| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Atemlos / Das Lied der Delphine / Kommando Sankt Anselm / Frau in der Wildnis Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1991. 536 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870703733. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU033936 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atemlos. Das Lied der Delphine. Kommando Sankt Anselm. Frau in der Wildnis. Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher Verl. Das Beste 1991. 510 S. Gebundene Ausgabe sehr schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870703733. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU045393 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Tide St Martin's. 1995, 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacketFC01686. Fine/Fine. Book number: nnrkar1098 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: St Martin's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Tide. A Novel of Suspense. St. Martin's Press, 1995. Hardcover, roy. 8vo. Fine in dj. 359pp. Book number: 25864 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Literature Modern Twentieth Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Tide : A Novel of Suspense New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0312957769. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nicks at spine ends; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 374 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 22717 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Mystery; Detective
Keywords: 0312957769 Fiction Mystery Detective Caribbean Area Married People Psychological Suspense Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Tide: A Novel of Suspense Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1997. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with bright crisp dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good+ in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 094198 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Caribbean Area Fiction Married People | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Tide: A Novel of Suspense New York, N. Y. St Martins Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-11768-X) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. An idyllic vacaton cruise aboard a sleek yacht in the Caribbean turns into a nightmare of murder and betrayal in the new novel by the author of Toy Soldiers and Guard of Honor. Fine/Fine. Book number: 071455 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: Caribbean Area Fiction Married People 031211768x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duistere stroom Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789041005366 -- Budget BoekBook number: 8794 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789041005366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duistere stroom 1997. Paperback. Pp: 319. ISBN: 9789041005366. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1555430 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789041005366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duistere stroom New York, 1995, 319 .pp, paperback, 14 x 21 cm. Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 221543&6E € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
GUARD OF HONOR New York, NY, St. Martins Press. 1993. (ISBN: 031209292x) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, If you are a lover of fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. Good/Fine. Book number: 004297 USD 12.33 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 979] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 031209292x Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guard Of Honor. New York:, St Martin's Press, 1993. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 031209292X. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2210 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 031209292x | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Guard of Honor St Martins Mass Market Paper, 1994. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, pen writing on inside review page, stamp on inside front cover, light edge wear() Depending upon one another for everything they believe in, the cadets of Fort Viper are torn apart by a member's quest for justice and by a trial prosecutor's determined search for the truth. By the author of Toy Soldiers. Reprint. ID: mon0000000218 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000218 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Guard of Honor Forge. (ISBN: 9780312954048) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0000410 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312954048 | In shopping cart More information div> |
GUARD OF HONOR. Kennedy, William P. GUARD OF HONOR. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1993. 1st printing, 359pp, tall 8vo, Very Fine in like d/w,. Book number: 23251 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HIMMLER EQUATION. Kennedy, William P. THE HIMMLER EQUATION. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1989. first printing. 356pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w Book number: 57817 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Masakado Lesson Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62105-1) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 274033 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0373621051 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Masakado Lesson New York: St Martins Press, 1986. 0312518935. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312518935. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing to edges. Light chipping to spine ends. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 39327 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0312518935 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Masakado Lesson St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-51893-5) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 113056 USD 23.60 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1875] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0312518935 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Masakado Lesson Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide/Gold Eagle, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373621051. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,name on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 35600 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373621051 Fiction Espionage Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Masakado Lesson Published by Worldwide Books, 18-24 Paradise Road, Richmond, Surrey First UK Edition 1988. Surrey 1988. First UK edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, white title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 447 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0373509227 Book number: 71659 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Masakado Lesson St Martins Pr, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing, rubbing, nicking and chipping to Dust Jacket, price-clipped ID: mon0000113221 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113221 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: United States Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Masakado Lesson. New York, St. Martin's Press, 1986. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 312. Book number: MASTER033817I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
QUINN'S BOOK New York, NY, Viking Press. 1988. (ISBN: 0670804371) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Ex-Library, If you are a lover of Novels and Fiction, you should greatly enjoy this book. The book has the usual library markings on the edge pages and inside the book indicating it is ex-library. The library removed the first blank page. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 016413 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0670804371 New York State Fiction Albany | In shopping cart More information div> |
Siren's Lullaby St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312156588. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Very minor wear to the spine ends/edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight.. Fine . Book number: 1005621 USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 285]
Keywords: 0312156588 | In shopping cart More information div> |