by Alfred Hitchcock and Ed Gein upon which Norman Bates was based and " Monster" directed by Patty Jenkins based upon the deeds of Aileen Wuornos. Each film is given a critique and the serial killer/s upon which the film is based is also given a small potted history. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Trade Format Paperback. Illustrator: Photographic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0110754
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Catalogue: Art & Design
Keywords: Serial Murderers in Motion Pictures, True Crime -- Film -- Criticism Art & Design; True Crime ; Film ; Film Tie-in ; True Crime Film Film Tie-in
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL B.
Celluloid serial killers
Rowville, Five Mile Press, 2007. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. "The real monsters behind the movies". A clean, tidy copy..
Book number: BOOKS121769I
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KIDD, PAUL B.
Celluloid Serial Killers; The Real Monsters behind the Movies
The Five Mile Press, Rowville, Victoria, 2007. 1st Edition, Photographic Card, Illustrated by: Photographic. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 1 kg.; (11) XII-XII, 402 pages, introduction by author and index. The text is illustrated with photographic stills from various films, reproductions of cinema posters and photographs of various serial killers. Photographic front cover, showing both real and cinematic serial killers, against a blue coloured background with yellow, red and white titles to the front panel and yellow and red titles to the backstrip. A little creasing to the book corners and rubbing it to the book panels. In this book one of Australia's most popular true crime authors presents cinema's classic serial killers and the real-life killers upon which they were based. Films include "M" directed by Fritz Lang which was based upon "The Vampire of Düsseldorf" -- Peter Kurten, "Psycho" directed by Alfred Hitchcock and Ed Gein upon which Norman Bates was based and " Monster" directed by Patty Jenkins based upon the deeds of Aileen Wuornos. Each film is given a critique and the serial killer/s upon which the film is based is also given a small potted history. This is the first Australian edition. Size: Trade Format Paperback. Illustrator: Photographic. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0112220
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.64 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1243]
Catalogue: Art & Design
Keywords: Serial Murderers in Motion Pictures, True Crime -- Film -- Criticism Art & Design; True Crime ; Film ; Film Tie-in ; True Crime Film Film Tie-in
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL
Council of Blades
Wizards of the Coast, 1997. Pp: 320. War cares little for the troubles of the aristocracy. As a terrible new weapon obliterates the age of courtly battle, an intelligent but plain princess and her companions-an addled young inventor and a kleptomaniac firebird-find themselves forced into a battle for survival in a suddenly very deadly world. ISBN: 9780786905317. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1959593
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780786905317
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL B.
Great Australian Fishing Stories
Sydney, NSW, Australia, ABC Books. 2003. (ISBN: 0733313094) Paperback. 218 pages. As New Unread.
Book number: 002029
AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398]
Keywords: Australiana Fish and Fisheries Sport 0733313094
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD PAUL B.
The Greatest Fishing Stories Ever Told
Australia, Marlin Publications. 1991. (ISBN: 1875165231) Trade Paperback. Ill.: Schicht Roland. 154 pp, illustrated, signed by the author on the title page with a personal dedication to the previous owner. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 42275
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Fishing 1875165231 Schicht Roland
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL B. (PAUL BENJAMIN)
The knick-knack man : inside the mind of Australia's most deranged serial killer
HarperCollins, Pymble, N.S.W. 2002. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: 21 cm. 230 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0732270588.
Book number: 15256
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: MacDonald, William, 1924-, Serial murders Australia, Serial murderers Australia Biography Crime; MacDonald, William, 1924-; Biography & Autobiography. MacDonald, William, 1924- Biography & Autobiography
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL
Mus of Kerbridge
TSR, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 314. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1607946
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAUL KIDD
Mus of Kerbridge
Wizards of the Coast, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, TSR, Inc, Lake Geneva, WI, 1995, First Edition, cover art by Paul Jacques, Like New clean, tight, unmarked (Fine), no spine or cover creases.. Captured by a wizard and trained to spy on the princess of Kerbridge, Mus the mouse defects and helps the princess and her servant centaurs do battle against the warlady of the south. /r/n ID: mon0000141906 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000141906
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Magic & Wizards Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL B.
