ascending
descending
found: 342 books on 14 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
Penguin. (ISBN: 0-140-29598-4) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction).
Book number: 294395
USD 10.18 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 809]
Keywords: Fiction 0140295984
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Rachel's holiday
Poolbeg Press, 1998. Pp: 685. The fast lane is much too slow for Rachel Walsh. And Manhattan is the perfect place for a young Irish female to overdo everything. But Rachel's love of a good time is about to land her in the emergency room. It will also cost her a job and the boyfriend she adores. When her loving family hustles her back home and checks her into Ireland's answer to the Betty Ford Clinic, Rachel is hopeful. Perhaps it will be lovely-spa treatments, celebrities, that kind of thing. Instead, she finds a lot of group therapy, which leads her, against her will, to some important self-knowledge. She will also find something that all women like herself fear: a man who might actually be good for her. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2129764
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
In shopping cart

More information

BINCHEY MAEVE, MARIAN KEYES EA
Alleen voor you, 16 Ierse verhalen
The House of Books 2003, 286 pag., pb, auteursfoto's /2, conditie goed.
Book number: 82912
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Vertaald
Keywords: Engelstalige literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

BINCHY, MAEVE & KEYES, MARIAN & KELLY, CATHY E.A.
Alleen voor jou. 16 Ierse verhalen
The House of Books. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 286. ISBN: 9789044307177. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1158687
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789044307177
In shopping cart

More information

BINCHY, MAEVE; MARIAN KEYES, CATHY KELLY, JULIE PARSONS, MARY RYAN, E.A.
Alleen voor jou : 16 Ierse Verhalen
Vianen : The House of Books. 2003. Paperback. 1e druk, 286 blz, illustraties, 21 cm, isbn 9044307177, goed ongelezen exemplaar. Annotatie: Zestien gloednieuwe korte verhalen over liefde en vriendschap van Ierse schrijfsters. Vert. van: Irish girls about town, 2002.
Book number: 004560
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Bloemlezing, Verhalen
In shopping cart

More information

BINCHY, MAEVE / KEYES, MARIAN & VELE ANDEREN..
ALLEEN VOOR JOU 16 Ierse verhalen.
Derde druk, mei 2003: The House of Books, Vianen/Antwerpen. Paperback. Kleine naam schutblad. Netjes, goed. 286 pag. + foto's auteurs. Vertaling: Toby Visser. Omslagontwerp: Marlies Visser, Haarlem. Omslagdia: Image Bank.
Book number: 14452
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: romans van vrouwen voor vrouwen; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

BINCHY, MAEVE & MARIAN KEYES & CATHY KELLY
Irish Girls About Town
Pocket Books, 2003. 0743457463. Paperback. ISBN: 0743457463. As new unmarked paperback with no creases to wraps or spine. Prompt shipping. 320 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 1784
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0743457463 Photography
In shopping cart

More information

BINCHY, MAEVE & KEYES, MARIAN & KELLY, CATHY
Irish girls about town
2002. Paperback. Pp: 378. ISBN: 9781903650264. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1910004
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9781903650264
In shopping cart

More information

MAEVE BINCHY; MARIAN KEYES; CATHY KELLY
Irish Girls About Town: An Anthology of Short Stories
Pocket, 2003-02-04. Paperback. Used: Very Good. light crease on front cover, excellent condition .
Book number: 100627056
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels. A novel
Avon A, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 426. A third installment in the series that began with Watermelon and Rachel's Holiday focuses on the Walsh family's "good girl," Margaret, whose well-organized world unravels after changes in her career and marriage, prompting her to flee to Los Angeles. Reprint. ISBN: 9780060512149. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1227234
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780060512149
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
2002. Paperback. Pp: 481. Maggie Walsh flees to the shelter of her best friend's home in Los Angeles after she discovers her husband's affair and she gets fired from her job-and nothing will ever be the same. ISBN: 9780718145132. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1990243
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780718145132
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
Penguin Classics, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 481. ISBN: 9780140295986. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1897054
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780140295986
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
Great Britain, Micheal Joseph. 2002. (ISBN: 071814466X) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with unmarked pages, some creasing to spine, minimal creasing to covers and light general edgewear with a slight scratch on the foreedge. Very Good.
Book number: 114300
AUD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.22 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 971]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature Contemporary Fiction Novel 20th Century Contemporary 071814466x
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
Penguin Classics, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 481. ISBN: 9780140295986. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U757178
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9780140295986
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
2003. Paperback. ISBN: 9781842231081. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1824004
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9781842231081
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels. A novel
Avon A, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 426. A third installment in the series that began with Watermelon and Rachel's Holiday focuses on the Walsh family's "good girl," Margaret, whose well-organized world unravels after changes in her career and marriage, prompting her to flee to Los Angeles. Reprint. ISBN: 9780060512149. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1421954
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780060512149
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 481. ISBN: 9780141001241. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2057657
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780141001241
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
Michael Joseph, 2002, First edition First printing. Wrapper has very light shelf wear. Hardback with dust wrapper, Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 485157
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors J to L. 071814466X
In shopping cart

More information

MARIAN KEYES
Angels
Michael Joseph Ltd 2002 Paperback, 496pp. (ISBN: 0718145135). Very Good.
Book number: 202721
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Fiction"0718145135 0718145135
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARIAN KEYES
Angels
Penguin Books Ltd, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light spine creases.() A new Marian Keyes novel is always something to celebrate, and her sixth novel, Angels, will have you cheering. From the first couple of sentences: ID: mon0000041722 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000041722
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
Penguin, 1983. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/Very Good Plus Jacket. Packed weight 950g Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0014124.
Book number: 0014124
GBP 7.25 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.37 | JP¥ 903]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
Penguin Classics, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 481. ISBN: 9780140295986. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1987876
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780140295986
In shopping cart

More information

MARIAN KEYES
Angels
London England, Penguin, 2003. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0140295984 Paperback .
Book number: 053923
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Dublin/Drugs
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Angels
Penguin Classics, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 481. ISBN: 9780140295986. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2081078
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: Talen div
Keywords: 9780140295986
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, MARIAN
Anybody Out There?
Avon A, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 456. When Anna Walsh-who has a perfect job, life, and husband in Manhattan-wakes up in her family's house in Dublin badly injured and with no memory of what has happened, she returns to New York to find clues to her memory loss and the disappearance of her husband. Reprint. 75,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780061240850. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U993536
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9780061240850
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page

New Search