| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
The Braided World Spectra, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 416. ISBN: 9780553583793. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1551087 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553583793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bright of the Sky New York, Pyr, 2007. (ISBN: 9781591026013) Soft Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. "BOOK ONE OF THE ENTIRE AND THE ROSE". Paperback, 453 pages, clean and firm, spine un-creased, light use - packed well, prompt dispatch. Very Good. Book number: 025352 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction 9781591026013 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CITY WITHOUT END - uncorrected proof copy - Entire and the Rose 3 PYR, 2009. 1st printing, press release. In the third Entire and the Rose novel, the conflict between the Entire's rulers and those who would save the Rose comes to a head. Paperback. 9781591026983. new uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FC09/529 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 9781591026983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CITY WITHOUT END - uncorrected proof copy PYR, 2009. 1st printing. In this series Kay Kenyon has created her most vivid and compelling society yet, the universe Entire. Reviewers have called this 'a grand world', 'an enormous stage' and 'a bravura concept'. Paperback. 9781591026983. fine uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FL09/493 GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1862]
Keywords: 9781591026983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City without End Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Pyr Books. 2009. (ISBN: 1591026989). Hard Cover. Very nice first edition/first printing copy - clean, tight, and in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 023446 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: 1591026989 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maximum Ice Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-58376-X) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 803791 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 055358376x | In shopping cart More information div> |
PRINCE OF STORMS - uncorrected proof copy Pyr, 2010. 1st print. Titus Quinn has installed himself as regent of the Entire. His daughter, Sen Ni, opposes him, believing the Rose is not worth saving, and the Entire ought to steal its energy. Paperback. 9781591027911. fine uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FL10.200 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 9781591027911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PRINCE OF STORMS - uncorrected proof copy Pyr, 2010. 1st print. Titus Quinn has installed himself as regent of the Entire. His daughter, Sen Ni, opposes him, believing the Rose is not worth saving, and the Entire ought to steal its energy. Paperback. 9781591027911. fine uncorrected proof. Book number: FN10.232 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 9781591027911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince of Storms Pyr, 2010. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American edition, first printing. Published by Pyr in 2010. Signed on the title page by Ms. Kenyon. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8503863 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Prince of Storms Amherst, New York, U.S.A. Pyr Books. 2010. (ISBN: 1591027918). Hard Cover. Has small nick along bottom back edge - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy, in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 023447 GBP 11.20 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.56 | JP¥ 1395]
Keywords: 1591027918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rift. New York, Bantam Books, 1999. Advance uncorrected proof. Softcover. . A fine copy in wrappers. Book number: 5387 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Proofs | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seeds of Time New York, Spectra, 1997. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 055357681X. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20210 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 055357681X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seeds of Time New York, Bantam, 1997. Ed.: Reprint, 17 x 11 Cm. Mass Market Paperback. 055357681X. Fine condition with slightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Fiine/Wraps. Book number: 12284 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 055357681X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seeds of Time NY: Bantam Books, 1997. Mass-market PB. ISBN: 055357681X. in wrappers. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 54134 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 055357681x Science Fiction 0-553-57681-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tropic of Creation Spectra, 2000. Mass Market Paperbou. 0553580264 6.88x4.19x1.14 in.46 lbs. Publisher Comments: In the bloody war that ended between Th Congress Worlds and the alien ahtra, Captain Eli Dammond had distinguished himself as an officer who could no wrong--until his last catastrophic battle. Now, with his shining reputation tarnished, the commander finds himself assigned to a grimy kettle of a ship making basic transport missions. Routine work -until he arrives on Null: a barren, scorned world at the mercy of two suns. Here, a marooned human outpost has survived for three years until their rescue by Eli's ship. But on this austere planet, the human newcomers are about to learn a harsh lesson: that nothing is quite as it seems. For soon a new season will call forth a hidden ecology both exquisite and deadly. And Null will test the survivors in a fight no soldier was ever trained for, and few can predict - while a young the survivors in a fight no soldier was trained for, and few predict - while a young woman of privilege may well prove to be their finest warrior. Yet for Eli Dammond, the worst struggle will unfold below the surface. There he will discover a threat to all the settle human worlds, even as he matches wits an adversary both familiar and alien. The odds are against human survival on null's surface or indeed, in the galaxy-- unless Eli succeeds in bringing home the hard-won secret that neither human nor ahtra can hear. Synopsis: After a prolonged war between the humans and the ahtra, an uneasy peace reigns. But it will soon be challenged by the discovery of the ahtra's greatest weakness. This discovery could either annihilate the fragile alliance, or cast it into new forms that no one could possibly predict. Review: Kenyon's vision of a unique universe ranks with those of such science-fiction greats as Frank Herbert and Orson Scott Card. Kenyon should prepare herself: readers will anxiously anticipate a sequel. "A rich weaving of science, politics, and mysticism. A believable memorable story." -- Brian Herbert, co-author of Dune: House Harkonnen "More that Kay Kenyon is a major talent." -- Mike Resnick Also by Kay Kenyon The Seeds of Time Leap Point Rift. Very Good . Book number: BING2000682.ST USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Keywords: 0553580264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tropic of Creation New York, Spectra, 2000. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0553580264. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20211 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553580264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tropic of Creation NY: Bantam, 2000. mass-market PB. in softcover (SIGNED by AUTHOR). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 176295 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553580264 Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
TROPIC OF CREATION Bantam, 2000. 1st printing. n the bloody war that ended between The Congress Worlds and the alien ahtra, Captain Eli Dammond had distinguished himself as an officer who could no wrong--until his last catastrophic battle. Paperback. 0553580264. very good paperback, some spine crease. Book number: FM12.438 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0553580264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A World Too Near. New York: Pyr. 2008. Hardback. First edition. 425 pp. Very Fine copy in Very Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 19863 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |