ascending
descending
found: 69 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANONYMOUS (ED.), (KEITH LAUMER, F. L. WALLACE, ALLEN KIM, LANG, DANIEL KEYES AND CLIFFORD D. SIMAK),
THE FROZEN PLANET and four other science-fiction novellas.
Macfadden-Bartell, New York, 1970, 2nd imp., paperback, 160pp, pictorial upper wrapper by Jack Faragasso, edges coloured, also features 'Growing Season' by F. L. Wallace, 'Cinderella Story' by Allen Kim Lang, 'The Quality of Mercy' by Daniel Keyes and 'Gleaners' by Clifford D. Simak, a little rubbed at extrems., very good,
Book number: 25955
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: science fiction novellas short stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANONYMOUS (ED.), (KEITH LAUMER, F. L. WALLACE, ALLEN KIM, LANG, DANIEL KEYES AND CLIFFORD D. SIMAK),
THE FROZEN PLANET and four other science-fiction novellas.
Macfadden-Bartell, New York, 1970, 2nd imp., paperback, 160pp, pictorial upper wrapper by Jack Faragasso, edges coloured, added UK price label upper wrapper, also features 'Growing Season' by F. L. Wallace, 'Cinderella Story' by Allen Kim Lang, 'The Quality of Mercy' by Daniel Keyes and 'Gleaners' by Clifford D. Simak, light vertical creasing to spine and upper hinge, lightly rubbed at tips, very good,
Book number: 31981
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: science fiction novellas short stories
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); ROBERT P. MILLS (EDITOR) (DANIEL KEYES, EDGAR PANGBORN, DAMON KNIGHT)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 18 No. 4, #107 (F&Sf) April (Apr) 1960 (Crazy Maro, the Wrens in Grampa's Whiskers)
NY: Mercury Press. 1960, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 130 pages with attractive cover art by Ed Emshwiller (Emsh). SIGNED by Damon Knight (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page, he contributes a book review column in this issue. Mr. Keyes' story is a short novelet. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. Nice copy, stored flat in a mylite bag for the last 20 years: spine VERY slightly cocked/no creases/a little wear on front hinge, TINY bit of cover creasing/front has a little VERY faint staining on inside (no effect on outside of cover or pages), address stamp inside front/rear covers/another on title page. Otherwise the magazine is in very nice condition with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Very Good+. Very Good+. Signed by Author.
Book number: 004747
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, DANIEL
The Asylum Prophecies
2009. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 371. In this novel of suspense, a disturbed and suicidal young woman with multiple personalities is the only person who can stop an impending terrorist attack against the United States and must fight to free herself from her captors-and her mind-to save thousands of innocent lives. Original. 250,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780843962710. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2009160
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780843962710
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, DANIEL
The Asylum Prophecies
U. S. A. Leisure Books. 2009. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge/shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; 1.2 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches. Near Fine.
Book number: 38342
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Thrillers: Psychological Psychological Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL KEYES
Billy Milligan , L'Homme Aux 24 Personnalites .
Paris, France Loisirs. 1982. (ISBN: 2724214927). Couverture Rigide, 16 Cm X 24 Cm. '' Quand la police de l'Ohio arrête l'auteur présumé de quatre viols de jeunes femmes, elle croit tenir un cas facile: les victimes reconnaissent formellement le coupable, et il possède chez lui la totalité de ce qui leur a été volé. Pourtant, il nie farouchement. Ou bien il reconnaît les vols mais pas les viols. Son comportement étrange amène ses avocats commis d'office à demander une expertise psychiatrique. Et c'est ainsi que tout commence . BR BR On découvre que William Stanley Milligan possède ce que l'on appelle une personnalité multiple, affection psychologique très rare, qui fait de lui un être littéralement "éclaté" en plusieurs personnes différentes qui tour à tour habitent le corps de Billy. Il y a Arthur, un Anglais de Londres, raffiné, cultivé, plutôt méprisant, et puis aussi Ragen, un Yougoslave brutal et d'une force prodigieuse, expert en armes à feu. En tout vingt-quatre personnalités d'âge, de caractère, et même de traits physiques absolument différents. Il y a même des femmes, Christine, un bébé de trois ans et Adalana 19 ans, une lesbienne.L'Affaire Billy Milligan a fait la une des journaux américains, fascinés par ce cas et par la lutte que mènent les psychiatres pour essayer de "fusionner" en une seule personne les 24 personnages. Billy se trouve dans un hôpital psychiatrique dur, véritable prison d'où "ils" écrivent à leur avocat et à Daniel Keyes des lettres particulièrement déchirantes.''.Traduit de l'américain par Jean Pierre CARASSO - Enquête journalistique sur un cas psychiatrique . 463 pages. Excellent/Boitier.
