ascending
descending
found: 104 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

COLE, KRESLEY & KENYON, SHERRILYN & BLACK, JAID
Playing Easy to Get
Pocket, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 352. New York Times bestselling author Sherrilyn Kenyon and rising stars Jaid Black and Kresley Cole unlock the pleasures and perils of embracing the boldest and most powerful of lovers - 100% alpha males - in three sensually erotic tales. Discover the physical rapture of his muscular arms. Become a prisoner of passion, swept away by an encounter with his primal side. And get lost in the all-consuming thrill of white-hot pursuit by a relentless stranger who may be your most dangerous foe, the best lover you've ever had - or both.Let your fantasies run wild with these unforgettable novellas where bigger is most definitely better - and playing easy-to-get is the only way to go!. ISBN: 9781416527244. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1519928
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9781416527244
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUNTER, MADELINE; KENYON, SHERRILYN; KURLAND, LYNN; MONING, KAREN MARIE
Tapestry
Jove Pubns, New York, 2002. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Lynn Kurland's story is To Kiss in the Shadows, Madeline Hunter 's story is An Interrupted Tapestry, Sherrilyn Kenyon's story is Dragonswan, and Karen Marie Moning's story is Into the Dreaming. This is a first edition of the book in lovely condition--very faint spine crease, two light scuffs on open edges, tiny box-cutter accident has clipped front cover and first 50 pages--cut is less than 1/4 inch long--sounds much worse than it looks. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 002056
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: LOVE STORIES FICTION ROMANCE SHORT Historical Paranormal Series Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JIM BUTCHER, CHARLAINE HARRIS, SHERRILYN KENYON
Blood Lite: An Anthology of Humorous Horror Stories Presented by the Horror Writers Association
Pocket, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g3724_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g3724_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Spine-Chilling Horror, Anthologies, General, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, Fiction, 9 - 12 años Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JIM BUTCHER, CHARLAINE HARRIS, SHERRILYN KENYON
Blood Lite: An Anthology of Humorous Horror Stories Presented by the Horror Writers Association
Pocket, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light front cover spine bottom edge cut.() The Horror Writers Association PresentsBLOOD LITE...a collection of entertaining tales that puts the fun back into dark fiction, with ironic twists and tongue-in-cheek wit to temper the jagged edge. Charlaine Harris reveals the dark side of going green, when a quartet of die-hard environmentalists hosts a fundraiser with a gory twist in ID: mon0000061636 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000061636
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Spine-Chilling Horror, Anthologies, General, Contemporary, Paperback, Printed Books, Ages 9-12, Fiction, 9 - 12 años Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Acheron
New York, N. Y. St. Martins Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-36215-3) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 089040
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437]
Keywords: 0312362153
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Acheron
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Pr. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312362153) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. A Dark-Hunter novel. This copy includes a promotional Bad Moon Rising bookmark. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 025283
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Historical Fiction0312362153
In shopping cart

More information

SHERRILYN KENYON
Acheron (Dark-Hunter, Book 12)
St. Martin's Press, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312362153. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 85001302
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0312362153
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENYON, SHERRILYN
Acheron (Dark Hunter)
Near fine condition. St Martin's Press, 2008. First US edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small dent on the edge of the spine) with Dj(a couple of small nicks, crease and scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. The book is new but with a small marker mark and light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages. 732pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Heavy book(approx 1. 3 Kg). Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780312362157
Book number: 4967
GBP 29.70 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 46.56 | JP¥ 3699]
Keywords: 9780312362157
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Acheron
St Martin, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED with a Quote, AMERICAN first edition, first printing. Signed with the quote Carpe Nord (I believe this is what was written - though not positive, Sherrilyn Kenyon on the title page. Published by St Martin's in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8507693
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Acheron: A Dark-Hunter Novel
New York, St. Martin's Press. 2008, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-312-36215-3). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. viii, 728 pp. Third printing. The spine covering is bowed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is lightly rubbed along the upper and lower edges. Near Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 035350
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction 0312362153
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN.
Acheron. A Dark Hunter Novel. Book 12.
New York, St. Martin's Press. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780312362157) Hard Cover, 8vo. HEAVY. 728pp. Or black cloth boards in jacket. Very slight edge wear to jacket. Twelfth in the Dark Hunter series. The never-before-revealed story of the Dark-Hunter leader, Acheron. He was made human in order to escape death, but in death he was reborn a god. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 025897
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Paranormal Romance Vampire Dark Hunter Were Paranormal Romance 9780312362157
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON SHERRILYN & LOVE DIANNA
ALTERANT
Piatkus, 2011. 1st printing. Second book in the Belador paranormal series which features a league of international warriors with extraordinary abilities who rise up to save mankind from supernatural terrorists. Paperback. 9780749954680. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FF12.406
GBP 2.45 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.84 | JP¥ 305]
Keywords: 9780749954680
In shopping cart

