ascending
descending
found: 317 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[WALTON-KERR, PHILIP ST.C.?]
De Gestapo. Geschreven door een van haar naar het buitenland ontsnapte medewerkers ca. 1940, Copie van de Nederlandsche vertaling die in Mei 1940 ter perse lag, maar door de Duitschers direct in beslag is genomen. [Amsterdam, Apea, 1945].
Blanco kartonnen omslag, 96 pag. Price outside EU (no VAT): euro 75
Book number: 55470
€  79.50 [Appr.: US$ 99.83 | £UK 63.75 | JP¥ 7930]
Catalogue: Politie
Keywords: /Politie
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP
Field Grey. A Bernie Gunther Mystery
2011. Paperback. Pp: 570. Bernie Gunther's seventh outing delivers more of the fast-paced and quick-witted action that we have come to expect from Philip Kerr. Set in Cuba, a Soviet POW camp, Paris and. ISBN: 9780857384072. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1815568
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780857384072
In shopping cart

More information

BAKKE, E WIGHT; PHILIP M. HAUSER; GLADYS L. PALMER; CHARLES A. MYERS; DALE YODER; CLARK KERR; PAUL WEBBINK, ED.
Labor Mobility and Economic Opportunity: Essays
Cambridge, MA, MIT Press. 1954, First Edition. (ISBN: 0262020025) Hard Cover, Octavo. Usual university lib. ownership and discard marks, pocket and bar code sticker to endpaper, minor spine label remains. Else clean and well bound text; with minor wear only. Ex-Library, else Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 12568
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: Labor Laboring Classes Business Economics Labor Mobility and Economic Opportunity 0262020025
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(BANKS, IAIN; DE BERNIERES, LOUIS; ISHIGURO, KAZUO; KERR, PHILIP; OKRI, BEN; PHILLIPS, CARYL; SELF, WILL AND OTHERS.)BUFORD, BILL, EDITOR.
GRANTA 43: The Best of the Young British Novelists, 2.
New York: Granta USA, 1993. First appearance in print of these works. Ten years later, this is the second selection of 20 of the best novelists in England, under the age of 40. Two of the judges were A. S. Byatt and Salmon Rushdie as well as Buford, who wrote an interesting introduction to this issue on the selection process. In addition to the writers shown above, this includes works by Anne Billson, Tibor Fischer, Esther Freud, Alan Hollinghurst, Lawrence Norfolk, Jeanette Winterson, etc. Very good in wrappers. ISBN: 0-14-014059x
Book number: 20067
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 014014059x
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES H. SCHMITZ, FREDERIK POHL, PHILIP K. DICK, KIRBY KERR CONTRIBUTE TO:
If Worlds of Science Fiction Magazine No. 1
Published by Strato Publications Ltd., Oadby, Leicester by Arrangement with Quinn Publishing Co. Inc. New York September 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little blistering of the paper to the spine ends and in Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock 34 other 'If Science Fiction' titles.
Book number: 45967
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

KAY, SUE & JONES, VAUGHAN & KERR, PHILIP
Inside out. Pre-intermediate : student's book
Edumond, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 143. ISBN: 9780333923856. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1349097
€  12.30 [Appr.: US$ 15.45 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1227]
Keywords: 9780333923856
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, P. B.;KERR, PHILIP
The Akhenaten Adventure: Children of the Lamp
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Orchard Books. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-439-67019-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, Oct. 2004. Book has no tears, Bent pages nor any writing. Book is solid and straight. D/j has had a label removed from bottom left of the front cover. Otherwise as fine. Very minor shelf wear to the edges and to the head and toe of the spine. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000466
USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382]
Keywords: TWINS FICTION MAGIC LONDON ENGLAND 0439670195
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, P. B.; KERR, PHILIP
The Akhenaten Adventure
NY: Orchard / Scholastic, 2000. Hardcover. Oversized. NEW. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 093923
USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Twins Fiction Magic London England
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, P. B.;KERR, PHILIP
The Akhenaten Adventure: Children of the Lamp
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Orchard Books, 2004. (ISBN: 0439670195) Publishers Boards with dust jacket, 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Second printing. A tight, clean and unmarked copy of the book and jacket. Unclipped. NF+/NF. Near Fine Plus/Near Fine.
Book number: 012288
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0439670195
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP
Als de doden niet herrijzen
Boekerij, 2010. Ed./Druk: 2. Paperback. Pp: 446. ISBN: 9789022552704. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1947582
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022552704
In shopping cart

