| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Best of Cemetery Dance. Baltimore:, Cemetery Dance Publications,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 1881475255. Signed By Sixty Contributors Including Stephen King and Dean Koontz. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition Limited Edition of 400 Copies Signed By Sixty Contributors. This Is No. 254. In a Fine Dust Jacket and Fine Original Slipcase. 8vo. 786 Pp. Contains Sixty of the Best Stories from the First 25 Issues of the Horror Fiction Magazine. Fine. Book number: 33033 USD 700.00 [Appr.: EURO 557.5 | £UK 446.5 | JP¥ 55606]
Keywords: Thriller Signed 1881475255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Weird Tales #337 Wildside Press, 2005. Wraps. Near Fine condition. Book number: 006184 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Ephemera
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Closing Time and Other Stories Gauntlet Press, 2007. Paperback. Paperback Advance Reader's Copy (ARC). Pre- First Edition. Fine condition. Light shelf-wear and bumping to corners. Fine . Book number: 020048 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fiction::Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cover Gauntlet Press, 2000. Hardcover. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Limited to 1000 copies. (This unnumbered PC "Publisher's/Promo copy"). Brand new condition. Fine/fine. Book number: 020049 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Fiction::Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dust of the Heavens. (Aliso Viejo): James Cahill, (1997). First Edition. The first limited edition of a work previously published in Brutarian, a haunting nonfiction piece about his oldest friend, who has become schizophrenic and is also apparently dying of AIDS. Of a total edition of 200 copies, this is one of 26 lettered copies signed by Ketchum and by Edward Lee, who provides an introduction. Ketchum provides a previously unpublished afterword. Fine in a fine slipcase. Book number: 014848 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888]
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Father & Son. (Tampa): Camelot Books & Gifts, 1999. First Edition. Initially issued as a promotional chapbook. Of a total edition of 607 copies, this is one of 600 numbered copies signed by the author. Fine in stapled wrappers. Book number: 913159 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl Next Door. Woodstock, Ga., Overlook Connection Press, 2001. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 243. Book number: MASTER182980I USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hide and Seek. Baltimore, Md., Cemetery Dance Publications, 2000. Limited Ed. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Signed By Author. Limited Edition of 1,000 Copies. Pages: 190. Dj Lightly Rubbed. Book number: MASTER182112I USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
HIDE AND SEEK. New York: Ballantine, (1984.) Paperback original - first printing. They were young. They were looking for kicks. They decided to play an innocent game in a strange old house. First it turned ugly, then it turned brutal. Finally it became a nightmare of horror and violence. Second novel by the writer whom Steven King called the scariest in America - and whom he cited in his 2003 speech when he received the National Book Award as remaking the field of horror. 194 pp. Good in illustrated wrappers (erasure mark on front cover, light creasing to spine, crease to upper corner of front cover, few ink marks, usual toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-345-312376 Book number: 49687 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Horror and dark fantasy
Keywords: 0345312376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HIDE AND SEEK. New York: Ballantine, (1984.) Paperback original - first printing. They were young. They were looking for kicks. They decided to play an innocent game in a strange old house. First it turned ugly, then it turned brutal. Finally it became a nightmare of horror and violence. Second novel by the writer whom Steven King called the scariest in America - and whom he cited in his 2003 speech when he received the National Book Award as remaking the field of horror. 194 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers (light creasing to spine, usual toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-345-312376 Book number: 49686 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Horror and dark fantasy
Keywords: 0345312376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LADIES NIGHT - de-luxe signed limited edition Silver Salamander Press, 1997. 1st edition. SIGNED limited edition of 65. Ladies' Night is Ketchum's nightmarish apocalyptic vision of the future set in New York City where the female population are zombie-like monsters, accidentally transformed into maniacal mutations. "Hardback. fine hardcover copy no dustwrapper as issued. Book number: FL11.202" GBP 149.95 [Appr.: EURO 187.25 US$ 235.09 | JP¥ 18675]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ladies' Night. Springfield, Pa., Gauntlet Publications, 2000. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear. Pages: 166. Book number: MASTER182484I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Laramie Plains London, Hale. 1974, Reprint. 0709144008 159 pages, ex lib with usual stamps, front inner hinge repaired,tape marks on the inside covers. Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 81981 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction/Westerns
Keywords: 0709144008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Laramie Plains GB, Hale. 1982, Reprint. Glazed Pictorial Boards. LIBRARY REBIND WITH DW BOUND ON. WORN EX LIBRARY COPY. G++. Book number: z19.002 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Z. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost. Leisure Books, 2001. no edition/printing given. Paperback. Normal usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Book lays a bit askew due to lazy shelf position. ; 394+ads pages. G+. Book number: 18189 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction Murder
Keywords: Fiction Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Off Season Dorchester Pub Co Inc, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 308. ISBN: 9780843956962. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1039302 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780843956962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Only Child London, Headline. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747211671) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's black cloth with gilt lettered title to spine,in a Near Fine dust-jacket,with just one tiny 1mm nick to the top edge of the lower cover of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has NO previous ownership names present.Firm binding.Lovely clean bright copy with usual slight tanning to page edges,8vo 248pp First Greenwich Edition. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 52645 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3985] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0747211671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Only Child Headline, 1995. 1st UK edition, author's first book. Hardback. 0747211671. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FS0404/1340 GBP 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.82 | JP¥ 3481]
Keywords: 0747211671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Only Child London, Headline Book Publishing. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747211671) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Good solid copy with moderate reading wear, tanned pages, free front endpaper removed. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 12251 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_horror Horror Top 1000 O500 0747211671 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Leisure Books, 2002. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0843950404. Author signed slip laid in book ; 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 260244 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0843950404 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red London, Headline Book Publishing. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747214670) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Library reinforced hinges, pages tanned, only very light reading wear. Unclipped dustwrapper. Good/Very Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 10469 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_horror Horror U500 0747214670 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Road Kill Headline 1994 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "... Carole doesn't want to do it but murder seems like the only solution. The only way to solve the problem of her ex - drunken, sadistic, clever... how else will she ever be free?... Her lover, Lee, has the baseball bat but she's the one with the rock - and the nerve and desperation to crush a man's skull and pitch him off a mountain... "" Book number: 80784 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Road Kill London, Headline Book Publishing, 1994. (ISBN: 0-7472-1066-7) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback in good+ condition. Ex-library, with markings on first few pages and yellowing to pages, otherwise clean. In very good dust jacket with minor creasing and no library markings. Good/Very Good. Book number: 003457 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror Fiction 0-7472-1066-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
She Waits. Cemetery Dance (CD): Baltimore, 2003. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Vampire novel: originally published as a paperback in 1989. LIMITED EDITION: 1000 copies signed by the author. Book number: 11413 GBP 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 33 US$ 41.39 | JP¥ 3288]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
She Wakes New York: Leisure Book Dorchester Publishing Co, Inc, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 084395423x. A fine copy. With an afterword by the author. ; Small octavo; 355 pages. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8423 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 084395423x Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |