| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 153 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Spirit Stone Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 520. When a new threat emerges, Prince Dar of the Westlands must call upon his dwarven and human allies for help when the goddess Alshandra gives his vast lands to his ancient enemies, the Horsekin, and orders the slaughter of his people. Reprint. ISBN: 9780756404772. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2133452 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780756404772 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Raven: Book Two Of The Dragon Mage New York, Bantam Books. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 055337950X) Paperback. 333 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Continues The Magical Epic Saga Which Began With The Red Wyvern. As New/None Issued. Book number: 060598 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 055337950x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawnspell: The Bristling Wood: Volume III Of The Deverry Series London, Grafton/Harper Collins. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0586207414) Paperback. 461 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present and a crease to cover, but still a presentable copy. Over A Thousand Years Ago The People Of Deverry Were Driven From Their Splendid Kingdom By Their Enemy, The Hordes, And Forced To Find Sanctuary In The Remote Forests In The East Of Their Lands Where They Eventually Settled. Good/None Issued. Book number: 048503 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0586207414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dragon Revenant. A Novel of Deverry New York, Doubleday, 1990, First printing. (ISBN: `) Softcover , Octavo. Advance uncorrected proof in blue non-pictorial card covers. Fine, crisp copy. The published book was also in softcover. Book number: 26733 USD 17.33 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1377] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Palace : A Novel of the Pinch Voyager, 1996. Softcover. Good Condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. ISBN: 0006482597. -- Random BooksBook number: 15804 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Polar city blues Bantam SF, 1990, 262 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 260350&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Time of Omens a Novel of the Westlands New York, NY, Bantam Books, 1992. Softcover. Good+ trade paperback, uncorrected proof, minor edge and surface wear. minor surface soiling. Good+ trade paperback, uncorrected proof, minor edge and surface wear, minor surface soiling . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE052336I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION
Keywords: SCIENCE FICTION, FANTASY, FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caswell County North Carolina Will Books 1777-1814; 1784 Tax List Guardians' Accounts 1794-1819 Private Printing, 1979. Softcover. Blue wraps worn with chipping to spine paper, a few library markings. Compilation of Caswell County, North Carolina genealogical data. Index. ; MCN17087; Ex-Library; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 183 pp. G+ . Book number: 20945 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Genealogy
Keywords: Caswell County North Carolina Genealogy History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Raven New York: Spectra, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 055337950x. 1st ed. 1999. NF. Book two of The Dragon Mage.. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 5787 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 055337950x Fantasy the Dragon Mage | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Raven New York, Bantam, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 17 Cm. Paperback. 0553579193. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 30475 USD 6.58 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553579193 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Raven. Book Two of The Dragon Mage New York USA, Bantam Books, 1999. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 055337950X Trade Paperback Book Two of The dragon Mage. In her latest tale, the scene shift seamlessly between the shattered land of the Rhiddaer and the historic end of the Civil Wars, when Lilli, newly apprenticed to dweomer, fought with her untried powers to save her beloved Prince Maryn from evil. 333 pp. . Book number: 039416 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Raven Harper Voyager (British). (ISBN: 0-00-224646-5) . 1999, 1st edition. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 385740 USD 27.82 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2210] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0002246465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Raven. Book two of the dragon mage Spectra, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 432. For the devoted followers of the dazzling Deverry and Westlands cycle, Katharine Kerr continues the magical epic saga she began in The Red Wyvern. The Black Raven Her latest tale shifts effortlessly between the shattered lands of the Rhiddaer and Dun Deverry itself. At the historic end of the Civil Wars, Lilli, newly apprenticed to the dweomer, fights with her untried powers to save her beloved Prince Maryn from evil. Centuries later, in the city of Cerr Cawnen, the old evil awakens yet again when the sorceress Raena schemes to destroy Rhodry Maelwaedd, her bitter enemy during life after life. But her malice will draw the intervention of astral powers-and unleash the ravaging rage of Rhodry's guardian dragon. Only another untried dweomer can buy safety for the city and the berserker himself-and only at a most fearsome price.. ISBN: 9780553579192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1398331 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553579192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BRISTLING WOOD. Kerr, Katharine. THE BRISTLING WOOD. NY: Bantam Books, c1990. 2nd printing. 357pp. minor creasing on corners, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 18068 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bristling Wood Bantam Books. 1989. (ISBN: 9780553285819) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0075261 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780553285819 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bristling Wood New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday. 1989, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0385242751) Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean copy. This copy has some minor pagedge soil. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 017407 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Deverry Imaginary Place Fiction Westlands Science Fiction0385242751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BRISTLING WOOD New York, Doubleday & Company. 1989. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, 1989/Probable 1st Edition. Dawspell continues the bold saga of Nevyn, Rhodry, and Jill as they battle with the evil forces threatening the world of Deverry in the decades that follow the Burning. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Fine/Very Good/Fine. Book number: 008301 USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3019] Catalogue: Hobbies, Entertainment, Recreation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bristling Wood Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-28581-5) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy). Book number: 117825 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553285815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bristling Wood (Deverry Series, No. 3). New York, Toronto, and London, Doubleday, 1989. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 4177 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bristling Wood Doubleday. (ISBN: 0-385-24275-1) . 1989, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 169774 USD 25.72 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2043] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0385242751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daggerspell Grafton. 1993. (ISBN: 0586073159) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good solid copy. Some spine creasing and cover wear, lightly tanned pages. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 14914 AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Deverry (Imaginary Place)_fiction Westlands (Imaginary_fantasy U500 0586073159 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daggerspell (Volume 1 of Deverry Series) Voyager 1996 Paperback, 432pp. "In a world outside reality, a young girl's spirit hovers between incarnations, knowing neither her past nor her future. In the temporal world lives Nevyn, who long ago vanquished the maiden's hand in marriage and forged a terrible bond between three souls. Now he must atone the wrong of his youth. Small number of loose pages, otherwise good.", (ISBN: 9780006482246). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 450363 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006482246 9780006482246 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daggerspell (Deverry) Voyager 1996 Paperback, 432pp. (ISBN: 9780006482246). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 495990 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780006482246 9780006482246 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daggerspell. Volume one of a saga by a magical new talent 1988. Paperback. Pp: 528. ISBN: 9780586073155. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1648223 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780586073155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Daggerspell Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-34430-8) . 1989, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill. (Fantasy). Book number: 676541 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345344308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page