Book number: 058663
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 2724214927
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEYES DANIEL.
BILLY MILLIGAN. L'HOMME AUX 24 PERSONNALITES.
ISBN : 2715803702. BALLAND.. 1982.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 463 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses photographies en noir et blanc, hors texte.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jean-Pierre Carasso.
Book number: R150015052
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, DANIEL
Charly
München, Nymphenburger Verlagshandlung, cop. 1970. 314 S., Gebunden, Buch in gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 4453304586. gut
Book number: BU114627
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES DANIEL
The contaminated Man
Mayflower, 1971, 208 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 298295&93A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES DANIEL
THE CONTAMINATED MAN
mayflower, 1977. 1st printing, sf horror thriller. Paperback. 0583124348. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FM08/106
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0583124348
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, DANIEL
Die Enthüllung Claudias. Die wahre Geschichte einer Mordserie.
insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453053931. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU370157
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, DANIEL
Die Enthüllung Claudias, Die wahre Geschichte einer Mordserie
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453053931. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337398
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEYES DANIEL
DES FLEURS POUR ALGERNON - FLOWERS FOR ALGERNON
ISBN : 2277124273. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°427. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 310 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par G.H. Gallet.
Book number: RO90060800
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEYES DANIEL
DES FLEURS POUR ALGERNON - FLOWERS FOR ALGERNON
ISBN : 2277124273. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°427. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages.
¶ Autre année disponible : 1989. Traduit de l'anglais par G.H. Gallet.
Book number: RO90060801
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEYES DANIEL
DES FLEURS POUR ALGERNON - FLOWERS FOR ALGERNON
ISBN : 2277124273. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°427. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par G.H. Gallet.
Book number: RO90060802
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEYES DANIEL
DES FLEURS POUR ALGERNON - FLOWERS FOR ALGERNON
ISBN : 2277124273. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°427. 1972. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par G.H. Gallet.
Book number: RO90060798
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEYES DANIEL
DES FLEURS POUR ALGERNON - FLOWERS FOR ALGERNON
ISBN : 2277124273. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°427. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par G.H. Gallet.
Book number: RO90060799
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEYES DANIEL.
DES FLEURS POUR ALGERNON. COLLECTION CASTOR POCHE N° 613
ISBN : 2081643022. FLAMMARION .. 1997.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 440 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en couleurs. Page de titre illustrée en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors texte.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Georges H. Gallet.
Book number: R150076322
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KEYES DANIEL
DES FLEURS POUR ALGERNON
ISBN : 2081620448. Tribal - Flammarion. 2006. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 443 pages.
¶ Roman. Trad. de l'am. par Georges H. Gallet. Couverture de Sébastien Pelon.
Book number: RO40129006
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, DANIEL.
Flowers for Algernon.
Mankato: Creative Education, 1988. Hardcover. Illustrated by Etienne Delessert. The basis for the 1968 film, "Charly. " First printing of this illustrated edition of the original short story - later novelized by the author. Near fine in a near fine (trace edge wear and rubbing) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 22828
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Books to Film General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL KEYES
Flowers For Algernon
Bantam 1970 Paperback. Fair.
Book number: 763577
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, DANIEL.
Flowers For Algernon.
Harcourt, Inc., Orlando: 2004. Softcover. Brand new book. A man with a low IQ has been chosen for experimental surgery to increase his intelligence.
¶ 311 pages.
Book number: 33202X1
USD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 615]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Science Intelligence IQ Gifted Brain Surgery Hugo Nebula Award). 015603008X
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL KEYES
Flowers for Algernon
Bantam, 1981. Paperback. 0553205145 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7022152
USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0553205145
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIEL KEYES
Flowers For Algernon
Gollancz, 2002. Softcover. Good Condition. Good+ 2002 Gollancz SF Masterworks PB, original cover shown. Light spine and page corner creases, else Good and unmarked. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; First softcover edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 1857989384. ISBN/EAN: 9781857989380.
Book number: 030724
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

KEYES, DANIEL
Flowers for Algernon
NY, Amsco. 1966. Trade Paperback, 8vo. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Pages [259] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers mostly clean, colors bright, some edge and general wear. Usual ex-libri marks. Very Good-.
Book number: 005193
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Vintage Books
Keywords: Fiction, Classics
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search