ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[ANTHOLOGY] CARR, TERRY, EDITOR (GEORGE TURNER, KIM STANLEY ROBINSON, NANCY KRESS, LEIGH KENNEDY, JAMES PATRICK KELLY, AND OTHERS.)
UNIVERSE 12.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1982. First printing. An anthology of original science fiction stories. Other contributors to this volume include Howard Waldrop, R. A. Lafferty, Bruce McAllister and Mary C. Pangborn. Ex-library with markings and reading wear, but in a very good unmarked dj. ISBN: 0-385-179235
Book number: 22504
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: anthology 0385179235
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH
Faces
London: Jonathan Cape. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0224028073). Hardcover. Ms Kennedy's 1st book, 152 pages with very attractive dj art by Karen Caldicott. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition by over a year. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1986, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than VERY slight bumping at head/heel of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L8.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 003045
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Collection British Fiction 0224028073
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH,
Faces.
London: Jonathan Cape, (1986). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 703903
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH,
Faces.
Jonathan Cape: London, 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0224028073. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Collects ten sf stories. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 18000
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 0224028073
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH,
Helen, Whose Face.
.Manuscript, Very Good.Author's Original Manuscript.Editorial Markings.41 Pages.Very Good.Manuscript material rarely comes on the market.Ribbon Copy.
Book number: 202976
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEDY, LEIGH
The Journal of Nicholas the American
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-90974-8) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 402664
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0312909748
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH,
The Journal of Nicholas the American.
Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1986). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 703904
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH,
The Journal of Nicholas the American.
Boston: Atlantic Monthly Press, (1986). First Edition. First American Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 703905
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH
The Journal of Nicholas the American
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1986. First Canadian Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0871131080. Unmarked book with faintly toned page edges, in bright dj, protected in mylar sleeve. ; Remainder Dot. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 13117
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0871131080 American Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEDY, LEIGH
The Journal of Nicholas the American
Toronto: Irwin Pub, 1986. 0772516227. First Canadian Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0772516227. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket Remainder dot. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 35713
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0772516227 Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH
The Journal of Nicholas the American
London: Jonathan Cape. 1986, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0224023497). Hardcover. Ms Kennedy's 1st novel (2nd book), 208 pages with very attractive dj art by Karen Caldicott. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition by several months. New, unread copy: I bought it new from a British dealer in 1986, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than VERY slight bumping at head/heel of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L9.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New.
Book number: 003046
USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: First Novel British Fiction 0224023497
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY LEIGH
The journal of Nicholas the American
St. Martin's SF, 1988, 204 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 260619&SF
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH.
The Journal of Nicholas the American.
Jonathan Cape, 1986. First Edition. Near fine copy in like d/j, edges faded.
¶ Signed by the author on the title page.
Book number: 11158
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.11 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3107]
Keywords: literature
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH,
Saint Hiroshima.
Harcourt Brace: NY, 1990. First edition thus (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0151791600. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First published by Bloomsbury in 1987, this American edition has textual revisions. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Book number: 22973
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0151791600
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH
Saint Hiroshima
London: Bloomsbury. 1987, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0747500614). Hardcover. 182 pages with attractive dj art by Dulce Tobin, includes a bound-in silk or satin bookmark. SIGNED by Ms Kennedy (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page, her 2nd novel. True 1st: this British edition preceded the US edition by about three years. Excellent copy: upper corner of a couple pages have a tiny bit of creasing else the book is entirely as new with NO markings throughout. The dj has a tiny bit of rubbing on its back else it's entirely as new, also, with NO tears/chips/creases. NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("L11.95"). Fine in Fine dj. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003047
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2776]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Signed Second Novel British Fiction 0747500614
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH
Saint Hiroshima
London: Bloomsbury, 1987. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 182pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbk082
GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1569]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH
Saint Hiroshima
London, Bloomsbury. 1987, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st UK edition, 8vo, 182pp, VG Copy in VG DJ a little nicked at edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 2945
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH,
Saint Hiroshima.
Bloomsbury: London, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0747500614. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 06348
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0747500614
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH.
SAINT HIROSHIMA.
New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1990. First US printing. The story of Kate and Phil, growing up in a small town in Colorado in the late 1950's: a novel of unlikely love, of the fear of a nuclear holocaust which shadowed a generation, of nuclear holocausts, and fiendish jokes from the Cold War to Chernobyl. 296 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (rem line) ISBN: 0-151791600
Book number: 16034
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: Women Authors
Keywords: 0151791600
In shopping cart

More information

 -
KENNEDY, LEIGH
Saint Hiroshima
New York: Harcourt Brace, 1990. First US Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0151791600. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder Mark; Tricked by her jealous husband into spending two weeks in a fallout shelter, Katie Doheny finds her outlook on life completely altered when she emerges; Remainder; 296 pages.
Book number: 59279
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Women's Fiction
Keywords: 0151791600 Kennedy, Leigh Fiction Women's Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH
Saint Hiroshima
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1990, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1990. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ
Book number: 001425
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY, LEIGH.
Saint Hiroshima.
London: Bloomsbury. 1987. Hardback. First edition. 182 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 13079
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY LEIGH
Saint Hiroshima
London, Bloomsbury. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747500614) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 182 pp, minr foxing on edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 6461
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0747500614
In shopping cart

More information

KENNEDY LEIGH
Saint Hiroshima
London, Abacus/Sphere Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0349100640) Soft Cover. 182 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 80535
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0349100640
In shopping cart

More information

LEIGH KENNEDY
Saint Hiroshima
London, Bloomsbury Books. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747500614) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very lightly tanned on edges, otherwise Nr-Fine throughout in Fine blue cloth, all in Nr-Fine d/w. Dust-jacket illustration by Dulce Tobin. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1222
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: Dulce-Tobin Leigh-Kennedy 0747500614
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search