Never to Be Released
HarperCollins Publishers Australia, Pymble, N.S.W. 1999. Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 7.7 x 5 x 0.9 inches. 222 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0732259819.
Book number: 14008
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime; True Crime; True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL B.
Never to be Released. Australia's most vicious murderers Volume 4.
Five Mile, 2011. paperback. 245+pp. b&w photos. 8vo. Fine. Soft cover. Fine.
Book number: 121872
AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.22 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Keywords: True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KIDD, PAUL B.
Never to be Released
Australia, Pan Macmillan. 2002. (ISBN: 0330362933) Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, light creasing to covers and light general edgewear with a few foxing spots on edges. Illustrated with black & white photographs. Very Good.
Book number: 121086
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: Australian Violent Crimes Australian Vicious Killers Australian Mass Murderers Australian Serial Killers Real Crime True Story Reconstruction of Real Events Criminal History Criminal Cases 0330362933
In shopping cart

More information

PAUL B. KIDD
Never To Be Released
Pan Australia 1993 Paperback, 256pp. "Details some of the worst capital crimes committed in Australia in the last 30 years. Each murder case has received a 'never to be released' recommendation by the authorities. Foreword by Joseph Morris, director of the Australian College of Journalism. Includes photographs. Author is a Sydney-based magazine editor, television presenter and photojournalist. His other works include 'Never to Be Released II' and 'The Greatest Fishing Stories Ever Told'. ", (ISBN: 9780330274487). Good.
Book number: 762752
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Australian, Crime"9780330274487 9780330274487
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KIDD, PAUL B.
Never To Be Released Volume 3
Harper Collins, Australia, 2004. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Very Good Condition. Size: 180mm-240mm. 222 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear. MC Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Law & Criminal Studies; Australia; ISBN: 0732269636. ISBN/EAN: 9780732269630. Inventory No: 69.
Book number: 69
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Law & Criminal Studies; Australia;
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL
Queen of the Demonweb Pits (Greyhawk)
Wizards of the Coast, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, slightly smoky, nice copy with minor shelf wear & page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. 310 pp. "Revisiting classic adventures has been extremely successful.Queen of the Demonweb Pits was one of the most popular adventures ever created for the Dungeons & Dragons game. This novelization appeals to those who have played through the adventure, as well as to those who have an interest in drow elves--one of the most popular races in the game.".
Book number: 1532930
USD 15.75 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1251]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL [ PRATCHETT, TERRY. ]
Terry Pretchett's Discworld II. Missing Presumed ...!? The Official Strategy Guide.
London, Boxtree. 1996, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to. 143pp, index, num ills, large folding colour map. Or pictorial card covers. Top front cover creased. Strategy and cheats for the graphic adventure game based on the Discworld and its characters. Includes a complete walkthrough of the game from beginning to end; solutions for every puzzle and quest; background to the story and characters and, of course, the huge full colour map of the Discworld. Very Good.
Book number: 024393
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709]
Keywords: Terry Pratchett Discworld Computer Game Strategy Cheat Fantasy Gaming Rincewind Science Fiction/Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD, PAUL.
Terry Pratchett's Discworld II. Missing Presumed..!?
Boxtree, 1996. As new Small 4to PB. Two-tone illus. Full-colour fold-out Discworld map. The official strategy guide to the game.
Book number: 28703
AUD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.38 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2175]
Keywords: Computer Game Pc Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KIDD PAUL
Terry Pratchett's Discworld II Missing Presumed...!? Full-Colour Discworld Map included
London, Boxtree. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 075222204x) Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very nice copy of this Pratchett Discworld spin-off. Not inscribed and priced to rear cover. vf64. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 017294
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Discworld Strategy Guide 075222204x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search