More information

KERR PHILIP
Als de doden niet herrijzen
Knack, 2011, 446 .pp, hard cover, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 301789&1D
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP:
Alte Freunde - neue Feinde : ein Fall für Bernhard Gunther - Dt. von Hans J. Schütz, Roror[...]
Reinbek bei Hamburg : Rowohlt, 1996. insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , Alte Freunde - neue Feinde : ein Fall für Bernhard Gunther - Dt. von Hans J. Schütz, Roror[...], Kerr, Philip: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU394269
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP
Alte Freunde, neue Feinde, Ein Fall für Bernhard Gunther
Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH, Reinbek, 1998 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3499433435. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU325121
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP
De een van de ander
De Boekerij, 2009. Ed./Druk: 9. Paperback. Pp: 368. ISBN: 9789022552773. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2098449
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022552773
In shopping cart

More information

KERR PHILIP
De een van de ander
9e druk, De Boekerij 2009, 368 pag., pb /2, conditie goed.
Book number: 97121
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Vertaald
Keywords: Engelstalige literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP
De een van de ander
De Boekerij, Amsterdam, 2009, paperback, goed
Book number: 8160312
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KERR, PHILIP.
De een van de ander + Een stille vlam [SET van 2 boeken].
Meulenhoff 1987 (tweede druk NL), 2x paperback., porto 6,75 euro NL, isbn 9789022548790 / 9789022551295 beide in goede staat..
Book number: P964/78842
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP
De Een Van de Ander
Amsterdam, De Boekerij. 2009, 8de druk. Ppbck. 368 pp.
Book number: 5449
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP
Berlijnse Trilogie
Amsterdam, De Boekerij. 2011, 6de druk. Ppbck. 688 pp. (Een Berlijnse kwestie, Het handwerk van de beul, Een Duits Requiem) GOED EXEMPLAAR.
Book number: 5009
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Thriller/Berlijn
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP & SUURMEYER, GERARD
Een Berlijnse kwestie
Meulenhoff, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 282. ISBN: 9789029041362. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2020487
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029041362
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHILIP KERR.
"The 'Berlin Noir' trilogy, complete in three volumes comprising March Violets [INSCRIBED], The Pale Criminal and A German Requiem"
"Viking, London 1989, 1990 & 1991.". 1st Edition. Hardcover. "First editions, first impressions. Original publisher's boards with dust wrappers. Individual volume descriptions as follows. March Violets (1989). This copy INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR on the title-page. 245pp. Maroon boards lettered and ruled in gold at spine. Corners lightly knocked and leaf margins lightly tanned, else in virtually fine state with dust wrapper, somewhat faded at spine panel. The Pale Criminal (1990). 272pp. Blue boards lettered and ruled in silver at spine. A hint of miscellaneous marking to upper and lower boards, else in fine state with virtually fine price-clipped dust wrapper, just fractionally rubbed at top edge. A German Requiem (1991). 306pp. Green boards lettered and ruled in silver at spine. In virtually fine state with dust wrapper, lightly rubbed at top edge. An exceptionally crisp and bright set of Kerr's masterful first Bernie Gunther trilogy.". Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: ARC90101
GBP 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 437 US$ 548.72 | JP¥ 43589]
In shopping cart

More information

KERR, PHILIP.
The Blue Djinn of Babylon Children of the lamp ; bk. 2
New York, Orchard Books, 2006,. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition. 371pp. 24 cm. 0439670217. Review copy
Book number: 34212
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0439670217
In shopping cart

More information

P. B. KERR, PHILIP KERR
Blue Djinn of Babylon (Children of the Lamp (Paperback))
Scholastic Inc. 2006. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g_5315_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g_5315_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Literature, Action & Adventure, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP KERR
Children Of The Lamp: The Akhenaten Adventure
Scholastic 2005 Paperback, 400pp. "John and Philippa Gaunt are young djinns, and can grant wishes and make themselves disappear. They go to stay with their eccentric uncle Nimrod to perfect their fledgling magical abilities and end up on a desperate quest to locate the tomb of the pharaoh Akhenaten. Pitted against them is the most evil djinn in the universe. ", (ISBN: 9780439959513). Good.
Book number: 757672
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780439959513 9780439959513
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KERR, PHILIP; KERR, P. B.
Children of the Lamp the Akhenaten Adventure
New York: Orchard Books / Scholastic Press, 2004. 0439670195. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0439670195. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket..
Book number: 33608
USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7149]
Keywords: 0439670195 Twins Fiction Magic London England First Editions Literature & Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy Children's Books
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search