More information

SHERRILYN KENYON
Anche I Diavoli Piangono
Fanucci, 2008. Condizioni: nuovo.cartoncino editoriale illustrata a colori, pagine 318.traduzione di francesca toticchi.
Book number: S1624-5487
€  7.42 [Appr.: US$ 9.32 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Catalogue: Romanzi
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN,
Bad Attitude.
New York, Pocket Books, 2005. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 312.
Book number: MASTER209213I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Bad Attitude
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 2006, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1416520295) Mass Market Paperback. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some very light pagedge soil, very light creases in the spine area. This copy includes a Bad Moon Rising promotional bookmark. A BAD novel. This copy includes a picture of Sherrilyn at the signing event. N-Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024963
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: 1416520295
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Bad Attitude
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books. 2005, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 1416503560) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read virtually new copy. This copy includes a promotional Bad Moon Rising bookmark. This is a BAD novel. This copy includes a picture of Sherrilyn at the signing event. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024937
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741]
Keywords: 1416503560
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Bad Moon Rising
New York, St. Martins Press. 2009, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312369492) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean as new copy. This copy includes a promotional Bad Moon Rising bookmark. This copy includes a picture of Sherrilyn at the signing event. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 024940
USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0312369492
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Bad Moon Rising
St Martin, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED AMERICAN first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page with a quote that I can't make out. We asked Ms. Kenyon to line or quote a few copies......I'm just not sure what she wrote! Published by St Martin's in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8507694
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Bad Attitude
Pocket Books, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Bright copy with light corner edge wear in a lightly edge worn dust jacket. 2005 Hard Cover. 312 pp. "BAD agent Sydney Westbrook must find the perfect assassin for a risky counter-terrorism mission. J.D. Steele, a military sniper whose attitude problem landed him in prison, seems a good candidate. But as they're dragged into a secret world of freelance killers, Sydney begins to discover the man of honor and passion beneath Steele's arrogant façade. It's a man even Steele didn't know he could be -- and a man whose mission will risk the life of the only woman he's ever loved..".
Book number: 1513676
USD 5.85 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SHERRILYN KENYON
Bad Attitude
Pocket, 2005. Hardcover. Very Good. has a remainder mark some light cover edge handling,() BAD agent Sydney Westbrook must find the perfect assassin for a risky counter-terrorism mission. J.D. Steele, a military sniper whose attitude problem landed him in prison, seems a good candidate. But as they're dragged into a secret world of freelance killers, Sydney begins to discover the man of honor and passion beneath Steele's arrogant façade. It's a man even Steele didn't know he could be -- and a man whose mission will risk the life of the only woman he's ever loved... ID: mon0000087952 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000087952
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Romantic Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SHERRILYN KENYON
Bad Moon Rising: A Dark-Hunter Novel (Dark-Hunter Novels)
St. Martin's Press, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312369492. American first edition, first printing. Published by St Martin's Press in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 95090782
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0312369492
In shopping cart

More information

SHERRILYN KENYON
Bad Moon Rising: A Dark-Hunter Novel (Dark-Hunter Novels)
St. Martin's Press, 2009. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000160561 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000160561
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Fantasy & Futuristic, Vampires, Gothic, Fantasy Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

KENYON, SHERRILYN
Bad Moon Rising New Dark Hunter Novel
United Kingdom, Piatkus Books. 2009. NEW - A fine new trade paperback, ; The Dark-hunter World; 1.1 x 9.06 x 6.06 Inches; 352 pages. New.
Book number: 31289
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: Vampire Fiction Fantasy Dark Fantasy Vampire Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

SHERRILYN KENYON
Bad Attitude
Pocket, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416503560. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Mysterious Press in 1990. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 5007892
USD 21.59 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1715]
Keywords: 1416503560
In shopping cart

More information

SHERRILYN KENYON
Bad Moon Rising: A Dark-Hunter Novel (Dark-Hunter Novels)
St. Martin's Press, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312369492. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8502260
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0312369492
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search