| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Eve's Apples: Complete & Unabridged Chivers Audio Books. 1990-09. (ISBN: 0745168450). Audio Cassette. 10-tape set. Ex-library. Small amount of damage to case; some stamp marks and labels. Dispatched from the UK, usually within 24 hours, - Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 027273 GBP 19.20 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 30.1 | JP¥ 2391] Catalogue: Audiobooks
Keywords: 0745168450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Alley Pocket. 1980. (ISBN: 9780671425593) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0037289 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780671425593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Alley London, Futura. 1987, Reprint. 0708819788 394 pages. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 136451 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction/Family/Sagas
Keywords: 0708819788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Autumn Alley London, Warner. 1993. (ISBN: 075150629x). paperback. Used, The cover has wearing to the corners and edges and creasing to the cover and spine. The text is clean, bright and tight. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 095366 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction 075150629x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Away to the Woods Published by Little, Brown and Company Ltd., Brettenham House, Lancaster Place, London First Edition 1995. London 1995. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original stone grey paper covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6'' 306, ii [pp]. ISBN 0316911100. Monochrome illustrations to the centre. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 42156 GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179] Catalogue: BIOGRAPHICAL
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Seed Great Britain, Futura, 1882. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0708836852 Paperback . Book number: 060572 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Seed London, United Kingdom, Futura, 1988. 1st Futura Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708836852 Paperback Like a dandelion seed adrift on the wayward winds, Marcelle de la Strange, her pale lovely face framed by a glory of nut-brown hair, is an innocent in the decadent, dangerous London of James I. Couple of slight creases to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 027454 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DANDELION SEED ISBN : 0708836852. Futura. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos abîmé. Papier jauni. 222 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Novel. By the author of - Maggie -. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60005868 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Seed; London, Macdonald, 1987; 1st Edition; Hardback; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 228pp; Red covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket has price intact. A Historical novel of James 1st. Book number: 7876 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Historical
Keywords: Historical Romance. 0-356-12217-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Seed London, United Kingdom, Futura, 1988. 1st Futura Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708836852 Paperback Like a dandelion seed adrift on the wayward winds, Marcelle de la Strange, her pale lovely face framed by a glory of nut-brown hair, is an innocent in the decadent, dangerous London of James I. prev owners name inside . Book number: 034951 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Seed London: Macdonald, 1987. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 228pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Page edges browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: ken04 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Seed London : Futura, 1988. 0708836852. 1st Futura edition. Very good condition paperback. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 65808 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Lena Kennedy Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Seed Great Britain, Futura, 1882. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708836852 Paperback . Book number: 030025 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Seed London : Futura, 1988. 0708836852. 1st Futura edition. Very good condition paperback. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 40112 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Lena Kennedy Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dandelion Seed Futura Publications, London, 1988. First Thus, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. First paperback edition. Marcelle de la Strange is an innocent in the times of James I who is at the mercy of her lecherous stepfather until Thomas Mayhew, King's Messenger and attendant to court favorite Robert Carr, offers Marcelle protection, freedom, and love. 228 pages + ads. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no store stamps, no interior marks; lightest shelf and edge wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004899 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: British historical Marcelle de la Strange James 1 Thomas Mayhew kidnapped royal son Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down Our Street London England, Futura, 1987. 1st Futura Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708832733 Paperback Golden-haired, sunny-natured Amy is the apple of her mother's eye, youngest and dearest of Annie Flanagan's lively brood of thirteen. With the outbreak of World War II the Flanagan family is sundered, shaken from their crowded nest in London's East End. The young ones are evacuated from the war-torn capital - the girls to Devon and the boys to a school in the Midlands they reckon is worse than Colditz! The war brings tragedy - even the old home is in ruins, bombed and shell-splintered. It's Amy, with her fierce courage and determination who pulls the family back together. Then handsome Sparky, full of wicked charm and Cockney banter, walks into her life and wins her heart. Crease on front cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 030052 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/East End/WWII/Evacuation/Family Ties | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down Our Street Futura 1989 Collectable paperbacks in near mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 66668 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down Our Street + Susan London: Book Club Associates, 1987. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 382pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: ken05b GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down Our Street London England, Futura, 1987. 1st Futura Edition, Binding: Softcover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708832733 Paperback Golden-haired, sunny-natured Amy is the apple of her mother's eye, youngest and dearest of Annie Flanagan's lively brood of thirteen. With the outbreak of World War II the Flanagan family is sundered, shaken from their crowded nest in London's East End. The young ones are evacuated from the war-torn capital - the girls to Devon and the boys to a school in the Midlands they reckon is worse than Colditz! The war brings tragedy - even the old home is in ruins, bombed and shell-splintered. It's Amy, with her fierce courage and determination who pulls the family back together. Then handsome Sparky, full of wicked charm and Cockney banter, walks into her life and wins her heart. Crease on front cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 008874 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Fiction/East End/WWII/Evacuation/Family Ties | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down Our Street London: Guild Publishing, 1986. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 240pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Page edges browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: ken05a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down Our Street Guild Publishing, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, First Edition, - JP ID: mon0000142441 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000142441 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Historical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eve's Apples Great Britain, Guild Publishing. 1990. (ISBN: NOISBN) Hardcover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Hard Cover, in good-very good condition, with good-very good dust jacket. Solid, tight copy with whiteunmarked pages and light stain in rear cover. Dust jacket is solid with some edgewear and a few small chips on top edge. Good - Very Good/Good-Very Good. Book number: 116775 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Saga Fiction Historical Novel Historical Narrative Chronicles of History Historical Romance Novel Adventure Story Love Story Romantic Story | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eve's Apples London, England, Guild Publishing. 1990. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very good hard cover in very good dustjacket. Book club edition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 047227 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eve's Apples London: Guild Publishing, 1990. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 396pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: ken06a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eve's Apples Little, Brown, 1989. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, shows some edge handling and rubbing to the dust jacket.() Set in the East End of London, Australia and New York and spanning the 1880s to the 1930s, this book follows the lifelong friendship of Daisy and Jackie. The author has also written AUTUMN ALLEY, LIZZIE, THE INN ON THE MARCH and MY LOVELY. ID: mon0000099662 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000099662 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page